Here are the unofficial 2014 INFR Tour standings. Updated April 15, 2014.
The Top 10 in each event qualify for the Indian National Finals Rodeo.
Bareback        Region        TOTAL
1        Travis Sharp        GPIRA        76.5
2        Tyrel Gray        AMAIRA        73.5
3        Jacoby Johns        EIRA        67.0
4        Justin Randle        NANCA        38.5
5        Joe Wilson        GPIRA        32.5
6        Clifford Williams        NNRA        32.0

Calf Roping        Region        Total
1        Preston Williams        SWIRA        111.0
2        Darrel Watson        NPIRA        54.5
3        Naha Jumper        EIRA        38.0
4        Shandell Glasses        SWIRA        34.5
5        Britt Givens        NPIRA        34.0
6        Roderick Tso        NNRA        33.0
7        Derrik Begay        SWIRA        31.0
8        Wacey Real Bird        NPIRA        27.0
9        Gerald Daye        NNRA        27.0
10        Kyle Dean Dennison        SWIRA        24.0
11        Marty Watson        NPIRA        23.0
12        Ivan Bruised Head        EIRA        23.0
13        Eric C. Watson        NPIRA        22.5
14        Logan Hyatt        EIRA        21.0
15        Preston Watson                 16.0

Barrels        Region        TOTAL
1        Faith Holyan        SWIRA        67.0
2        Sallye Williams        AMAIRA        50.5
3        Boogie Jumper        EIRA        40.0
4        Sharaya Edgewater        NNRA        40.0
5        Loretta Peterson        EIRA        35.0
6        Jakki Young        GPIRA        29.0
7        Ashlie Withrow        AMAIRA        27.0
8        Ashley Parks        EIRA        26.0
9        Katrina Wells        IRCA        26.0
10        Cedar Jandreau        GPIRA        24.0
11        Elisha Paul        SWIRA        23.0
12        Sammy Jo Bird        UIRA        22.5
13        Tenai Lansing        SWIRA        20.0
14        Kelly Fowler        SWIRA        17.0
15        Megan McKerchie        EIRA        16.0

Saddle Bronc        Region        TOTAL
1        Vince Tsosie        NNRA        79.0
2        David Boyce        UIRA        74.5
3        Jay Longbrake        GPIRA        40.0
4        Jason Rabbit        NANCA        36.0
5        Jesse Wilson        GPIRA        24.5
6        Sisto Hernandez        SWIRA        18.0
7        Jamore Maryboy        NNRA        15.0

Steer Wrestling        Region        TOTAL
1        Michael Bates        SWIRA        49.0
2        Greg Louis        UIRA        39.0
3        Brandon Bates        SWIRA        37.0
4        Britt Givens        NPIRA        35.0
5        Jacob Antone        NNRA        34.5
6        Marshall Allen        NNRA        31.0
7        JD Johnson        GPIRA        30.5
8        Dayne Johns        EIRA        23.0
9        Jeremiah Jodie        NNRA        23.0
10        J.C. Guardipee        UIRA        21.5
11        Coy Black Water        IRCA        13.5
12        Todd Buffalo Jr.        NANCA        7.5
13        Jeff Johns        EIRA        7.0
Breakaway        Region        TOTAL
1        Michelle Walking Bear        NPIRA        63.0
2        Serena Dahozy        NNRA        54.5
3        Leanna Billie        EIRA        38.0
4        Tenai Lansing        SWIRA        34.0
5        Jessica Not Afraid        NPIRA        33.5
6        Branie Enos        SWIRA        30.5
7        Sheila Sells        SWIRA        30.5
8        Sharon Small        NPIRA        27.5
9        Boogie Jumper        EIRA        27.0
10        Gabby Whitethorne        NNRA        23.5
11        Jerilyn Lucero        SWIRA        22.5
12        Kassidy Dennison        SWIRA        22.5
13        Taylor Johns        EIRA        21.0
14        Baily Bates        SWIRA        19.0
15        Cedar Jandreau        GPIRA        15.0

Header        Region        TOTAL
1        Blaine Red Horse        NNRA        88.0
2        Britt Givens        NPIRA        53.0
3        Ed Hawley        SWIRA        48.0
4        Josh Jumper        EIRA        45.5
5        Jake Longbrake        GPIRA        42.0
6        Derrik Begay        SWIRA        36.8
7        Casey Cummins        NPIRA        30.3
8        Donovan Yazzie        NNRA        25.0
9        Aaron Tsinigine        SWIRA        23.5
10        Blevyns Jumper        EIRA        19.0
11        Kesley Phillips        SWIRA        16.0
12        Marco Sells        SWIRA        15.3
13        Jobe Johns        EIRA        15.0
14        Darrell Watson        NPIRA        15.0
15        Eric Paul Watson        NPIRA        13.0

Heeler        Region        TOTAL
1        Spider Ramone        UIRA        118.0
2        Preston Williams        SWIRA        79.0
3        Victor Begay        SWIRA        60.0
4        Rudy Yazzie        NNRA        55.5
5        Terry Fischer        GPIRA        49.0
6        Clint Harry        KMIRA        48.0
7        Blaine Courson        EIRA        35.0
8        Justin Tom        NPIRA        30.0
9        Andre Jumper        EIRA        19.0
10        Kevin Yazzie        SWIRA        15.3
11        Preston Watson                 15.0
12        Marty Watson        NPIRA        13.0
13        CJ Clendon        SWIRA        13.0
14        Chops Yazzie        NNRA        9.5
15        Preston Louis        UIRA        6.0

Bull Riding        Region        TOTAL
1        Justin Granger        SWIRA        64.0
2        Juluis Y Begay        NNRA        36.0
3        Preston Louis        UIRA        30.0
4        Bryan Bitsui        NNRA        28.0
5        Jay Garza        WSIRA        26.5
6        Casey Fredericks        NPIRA        23.0
7        Tustin Daye        SWIRA        22.0
8        Clay Wagner        NNRA        19.0
9        Hernald John        NNRA        8.5
2013 INFR TOUR CHAMPIONS
Jacoby Johns -Bareback Riding
Jeremy Means - Saddle Bronc
Kaycee Werdel - Breakaway Roping
Donna Small - Barrel Racing
Justin Granger - Bull Riding
Casey Cummins - Team Roping Header
Clint Harry - Team Roping Heeler
Britt Givens - Steer Wrestling
Shandell Glasses - Tie Down Roping
Vernon Small - SR Breakaway
Ted Hoyt - SR Header
Spider Ramone - SR Heeler
Enyis Colliflower - JR Barrels
Jess Chase - JR Breakaway
Blake Jackson - JR Bull Riding

2013 INFR Horse of the Year
Donna Small - Boogie - Barrel Racing
Jake Longbrake - Big Mac - Header
Terry Doka - Slash -  Heeler
Michelle Walking Bear - Breakaway Roping
JD Johnson -Buck - Steer Wrestling
Ed Holyan - Calf Roping

2012 INFR TOUR CHAMPIONS
Cam Bruised Head - Bareback Riding
Chazz Racine - Saddle Bronc
Heidi Cuny - Breakaway Roping
Donna Small - Barrel Racing
Dakota Louis - Bull Riding
Kesley Phillips - Team Roping Header
Casey Cummins - Team Roping Heeler
Jon Wells - Steer Wrestling
Britt Givens - Tie Down Roping

2012 INFR Horse of the Year
Donna Small - Boogie - Barrel Racing
Erich Rogers - Tye - Team Roping Header
Terry Doka - Slash - Team Roping Heeler
Heidi Cuny - Sparky - Breakaway Roping
Nolan Conway - Lil Red - Steer Wrestling
Britt Givens - Miracle - Calf Roping

2011 INFR TOUR CHAMPIONS
Orville Memnook - Bareback Riding
Jarrett Monroe - Saddle Bronc
Shelly Vocu - Breakaway Roping
Brittany Bird - Barrel Racing
Dakota Louis - Bull Riding
Britt Givens - Team Roping Header
Terry Fischer - Team Roping Heeler
Nolan Conway - Steer Wrestling
Britt Givens - Tie Down Roping

2011 INFR Horse of the Year
Barrel Racing-Brittany Bird and Wiley
Break Away-Shelly Vocu and Skat Cat
Calf Roping-Scott Rogers
Heading-Dustin Bird and Dolly
Heeling-Casey Cummins and Rattler
Steer Wrestling-Nolan Conway and Lil Red

2010 INFR TOUR CHAMPIONS
Cam Bruised Head- Bareback Riding
Robert Wagner- Saddle Bronc
Katelyn Loring- Breakaway Roping
Donna Small- Barrel Racing
Dakota Louis- Bull Riding
Jace Loring- Team Roping Header
Casey Cummings- Team Roping Heeler
Greg Louis- Steer Wrestling
Nolan Conway- Tie Down Roping

2010 Horse of the Year
Break Away – Skat Cat - Shelly Vocu
Tie Down – Banjo- Steven Fisher
Steer Wrestling – Nolan Conway
Barrel Racing – Boogie- Donna Small
Header – Erich Rogers
Heeler –Slash- Terry Doka
Jr Barrels        Region        TOTAL
1        Kylie Gilbert        SWIRA        46
2        Kaelah Benally        NNRCA        40
3        Enyis Colliflower        NPIRA        35
4        Jannon Hale        SWIRA        28
5        Jareth Hale        SWIRA        24
6        Arena Plenty        NPIRA        19
7        Kourtney Jenson        SWIRA        14
8        Budha Jumper        EIRA        10
9        Talena Joy Campbell        SWIRA        10
10        Ahnie Jumper        EIRA        9
11        Allegra Billie        EIRA        8
12        Charmayne Pickens        IRCA        7
13        Madisyn Osceola        EIRA        7
14        Arena Ben        SWIRA        5
15        Destinee Dale        NNRA        4

Jr Breakaway        Region        TOTAL
1        Hadley Yazzie        NNRA        41
2        Charmayne Pickens        IRCA        33
3        Malachi Pablo        NNRA        24
4        Bo Tyler Vocu        NPIRA        23
5        Corbin Fisher        NPIRA        20
6        Tobin Cummins        NPIRA        15
7        Dean Holyan        NNRA        10
8        Phoenix Everano        KMIRA        10
9        Daniel Rodriguez        EIRA        9
10        Codi Small        NPIRA        8.5
11        Brent Jodie        NNRA        8
12        Brandon Ben        SWIRA        6
13        Rayel Holyan        NNRA        4
14        Rawlinda Ben        SWIRA        3

Jr Bull Riding        Region        TOTAL
1        Ky Farland        NNRA        51
2        Jacob Todechine        NNRA        26
3        Bo Tyler Vocu        NPIRA        21.5
4        Dyami Nelson        EIRA        10
5        Francisco Rodrigues        EIRA        9
7        Alvin Largo, Jr        NNRA        9
6        Todd Pierce        EIRA        7
Sr. Breakaway        Region        TOTAL
1        Britt Givens        NPIRA        41
2        Victor Begay        SWIRA        38
3        Eric C. Watson        NPIRA        35
4        Robert Inman        AMAIRA        32.5
5        Tom Dixon        IRCA        23.5
6        Kurt Etsitty        RMIRA        21
7        Jake Longbrake        GPIRA        11
8        Art Sells        SWIRA        10
9        Leonard Williams Sr        NNRA        10
10        Spider Ramone        UIRA        9
11        Ervin Rogers        SWIRA        9
12        Ray Jim        NNRA        8
13        Norman Bates        NNRA        6
14        Woody Smith Jr        SWIRA        6
15        Ickes Benallie        NNRA        5

Sr. Header        Region        TOTAL
1        Leonard Williams        NNRCA        51.5
2        Sam Bird        UIRA        51.5
3        Bart Ness        GPIRA        39.5
4        Jake Longbrake        GPIRA        26.0
5        Traci Vaile        UIRA        24.5
6        Britt Givens        NPIRA        18.5
7        Ervin Rogers        SWIRA        15.0
8        John Boyd Jr        NNRA        10.0
9        Woody Smith Jr        SWIRA        9.0
10        Ralph Romo        SWIRA        6.0
11        Ray Jim        NNRA        5.0
12        Roger Fiander        WSIRA        3.0

Sr. Heeler        Region        TOTAL
1        Lynn Williams        GPIRA        39.5
2        Victor Begay        SWIRA        35
3        Vernon Small        NPIRA        32
4        Ed Harry        WSIRA        27.5
5        Gus Vaile        UIRA        24.5
6        Art Sells        SWIRA        24
7        Terry Tatsey        UIRA        19.5
8        Spider Ramone        UIRA        19.5
9        Frank Whitecalfe        GPIRA        9.5
10        Jake Longbrake        GPIRA        9
11        Wayne Franklin        NNRA        8
12        Rick Tolino        NNRA        7
13        Leon Monroe        NNRA        6
14        Alvin Smith        NNRA        5
15        Jim Lawrence        WSIRA        3
Click on the images below to visit each Sponsor's page
Copyright (c) Indian National Finals Rodeo (INFR) 2007-2014
November 4-8, 2014