2018 INDIAN NATIONAL FINALS RODEO
South Point Equestrian Center - Las Vegas, NV
October 23 - 27, 2018

Personnel - Indian National Finals Rodeo

INFR Personnel and Contractors as of 5/10/18. Call the INFR office 406-338-7684 for contact info.

Bull Fighters

Dodging Horse, Riley
Calgary, AB
Harvey, Nigel
Chinle, AZ
Herman, Marshall
Dupree, SD
Many Goats, Preston
Page, AZ
Vocu, Maurice
Kyle, SD
Blacksmith, Nuvassie - Danger
Porcupine, SD
Thompson, Darwyn
Eagle Butte, SD
Wagner, Austin
Valier, MT
Byrne, Lane
Vale, SD
Bartlett, Tavish
White River, SD
Danison, Coy
Auxvasse, MO

Judges

Anderson, Kelley
Sperry, OK
Begay, Hank
Window Rock, AZ
Ben, Leon
San Carlos, AZ
Benally, Floyd
Fruitland, NM
Bruised Head, Winston
Standoff, AB
Buffalo, Todd
Maskwacis, AB
Cutler, Jim
Pocatello, ID
Johnson, Bill
Crown Point, NM
Osburn, Thomas
Tahlequah, OK
Pablo, Bobby
Crownpoint, NM
Potts, Tyrone
Pincher Creek, AB
Thompson, OT
Lame Deer, MT
Wildman, Marty
Morley, AB
Honga, Darwin
Valentine , AZ
Pablo, Rondo
Bloomfield, NM
Holgate, T J
Window Rock, AZ
Tatsey, Mike
Valier, MT
Jandreau, Marty
Lower Brule, SD

Announcers

Rogers, Gary
Layton, UT
Givens, Trenton
Jackson, WY
Tom, Kyle
Gallup, NM

Pick-Up Men

Begay, Derrick
Winslow, AZ
Heinert, Troy
Mission, SD
Michael, Beau
Cut Bank, MT
Whiteman, Justin
Busby, MT
Monroe, Darryl
Page , AZ
White, Pete
Ronan, MT
Cleveland, Alveray
Prewitt, NM
Hall, John
Browning , MT
Riggs, Shannon
Tuba City, AZ
Crouch, Jeffery
Anabel , MO
Schumacher, Ryan
Perkins, OK
Woody, Jarvis
Rock Point, AZ

Secretaries

Armajo, Michelle
Lodge Grass, MT
Hall, Darla
Tahlequah, OK
Edwards, Connie
Browning, MT
Jay, Benita
Gallup, NM
Just, Kim
Schurz , NV
Kolb, Susan
Porcupine, SD
Mix, Penny
Sacaton, AZ
Tom, Cheryl
Warm Springs, OR
Teehee, Charlotte
Claremore, OK
Linehan, Barbara
Pine Ridge, SD
Zubach, Kari
Billings, MT

Timers

Acorn, Tangy
Stilwell, OK
Bates, BK
Tohatchi, NM
Begay, Vergie
Window Rock, AZ
Carter-Buffalo, Bev
Tulliby Lake
Lee, Lonette
St.Michaels, AZ
Pablo, Victoria
Crownpoint, NM
Pace, Tina
Cardston, AB
Scott, Mary
Mission, SD
Thomas, Darlene
Tohatchi, NM
George, Juliana
Smith Lake, NM
Simon, Patsy
Calgary, AB
Stewart Jr, Wilson
Fort Defiance, AZ
Stewart, Wilfreda
Fort Defiance, AZ
Manygoats, Lita
Tuba City, AZ
Fitzgerald, Paula
Browning, MT

Stock Contractors

4B Bucking Bulls, Jonyatt Begay
Fort Defiance, AZ
B & B Rodeo, Brent/Brandon Bull
Goodfish Lake , AB
Black Eagle Rodeo Co., Dutch Lunak
Valier, MT
Bar C5 Rodeo Co., Vern McDonald
Lac La Biche, AB
Fitzpatrick Ranch, Kole Fitzpatrick
Browning, MT
Frazier Bucking Horses, Harold Frazier
White Horse, SD
Hawk Rodeo's, Dean Yellow Hawk
St. Francis, SD
River Bottom Rodeos, Margie Hays
Wapato, WA
Jacobs Custom Buckers, Jolyn Martinez
Gallup, NM
Justin, Ryan
Maricopa, AZ
K/L Bucking Bulls, Emily Young
Page, AZ
MCD Broncs, Tim McDonald
Browning, MT
New West Rodeo LLC, Roy Whitford
Browning, MT
Not Afraid Bucking Horses, Mike Not Afraid
Hardin, MT
Real Bird Bucking Horses, Richard
Garryowen, MT
Rockin KT Rodeo, Karlee Tsosie
Shiprock, NM
Shade & Sons Rodeo, Barry Shade
Cardston
Soap Creek Buckers
Garryowen, MT
Table Mesa Championship Rodeo Co., Harrison
Shiprock, NM
Tatsey Bucking Bulls, Peter Tatsey
Badger Creek, MT
Three Mile Creek Rodeo Co., Dale Vocu
Kyle, SD
Trach Rodeo LTD, Trach
Brasseau, AB
Tri-Angle Rodeo, Kody DuBoise
Vanderwagon, NM
Tsosie Brothers Rodeo Co., Tommy
Shiprock, NM
Willies Cattle Co., Alvin Willie
Gamero, NM
Wilson Rodeo, Chancy Wilson
Kyle, SD
X Lazy K Bar Rodeo , Vince Michael
Browning, MT
Jones Bucking Bulls, Bert Jones
Kayenta, AZ
Beshbetoh Bucking Horses, Jerome Pete Jr.
Window Rock, AZ
Farland, Ky
Tonalea, AZ
X 3 Rodeo, Sean Deal
Cherry Creek, SD
Dakota Rodeo, Joe Simon
Perkins , OK
Greenhorn Stock, AJ Ben
San Carlos, AZ
Kittson Rodeo Co., Chancy Kittson
Browning, MT
C3 Bucking Bulls, Chance Kittson
Browning, MT
Incredi - Bull Rodeos, Dwayne Bull
Goodfish Lake, AB
Triplett Bucking Bulls, Pat Triplett
Columbia Falls, MT
Cleveland Rodeo Co., Wheyland Cleveland
Prewitt , NM
Whitford Rodeo, Rabe/Kobe
Cut Bank, MT
David Love, Double Heart Rodeo
Gilette, WY
Washakie Stock Contracting, Jeremy
Fort Washakie, WY
NE Buckers, Todd Flynn
Newman Grove, NE
Harrison Bucking Bulls, Henry Harrison
Fort Yates, ND
Fox Rodeo, David Fox
Ashland, MT
Southeastern Rodeo, Kyle Braudrick
Bokchito, OK
Double B Bucking Bulls, Bruce Begay
Kirtland, NM