2017 INDIAN NATIONAL FINALS RODEO
South Point Equestrian Center - Las Vegas, NV
November 7 - 11, 2017

Indian National Finals Rodeo Champions

2014 INFR World Champions

Bareback Riding - Buck Lunak
Steer Wrestling - Jeremiah Jodie
Ladies Breakaway - Josey Johnson
Saddle Bronc - Fran Marchand
Tie Down Roping - Scott Rogers
Team Roping-Header - John Boyd III
Team Roper – Heeler - Lucius Sells,
Ladies Barrels - Jakki Young
Bull Riding - Slick Phelps
Mens All Around - Cam Bruised Head
Womens All Around - Faith Holyan

2014 INFR Jr/Sr World Champions

Jr Barrel Racing - Kylie Gilbert
Sr. Breakaway Roping - Victor Begay
Jr. Breakaway Roping - Brenten Hall
Sr. Team Roping - Bart Ness & Ed Harry
Jr. Bull Riding - Alvin Largo, Jr.

2013 INFR World Champions

Bareback - Cody Parker
Steer Wrestling - Joe Wilson
Ladies Breakaway - Sheila Sells Denny
Saddle Bronc - Jesse Colliflower
Tie Down Roping - Walt White
Team Roping - Derrick Begay & James Begay Jr.
Ladies Barrel Racing - Kassidy Dennison
Bull Riding - Dakota Louis
Woman's All Around - Brittany Bird
Men's All Around - Cameron Bruised Head

2013 INFR JR/SR World Champions

Barrel Racing - Trisha Walden
Jr Break Away - Dean Holyan
Jr Bull Riding - Myles Dillon
Sr Break Away - Britt Givens
Team Roping - Ted Hoyt and Spider Ramone

PAST WORLD CHAMPIONS

2014 Champions

Las Vegas, Nevada

Bareback Riding - Buck Lunak
Steer Wrestling - Jeremiah Jodie
Ladies Breakaway - Serena Dahozy
Saddle Bronc Riding - Jesse Wilson
Tie Down Roping - Scott Rogers
Team Roping - John Boyd III and Lucius Sells
Ladies Barrel Racing - Tiffany Teehee
Bull Riding - Cam Bruised Head
Jr Barrel Racing - Kylie Gilbert
Sr. Breakaway Roping - Victor Begay
Jr. Breakaway Roping - Brenten Hall
Sr. Team Roping - Bart Ness & Ed Harry
Jr. Bull Riding - Alvin Largo, Jr.

2013 Champions

Las Vegas, Nevada
Saddle Bronc: Jesse Colliflower
Bareback Riding: Cody Parker
Bull Riding: Dakota Louis
Steer Wrestling: Joe Wilson
Tie Down Roping: Walt White
Mens All Around: Cameron Bruised Head
Team Roping: Derrick Begay - James Begay Jr
Barrel Racing: Kassidy Dennison
Ladies Break Away: Sheila Sells Denny
Ladies All Around: Brittany Bird
SR Break Away: Britt Givens
SR Team Roping: Ted Hoyt-Spider Ramone
JR Break Away: Dean Holyan
JR Barrel Racing: Trisha Walden
JR Bull Riding: Myles Dillion

2012 Champions

Las Vegas, Nevada
Saddle Bronc: Jarrett Monroe
Bareback Riding: Buck Lunak
Bull Riding: Dakota Louis
Steer Wrestling: Nolan Conway
Tie Down Roping: Steve Brickey
Mens All Around: Rollie Wilson
Team Roping: Ed Hawley-Ty Romo
Barrel Racing: Michelle West
Ladies Break Away: Bobbie Riggs
Ladies All Around: Courtney Frasier
SR Break Away: Ross Scoggins
SR Team Roping: Allen Fisher-Swede Cole
JR Break Away: John Bell
JR Barrel Racing: Tatum Ward
JR Bull Riding: Trey West

2011 Champions

Las Vegas, Nevada
Saddle Bronc: Rollie Wilson
Bareback Riding: Benny Begay
Bull Riding: Shawn Best Jr
Steer Wrestling: Brent Dodging Horse
Tie Down Roping: Ed Holyan
Mens All Around: Rollie Wilson
Team Roping: Rodrick Tso-Victor Begay
Barrel Racing: Donna Small
Ladies Break Away: Justine Doka
Ladies All Around: Kassidy Dennison
SR Break Away: Allen Fisher
SR Team Roping: Leonard Williams-Jerome Alcott
JR Break Away: Garcia Bears Paw
JR Barrel Racing: Keira Simonson
JR Bull Riding: Michael Campbell

2010 Champions

Las Vegas, Nevada
Saddle Bronc: Jeremy Meeks
Bareback Riding: Cameron Bruised Head
Bull Riding: Dakota Louis
Steer Wrestling: Casey Stone
Tie Down Roping: Britt Givens
Mens All Around: Joe Wilson
Team Roping: Erich Rogers-Aaron Tsinigine
Barrel Racing: Kassidy Dennison
Ladies Break Away: Yolanda Nez
Ladies All Around: Kassidy Dennison
SR Break Away: Ivan Small
SR Team Roping: Karl Dennison-Alvin Williams
JR Break Away: Klay O'Daniel
JR Barrel Racing: Keira Simonson
JR Bull Riding: Cleve Spang

2008 Champions

Las Vegas, Nevada
Saddle Bronc: Rollie Wilson
Bareback Riding: Nelson Tsosie
Bull Riding: Greg Louis
Steer Wrestling: Wright Bruised Head
Tie Down Roping: Mark Cuny
Mens All Around: Jesse Colliflower
Team Roping: Ty St.Goddard - Terry Doka
Barrel Racing: Raynell Holgate
Ladies Break Away: Katelin Loring
Ladies All Around: Kassidy Dennison

2007 Champions

San Carlos, AZ
Saddle Bronc: Rollie Wilson
Bareback Riding: Nelson Tsosie
Bull Riding: Julius Y. Begay
Steer Wrestling: Brandon Bates
Tie Down Roping: Garrison Begay
Mens All Around: Rollie Wilson
Team Roping: Dustin Bird - Jim Cole
Barrel Racing: Kristin Lawrence
Ladies Break Away: Carole Jackson-Holyan
Ladies All Around: Carole Jackson-Holyan

2006 Champions

San Carlos, AZ
Saddle Bronc: Ramos Benny
Bareback Riding: Chad Bruncsh
Bull Riding: Ryan Bitsui
Steer Wrestling: Sherian Jodie
Tie Down Roping: Preston Williams
Mens All Around: Dustin Bird
Team Roping: Dustin Bird - Jim Cole
Barrel Racing: Geneva Tsouhlarakis
Ladies Break Away: Recinda Little
Ladies All Around: Colleen Crawler

2005 Champions

San Carlos, AZ
Saddle Bronc: Jarrett Monroe
Bareback Riding: Nelson Tsosie
Bull Riding: Greg Louis
Steer Wrestling: Clint Bruised Head
Tie Down Roping: Preston Williams
Mens All Around: Preston Williams
Team Roping: Nate Blackrock - James Begay
Barrel Racing: Yvette Vega
Ladies Break Away: Teri Jo Charley
Ladies All Around: Kassidy Dennison

2004 Champions

Sabobba, CA
Saddle Bronc: Marty Hebb
Bareback Riding: Kevin Langevin
Bull Riding: Dan Edmo
Steer Wrestling: Clint Bruised Head
Tie Down Roping: Preston Williams
Mens All Around: Clint Bruised Head
Team Roping: Donnie Bettleyoun - Terry Fisher
Barrel Racing: Shanna Johnson
Ladies Break Away: Debbie Robbins
Ladies All Around: Carole Jackson-Holyan

2003 Champions

Sabobba, CA
Saddle Bronc: Jarrett Monroe
Bareback Riding: Kevin Langevin
Bull Riding: Ethan Belone
Steer Wrestling: Lyman Colliflower
Tie Down Roping: Shane Slack
Mens All Around: Dustin Bird
Team Roping: Tedson Yazzie - Clarence Yazzie
Barrel Racing: Yvette Vega
Ladies Break Away: Germaine Daye
Ladies All Around: Carole Jackson-Holyan / Barbie Reagan

2002 Champions

Sabobba, CA
Saddle Bronc: Beau Micheal
Bareback Riding: Kevin Langevin
Bull Riding: Rick Whiteman
Steer Wrestling: Walker Small
Tie Down Roping: Garrison Begay
Mens All Around: Clarence Gilham
Team Roping: Lucius Sells - Marco Sells
Barrel Racing: Nicole Welsh-Romo
Ladies Break Away: Devyn Dennison
Ladies All Around: Nicole Welsh-Romo

2001 Champions

Billings, MT
Saddle Bronc: Marty Hebb
Bareback Riding: Earnest Bitsui
Bull Riding: Cordell Segay
Steer Wrestling: Ed Holyan
Tie Down Roping: Preston Williams
Mens All Around: Ed Holyan
Team Roping: Sam Bird - Dustin Bird
Barrel Racing: Mandy Whitford
Ladies Break Away: Brenna Winship
Ladies All Around: Mandy Whitford

2000 Champions

Albuquerque, NM
Saddle Bronc: Marty Hebb
Bareback Riding: Kelvin Fox
Bull Riding: Jarvis Woody
Steer Wrestling: Stan Wells
Tie Down Roping: Corbin Warren
Mens All Around: Dustin Bird
Team Roping: Lucius Sells - Marco Sells
Barrel Racing: Kasi Prather
Ladies Break Away: Kasi Prather
Ladies All Around: Katrina Williams

1999 Champions

Albuquerque, NM
Saddle Bronc: Philip Whiteman
Bareback Riding: DC Holeman
Bull Riding: Hank Bruised Head
Steer Wrestling: Ed Holyan
Tie Down Roping: Jay Crawler
Mens All Around: Jay Crawler / Ed Holyan
Team Roping: Everett Etsitty - Shawn Murphy
Barrel Racing: Courtney Ross
Ladies Break Away: Leslie Spang
Ladies All Around: Kakes Tibbits

1998 Champions

Scottsdale, AZ
Saddle Bronc: James Hunt, Jr.
Bareback Riding: Wes Janis / Benny Begay
Bull Riding: Myron Johnson
Steer Wrestling: Ben Bates, Jr.
Tie Down Roping: Robby Pierce
Mens All Around: Spike Guardipee
Team Roping: Dee Keener - Joel Maker
Barrel Racing: Vickie Small
Ladies Break Away: Kakes Tibbits
Ladies All Around: Sharon Small

1997 Champions

Reno, NV
Saddle Bronc: Marty Hebb
Bareback Riding: Wes Janis
Bull Riding: Julius Y. Begay
Steer Wrestling: Vance Gulager
Tie Down Roping: Dennis Begay
Mens All Around: Ed Holyan
Team Roping: Boyd Wesley - Elliott Benjamin
Barrel Racing: Jennifer Weaver
Ladies Break Away: Dondee Kronlikowski
Ladies All Around: Lisa Arnold

1996 Champions

Saskatoon, SK
Saddle Bronc: Marty Hebb
Bareback Riding: Kenton Randall
Bull Riding: Smiley Sierra
Steer Wrestling: Howard Edmundson
Tie Down Roping: Spike Guardipee
Mens All Around: Jay Louis
Team Roping: Dee Keener - Joel Maker
Barrel Racing: Lesa Arnold
Ladies Break Away: Whisper Alexander
Ladies All Around: Traci Vaile

1995 Champions

Rapid City, SD
Saddle Bronc: Marty Hebb
Bareback Riding: Kenton Randall
Bull Riding: Robertson Cody
Steer Wrestling: Britches Sims
Tie Down Roping: Bruce Posey
Mens All Around: Preston Williams
Team Roping: Keith Bacon - Ernie Bacon
Barrel Racing: Sheryl Small
Ladies Break Away: Lynn Mcguire

1994 Champions

Rapid City, SD
Saddle Bronc: Wyle Wells
Bareback Riding: Troy Ward
Bull Riding: Richard Bird
Steer Wrestling: Marvin Salway
Tie Down Roping: Garrison Begay
Mens All Around: Dee Keener
Team Roping: Dee Keener - Joel Maker
Barrel Racing: Pam Hall
Ladies Break Away: Charlene Baloo

1993 Champions

Albuquerque, NM
Saddle Bronc: Terry Parrish
Bareback Riding: Merle Temple
Bull Riding: Julius Y. Begay
Steer Wrestling: Jacob Antone
Tie Down Roping: Brady Williams
Mens All Around: Leon Montour
Team Roping: Dee Keener - Chuck Morgan
Barrel Racing: Pam Hall
Ladies Break Away: Lynn Spencer

1992 Champions

Albuquerque, NM
Saddle Bronc: Carlton Pioche
Bareback Riding: Kenton Randall
Bull Riding: Preston Dickson
Steer Wrestling: Jacob Antone
Tie Down Roping: Ed Holyan
Mens All Around: Ed Holyan
Team Roping: Dee Keener - Chuck Morgan
Barrel Racing: Ross Brown Wright
Ladies Break Away: Sandra Moore

1991 Champions

Albuquerque, NM
Saddle Bronc: TO Yazzie
Bareback Riding: Gerald Alex
Bull Riding: Dave Best
Steer Wrestling: Spike Guardipee
Tie Down Roping: Gary Sutton
Mens All Around: Spike Guardipee
Team Roping: Lucius Sells - Reggie Sells
Barrel Racing: Marilyn Colliflower
Ladies Break Away: Courtney Small

1990 Champions

Albuquerque, NM
Saddle Bronc: Howard Hunter
Bareback Riding: Jim Jacobs
Bull Riding: Collin Willier
Steer Wrestling: John Colliflower
Tie Down Roping: Spike Guardipee
Mens All Around: Spike Guardipee
Team Roping: Terry Fisher - Jerry Small
Barrel Racing: Shelly Matthews


1989 Champions

Albuquerque, NM
Saddle Bronc: Carlton Pioche
Bareback Riding: Kenton Randall
Bull Riding: Mika John Calico
Steer Wrestling: Andrew Hunt
Tie Down Roping: Marvin Yellow Bird
Mens All Around: John Colliflower
Team Roping: Emerson Ramone - Bennie Ramone
Barrel Racing: Kerri Adams

1988 Champions

Albuquerque, NM
Saddle Bronc: Howard Hunter
Bareback Riding: Jim Jacobs
Bull Riding: Dave Best
Steer Wrestling: John Colliflower
Tie Down Roping: Wally Dennison
Mens All Around: Wally Dennison
Team Roping: Leonard Willams - Leslie Williams
Barrel Racing: Geneva Tsouhlarakis

1987 Champions

Albuquerque, NM
Saddle Bronc: Howard Hunter
Bareback Riding: Jim Jacobs
Bull Riding: Daniel Susan
Steer Wrestling: Wright Bruised Head
Tie Down Roping: Ed Holyan
Mens All Around: Jerry Small
Team Roping: Sam Bird - Dick Powell
Barrel Racing: Kerri Adams

1986 Champions

Albuquerque, NM
Saddle Bronc: Lewis Little Bear
Bareback Riding: Bill Bruised Head
Bull Riding: Tim Robinson
Steer Wrestling: Alan Murdaugh
Tie Down Roping: Steve Fisher
Mens All Around: Andrew Hunt
Team Roping: Ken Peppers - Vernon Small
Barrel Racing: Tammy Daswood

1985 Champions

Albuquerque, NM
Saddle Bronc: Philip Whiteman
Bareback Riding: Merle Temple
Bull Riding: CL Johnson
Steer Wrestling: Wally Dennison
Tie Down Roping: John Boyd, Jr.
Mens All Around: Ken Whyte
Team Roping: Ken Whyte - Eric Watson
Barrel Racing: Kari Adams

1984 Champions

Albuquerque, NM
Saddle Bronc: Wayne Andrews
Bareback Riding: Kelvin Fox
Bull Riding: Bill Ward
Steer Wrestling: Bruce Labelle
Tie Down Roping: Jack Foreman
Mens All Around: Jerry Small
Team Roping: Paul Lee Foreman - Joel Maker
Barrel Racing: Sissy Williams

1983 Champions

Albuquerque, NM
Saddle Bronc: James Hunt, Jr.
Bareback Riding: Bill Bruised Head
Bull Riding: Britt Givens
Steer Wrestling: Rocky Avery
Tie Down Roping: Jack Foreman
Mens All Around: John Boyd, Jr.
Team Roping: Ollie Benjamin - Mike Benjamin
Barrel Racing: Charlene Jackson

1982 Champions

Albuquerque, NM
Saddle Bronc: Scotty Augare
Bareback Riding: Reuben Clifford
Bull Riding: Britt Givens
Steer Wrestling: Sonny Jim
Tie Down Roping: Allen Fisher
Mens All Around: Jerry Small
Team Roping: Paul Lee Foreman - Justin Patterson
Barrel Racing: Tammy Daswood

1981 Champions

Albuquerque, NM
Saddle Bronc: James Hunt, Jr.
Bareback Riding: Jim Jacobs
Bull Riding: Matt Fowler
Steer Wrestling: Herman Silver
Tie Down Roping: John Boyd, Jr.
Mens All Around: Jerry Small
Team Roping: Spike Guardipee - Ted Hoyt
Barrel Racing: Snuffy Herrera

1980 Champions

Albuquerque, NM
Saddle Bronc: Howard Hunter
Bareback Riding: Jim Jacobs
Bull Riding: Dale Bird
Steer Wrestling: Del Fritzier
Tie Down Roping: Melvin Joseph
Mens All Around: Felix Gilbert
Team Roping: Wayne Dennison - Wally Dennison
Barrel Racing: Lynn Mcguire

1979 Champions

Albuquerque, NM
Saddle Bronc: Dave Best
Bareback Riding: Jim Jacobs
Bull Riding: Daniel Susan
Steer Wrestling: Jerry Small
Tie Down Roping: Ervin Watson
Mens All Around: Garrett Spoonhunter
Team Roping: Wes Williams - Mel Joseph
Barrel Racing: Carole Jackson

1978 Champions

Salt Lake City, UT
Saddle Bronc: Dave Best
Bareback Riding: Chuck Jacobs
Bull Riding: Dale Bird
Steer Wrestling: Mike Etsitty
Tie Down Roping: John Boyd, Jr.
Mens All Around: Karletts Dennison
Team Roping: Gary Rogers - Randy Rogers
Barrel Racing: Lisa DeRoin

1977 Champions

Salt Lake City, UT
Saddle Bronc: Oliver Louis
Bareback Riding: James Duffield
Bull Riding: Jim Best
Steer Wrestling: Frank Whitecalf
Tie Down Roping: Jack Foreman
Mens All Around: Jerry Small / Jack Foreman
Team Roping: Ralph Rogers - Sandy Rogers
Barrel Racing: Carole Jackson

1976 Champions

Salt Lake City, UT
Saddle Bronc: Archie Becenti
Bareback Riding: Wilbur Murphy
Bull Riding: Kelvin Fox
Steer Wrestling: Jan Kilough
Tie Down Roping: Gary Not Afraid
Mens All Around: Lyle Cochran
Team Roping: Lyle Cochran - Sam Bird
Barrel Racing: Carole Jackson

Our Sponsors

Las Vegas Events Jessie Jaymes Silversmiths King Mountain Indian Rodeo Association National Indian Gaming Association Classic Rope Cooper Tires Ram Rodeo Series