2018 INDIAN NATIONAL FINALS RODEO
South Point Equestrian Center - Las Vegas, NV
October 23 - 27, 2018

INDIAN NATIONAL FINALS RODEO COMPETITION DRAW

This is the order in which contestants compete on Tuesday, November 3, 2015 .
Draw will be reversed for Wednesday, November 4th.

View the 2015 Performance INFR Draw

 

Bareback

Saddle Bronc

Bull Riding

  1:00 PM 1:00pm 1:00 PM
1 Ramone, Clay Tsosie, Vince Whirlwind Horse, Donnie
2 Johnson, Jeff Wilson, Jesse Granger, Justin
3 Wilson, Joe Wadsworth, Napi Tsinnijinne, Tyson
4 Bruised Head, Cam Bruised Head, Byron Phelps, Slick
5 Tsosie, Ferlin Kee, Kane Bowmon, Kole
6 Tibbitts, Lyle Dean Longbrake, Tate Roberts, Ryan
7 DeWolfe, Steven Wagner, Robert Weiser, Ethan
8 Big Tobacco, Mark Hebb, Marty Toadlena, Ty
9 Lunak, Buck Burbank, Robert Thomas, Cain
10 O'Connell, Shane Deal, Kaden Jackson, Blake
11 Williams, Clifford Meeks, Jeremy Bruised Head, Cam
       
  7:00 PM 7:00pm 7:00 PM
1 Parker, Cody Whiteman, Phillip Louis, Preston
2 Johns, Jacoby Jensen, Shadow Daye, Tustin
3 Amiotte, Shiloh Morrison, Matt Betony, Wyatt
4 Etsitty, Jacob Real Bird, Hamley Smedley, Kelton
5 Memnook, Orville Yazzie, T.O Fredricks, Casey
6 Bruised Head, Byron Gobert, Alan Kole House, Wyatt
7 Luther, Leith Deal, Kash Muesy, Tarren
8 Crawford, Brad Young Bear, Marty Daley, Larren
9 Francis, Joe Guerrero, Jay Tsosie, Guytin
10 Chino, J.R. Billedeaux, Cole Flett, Jesse
11 Charley, Kyle Monroe, Jarrett Allen, T'Jay
       
 

Steer Wrestling

Calf Roping

Barrels

  1:00 PM 1:00 PM 1:00 PM
1 Woodfolk, Roderick Dan, Justin Scout, Sharlee
2 Jodie, Sheridan Watson, Preston Padilla, Rhonda
3 Williams, Blake Watson, Eric Paul Hibbs, Carsyn
4 Johns, Jobe Dove, Jordan Bird, Sammy Jo
5 Jodie, Hollis Wesley, Boyd Barney, Annie Quinn
6 Mills, Andrew Pablo, Ty Edgewater, Sharaya
7 Hyatt, Logan Conway, Nolan Peterson, Loretta
8 Bruised Head, Wright Crawler, Troy Dale, Paige
9 Thorton, JR Watson, Marty Williams, Sallye
10 Conway, Rian Inman, Quinton Swepston, Kinsley
11 Jodie, Jeremiah Jensen, Shadow Holyan, Faith
12 Morris, Olyne Givens, Britt Parks, Ashley
13 Many Grey Horses, Darryl Johns, Jobe Turner, Jennifer
14 Jensen, Shadow Begay, Roy Creighton, Traci
15 Small, Sterling Belkham, Brent Bull, Tristin
16 Fox, Trevin Yazzie, Donovan Kallenberger, Emily
       
  7:00pm 7:00 PM 7:00 PM
1 Stevens, Jim Johnson, Chad Hunt, Jakki
2 Conway, Nolan Bends, Keene Tsouhlarkis, Genevieve
3 Johnson, Collin Hyatt, Logan Starr, Kynder
4 Fischer, Ty Allen Pickens, John Frazier, Courtney
5 Dixon, Lane Holyan, Mike Campbell, Hayley
6 Wentz, Stanley Sherrick, Dillon Valdez, Vicky
7 Minue, Arlan Rogers, Scott Wells, Katrina
8 Robinson, Tracy Brickey, Steve Anderson, Sloan
9 Stone, Casey Crawler, Jay Pickens, Charmayne
10 Inman, Quinton Not Afraid, Zane Bruised Head, Ryanne
11 Bruised Head, Clint Green, Casey Small, Donna
12 Wells, Jon Etsitty, Kee Simonson, Keira
13 Crane, Keenan Layton, Tylen Robinson, Joni
14 Johnson, Tuck Fischer, Ty Allen Ward, Tatum
15 Little Mustache, Otys Bruised Head, Wright Fisher, Katie
16 Wilson, Joe Stone, Casey Bish, Lacey
       
 

Breakaway

Team Roping

 
  1:00 PM 1:00 PM  
1 Lemmon, Dylan Arviso, Jon/Louis, Dakota  
2 Treat, Robi Ness, Bart/Yazzie, Chops  
3 Billie, LeAnna Daysie, Wes/Scooter Garcia  
4 Bird, Brittany Jumper, Blevyns/Johns, Jobe  
5 Doka, Justine Flurry, Eric/Hutchins Tyler  
6 Lowman, Danielle Heflin, Cody/Stanley, Stiches  
7 Bird, Sammy Jo Begay, Colin/Bear Paw, Levi  
8 Sells-Denny, Sheila Dahozy, Brooks/Gun Shows, Clay  
9 Hunt, Jakki Henderson, TJ/ Bird Dan  
10 Bowers-Hipp, Trina Cummins, George/Cummins, Casey  
11 Bruised Head, Sammy Wesley, Boyd/Benjamin, Ollie  
12 Lee, Keleigh Platero, Jeremiah/Alcott, Jeremy  
13 Dahozy, Serena England, Frid/Tatsey, Terry  
14 Holyan, Faith Conway, Nolan/Johnson Chad  
15 Small, Sharon K. Givens, Britt/Harry Ed  
16 Brown, Kylie Crawler, Troy/Crawler, Jay  
       
  7:00 PM 7:00 PM  
1 Jim, Kim Green, Tysen/Green Casey  
2 Shade, Kiley Johnson, Collin/Johnson, Tuck  
3 Belgarde, Lea Gourneau, Elliot/Williams, Lynn  
4 Nez, Taniah Barney, Cody/Jim Daxton  
5 Kittson, Jenna Armajo, Brandon/Armajo Alfred  
6 Anderson, Sloan Red Horse, Blaine/Johns Myles  
7 Boyd, Lizzie Gopher, Justin/Jumper/Naha  
8 Jones, Arianna Tsinigine, Aaron/Sells, Dwight  
9 Johnson, Jenna Thom, Travis/Johnson, Dylan  
10 Crawler, Colleen Wolfe, Quaid/Bears Paw, David  
11 Nelson, Elauna Rogers, Scott/Ramone, Spider  
12 Dodging Horse, Julie Holyan, Michael/Tom Justin  
13 Fox, Cammie Phillips, Kesley/Cole, Jim  
14 Valdez, Kate Benjamin, Bailee/Benjamin, Elloit  
15 Werdel, Kaycee Hawley, Ed/Romo, Ty  
16 Cuny, Heidi Boyd, John III/Sells Lucius  

 

Our Sponsors

Parade of Nations

Iowas of Oklahoma
Las Vegas Events Las Vegas Events Iowas of Oklahoma Lucas Oil Protect the Harvest Grey Snow Promotions Grey Snow Eagle House Cooper Tires Southern California Tribal Chairmen's Association Wheeler Enterprises Garrett Ranch
Four Bears Blackfeet Housing Intertribal Buffalo Council Classic Rope Lark LLC Jessie Jaymes Silversmiths Roper Apparel and Footwear Boot Barn
Falmout Institute