INDIAN NATIONAL FINALS RODEO

October 20 - 24, 2020 | South Point Equestrian Center - Las Vegas, NV
Indian National Finals Rodeo

Past INFR Champions

Bareback
1976 Wilbur Murphy
1977 James Duffield
1978 Chuck Jacobs
1979 Jim Jacobs
1980 Jim Jacobs
1981 Jim Jacobs
1982 Reuben Clifford
1983 Bill Bruised Head
1984 Kelvin Fox
1985 Merle Temple
1986 Bill Bruised Head
1987 Jim Jacobs
1988 Jim Jacobs
1989 Kenton Randall
1990 Jim Jacobs
1991 Gerald Alex
1992 Kenton Randall
1993 Merle Temple
1994 Troy Ward
1995 Kenton Randall
1996 Kenton Randall
1997 Wes Janis
1998 Wes Janis/ Benny Begay
1999 DC Holeman
2000 Kelvin Fox
2001 Earnest Bitsoi
2002 Kevin Langevin
2003 Kevin Langevin
2004 Kevin Langevin
2005 Nelson Tsosie
2006 Chad Bruncsh
2007 Nelson Tsosie
2008 Nelson Tsosie
2009 Joe Wilson
2010 Cam Bruised Head
2011 Benny Begay
2012 Buck Lunak
2013 Cody Parker
2014 Buck Lunak
2015 Buck Lunak
2016 Cam Bruised Head
2017 Cody Parker
2018 Delvecchio Kaye
2019 Jayco Roper
Steer Wrestling
1976 Jan Kilough
1977 Frank Whitecalf
1978 Mike Etsitty
1979 Jerry Small
1980 Del Fritzier
1981 Herman Silver
1982 Sonny Jim
1983 Rocky Avery
1984 Bruce Labelle
1985 Wally Dennison
1986 Alan Murdaugh
1987 Wright Bruised Head
1988 John Colliflower
1989 Andrew Hunt
1990 John Colliflower
1991 Spike Guardipee
1992 Jacob Antone
1993 Jacob Antone
1994 Marvin Salway
1995 Britches Sims
1996 Howard Edmundson
1997 Vance Gulager
1998 Ben Bates, Jr.
1999 Ed Holyan
2000 Stan Wells
2001 Ed Holyan
2002 Walker Small
2003 Lyman Colliflower
2004 Clint Bruised Head
2005 Clint Bruised Head
2006 Sherian Jodie
2007 Brandon Bates
2008 Wright Bruised Head
2009 Dan Connelly
2010 Casey Stone
2011 Brent Dodging Horse
2012 Nolan Conway
2013 Joe Wilson
2014 Jerimiah Jodie
2015 Casey Stone
2016 Sheridan Jodie
2017 Nolan Conway
2018 Walker Small
2019 Bryton Edmundson
Saddle Bronc
1976 Archie Becenti
1977 Oliver Louis
1978 Dave Best
1979 Dave Best
1980 Howard Hunter
1981 James Hunt, Jr.
1982 Scotty Augare
1983 James Hunt, Jr.
1984 Wayne Andrews
1985 Philip Whiteman
1986 Lewis Little Bear
1987 Howard Hunter
1988 Howard Hunter
1989 Carlton Pioche
1990 Howard Hunter
1991 TO Yazzie
1992 Carlton Pioche
1993 Terry Parrish
1994 Wyle Wells
1995 Marty Hebb
1996 Marty Hebb
1997 Marty Hebb
1998 James Hunt, Jr.
1999 Philip Whiteman
2000 Marty Hebb
2001 Marty Hebb
2002 Beau Micheal
2003 Jarrett Monroe
2004 Marty Hebb
2005 Jarrett Monroe
2006 Ramos Benny
2007 Rollie Wilson
2008 Rollie Wilson
2009 Jeremy Meeks
2010 Jeremy Meeks
2011 Rollie Wilson
2012 Jarrett Monroe
2013 Jess Colliflower
2014 Fran Marchand
2015 Jeremy Meeks
2016 Jeremy Meeks
2017 Jay Joaquin
2018 Creighton Curley
2019 Cole Elshere

Barrel Racing
1976 Carole Jackson
1977 Carole Jackson
1978 Lisa DeRoin
1979 Carole Jackson
1980 Lynn Mcguire
1981 Snuffy Herrera
1982 Tammy Daswood
1983 Charlene Jackson
1984 Sissy Williams
1985 Kari Adams
1986 Tammy Daswood
1987 Kerri Adams
1988 Geneva Tsouhlarakis
1989 Kerri Adams
1990 Shelly Matthews
1991 Marilyn Colliflower
1992 Ross Brown Wright
1993 Pam Hall
1994 Pam Hall
1995 Sheryl Small
1996 Lesa Arnold
1997 Jennifer Weaver
1998 Vickie Small
1999 Courtney Ross
2000 Yvette Vega
2001 Mandy Whitford
2002 Nicole Welsh-Romo
2003 Yvette Vega
2004 Shanna Johnson
2005 Yvette Vega
2006 Geneva Tsouhlarakis
2007 Kristen Lawerence
2008 Raynell Holgate
2009 Shelly Vocu
2010 Kassidy Dennison
2011 Donna Small
2012 Michelle West
2013 Kassidy Dennison
2014 Jakki Hunt
2015 Sloan Anderson
2016 Sally Williams
2017 Rocksie Marchand
2018 Katie Miller
2019 Sonya Dodging Horse
Bull Riding
1976 Kelvin Fox
1977 Jim Best
1978 Dale Bird
1979 Daniel Susan
1980 Dale Bird
1981 Matt Fowler
1982 Britt Givens
1983 Britt Givens
1984 Bill Ward
1985 CL Johnson
1986 Tim Robbins
1987 Daniel Susan
1988 Dave Best
1989 Mika John Calico
1990 Collin Willier
1991 Dave Best
1992 Preston Dickson
1993 Julius Y. Begay
1994 Richard Bird
1995 Robertson Cody
1996 Smiley Sierra
1997 Julius Y. Begay
1998 Myron Johns
1999 Hank Bruised Head
2000 Jarvis Woody
2001 Cordell Segay
2002 Rick Whiteman
2003 Ethan Belone
2004 Dan Edmo
2005 Greg Louis
2006 Ryan Bitsoui
2007 Julius Y. Begay
2008 Greg Louis
2009 Larren Daley
2010 Dakota Louis
2011 Shawn Best II
2012 Dakota Louis
2013 Dakota Louis
2014 Slick Phelps
2015 Slick Phelps
2016 Cody Jesus
2017 Tyler Rogers
2018 Latrell Long
2019 Wyatt Nez
Calf Roping
1976 Gary Not Afraid
1977 Jack Foreman
1978 John Boyd, Jr.
1979 Ervin Watson
1980 Melvin Joesph
1981 John Boyd, Jr.
1982 Allen Fisher
1983 Jack Foreman
1984 Jack Foreman
1985 John Boyd, Jr.
1986 Steve Fisher
1987 Ed Holyan
1988 Wally Dennison
1989 Marvin Yellow Bird
1990 Spike Guardipee
1991 Gary Sutton
1992 Ed Holyan
1993 Brady Williams
1994 Garrison Begay
1995 Bruce Posey
1996 Spike Guardipee
1997 Dennis Begay
1998 Robby Pierce
1999 Jay Crawler
2000 Corbin Warren
2001 Preston Williams
2002 Garrison Begay
2003 Shane Slack
2004 Preston Williams
2005 Preston Williams
2006 Preston Williams
2007 Garrison Begay
2008 Mark Cuny
2009 Dallas Louden
2010 Brit Givens
2011 Ed Holyan
2012 Steve Brickey
2013 Walter White
2014 Scott Rogers
2015 Dillion Sherrick
2016 Quinton Inman
2017 Donovan Yazzie
2018 Donovan Yazzie
2019 Quinton Inman

Team Roping
1976 Sam Bird - Lyle Cochran
1977 Ralph Rogers - Sandy Rogers
1978 Gary Rogers - Randy Rogers
1979 Wes Williams - Mel Joesph
1980 Wayne Dennison - Wally Dennison
1981 Ted Hoyt - Spike Guardipee
1982 Paul Lee Foreman - Justin Patterson
1983 Ollie Benjamin - Mike Benjamin
1984 Paul Lee Foreman - Joel Maker
1985 Ken Whyte - Eric Watson
1986 Ken Peppers - Vernon Small
1987 Sam Bird - Dick Powell
1988 Leonard Willams - Leslie Williams
1989 Spider Ramone - Bennie Ramone
1990 Terry Fisher - Jerry Small
1991 Lucius Sells - Reggie Sells
1992 Dee Keener - Chuck Morgan
1993 Dee Keener - Chuck Morgan
1994 Dee Keener - Joel Maker
1995 Keith Bacon - Ernie Bacon
1996 Dee Keener - Joel Maker
1997 Boyd Wesley - Elliott Benjamin
1998 Dee Keener - Joel Maker
1999 Everett Etsitty - Shawn Murphy
2000 Lucius Sells - Marco Sells
2001 Sam Bird - Dustin Bird
2002 Lucius Sells - Marco Sells
2003 Tedson Yazzie - Clarence Yazzie
2004 Donnie Bettleyoun - Terry Fisher
2005 Nate Blackrock - James Begay
2006 Dustin Bird - Jim Cole
2007 Dustin Bird - Jim Cole
2008 Ty St.Goddard - Terry Doka
2009 Brooks Dahozy - Preston Williams
2010 Erich Rogers - Aaron Tsinigine
2011 Rodrick Tso - Victor Begay
2012 Ed Hawley - Ty Romo
2013 Derrik Begay – James Begay, Jr
2014 John Boyd III – Lucius Sells
2015 Elliot Gourneau - Lynn Williams
2016 Ed Hawley -Ty Romo
2017 Travis Thom -Tad Williams
2018 Ed Hawley - Myles Johns
2019 Ed Hawley - Myles Johns
Breakaway
1991 Courtney Small
1992 Sandra Moore
1993 Lynn Spencer
1994 Charlene Baloo
1995 Lynn Mcguire
1996 Whisper Alexander
1997 Dondee Kronlikowaki
1998 Kakes Tibbits
1999 Leslie Spang
2000 Kasi Prather
2001 Brenna Winship
2002 Devyn Dennison
2003 Germaine Daye
2004 Debbie Robbins
2005 Teri Jo Charley
2006 Recinda Little
2007 Carole Jackson-Holyan
2008 Katelin Loring
2009 Lizzie Dixie
2010 Yolanda Nez
2011 Justine Doka
2012 Bobbie Riggs
2013 Sheila Sells-Denny
2015 Sheila Sells
2016 Faith Holyan
2017 Baily Bates
2018 Taniah Nez
2019 Jareth Hale
Men’s All Around
1976 Lyle Cochran
1977 Jerry Small
1977 Jack Foreman
1978 Karletts Dennison
1979 Garrett Spoonhunter
1980 Felix Gilbert
1981 Jerry Small
1982 Jerry Small
1983 John Boyd, Jr.
1984 Jerry Small
1985 Ken Whyte
1986 Andrew Hunt
1987 Jerry Small
1988 Wally Dennison
1989 John Colliflower
1990 Spike Guardipee
1991 Spike Guardipee
1992 Ed Holyan
1993 Leon Montour
1994 Dee Keener
1995 Preston Williams
1996 Jay Louis
1997 Ed Holyan
1998 Spike Guardipee
1999 Jay Crawler
1999 Ed Holyan
2000 Dustin Bird
2001 Ed Holyan
2002 Clarence Gilham
2003 Dustin Bird
2004 Clint Bruised Head
2005 Preston Williams
2006 Dustin Bird
2007 Rollie Wilson
2008 Jesse Colliflower
2009 Rollie Wilson
2010 Joe Wilson
2011 Rollie Wilson
2012 Rollie Wilson
2013 Cam Bruised Head
2014 Cam Bruised Head
2015 Joe Wilson
2016 Quinton Inman
2017 Donovan Yazzie
2018 Nolan Conway
2019 Fran Marchand

Women’s All Around
1995 Traci Vaile
1996 Lisa Arnold
1997 Sharon Small
1998 Kakes Tibbits
1999 Katrina Williams
2000 Mandy Whitford
2001 Nicole Welsh-Romo
2002 Carole Jackson-Holyan
2003 Barbie Reagan
2003 Carole Jackson-Holyan
2004 Carole Jackson-Holyan
2005 Kassidy Dennison
2006 Colleen Crawler
2007 Carole Jackson-Holyan
2008 Kassidy Dennison
2009 Kassidy Dennison
2010 Kassidy Dennison
2011 Kassidy Dennison
2012 Courtney Frazier
2013 Brittany Bird
2014 Sloan Anderson
2015 Faith Holyan
2016 Sammy Jo Bird
2017 Kylie Gilbert
2018 Faith Holyan
2019 Shantell Brewer
Sr.Team Roping
2010 Karl Dennison
Alvin Williams
2011 Leonard Williams
Jerome Alcott
2012 Allen Fisher
Swede Cole
2013 Ted Hoyt
Spider Ramone
2014 Bart Ness
Ed Harry
2015 Bart Ness
Kurt Etsitty
2016 Alvin Williams
Art Sells
2017 Rudy Blossom
Norbert Gibson
2018 Gilbert Monroe
Larry Willie
2019 Daryl Boyd
Alfred Armajo, Jr
Sr. Break Away
2010 Ivan Small
2011 Allen Fisher
2012 Ross Scoggins
2013 Britt Givens
2014 Victor Begay
2015 John Boyd, Jr
2016 Eric C Watson
2017 Leonard Williams
2018 Troy Crawler
2019 Bart Ness

Jr. Break Away
2010 Klay O’Daniel
2011 Garcia Bears Paw
2012 John Bell
2013 Dean Holyan
2014 Brenten Hall
2015 Brenten Hall
2016 Rooster Yazzie
2017 Dean Holyan
2018 Dean Holyan
2019 Ty Vaile
Jr. Barrel Racing
2010 Keira Simonson
2011 Keira Simonson
2012 Tatum Ward
2013 Trisha Walden
2014 Kylie Gilbert
2015 Kayla Greenwalt
2016 Maggie Passmore
2017 Alexandra Begay
2018 Shantell Brewer
2019 Cayda Dodging Horse
Jr. Bull Riding
2010 Cleve Spang
2011 Michael Campbell
2012 Trey West
2013 Myles Dillon
2014 Alvin Largo, Jr.
2015 Marcell Allen
2016 Latrell Long
2017 Caden Brunch
2018 Wynn Wells
2019 Chance Thomas