INDIAN NATIONAL FINALS RODEO

October 20 - 24, 2020 | South Point Equestrian Center - Las Vegas, NV
Indian National Finals Rodeo

Indian National Finals Rodeo 2019

Tuesday, October 22, 2019 - Day 1

2019 INFR ROUND 1 - OCTOBER 22, 2019


Morning Staff / Production Meeting with Commissioners and General Manager

Morning Staff / Production Meeting with Commissioners and General Manager Morning Staff / Production Meeting with Commissioners and General Manager Morning Staff / Production Meeting with Commissioners and General Manager Morning Staff / Production Meeting with Commissioners and General Manager Morning Staff / Production Meeting with Commissioners and General Manager

1st Round GO Winners

Place LADIES BREAKAWAY TIME
1 Jacquelyn Peterson 2.00
Place SADDLE BRONC Score
1 Kaden Deal 82
  "Her Boots" X3 Rodeo Co  
Place CALF ROPING TIME
1 Mike Holyan 10.62
Place LADIES BARREL RACING TIME
1 Kaelyn Marchand 14.951
Place Team Roping    
  Header Heeler Time
1 Derrick Begay Victor Begay 5.17
Place BULL RIDING Score
1 Wynn Wells 77
  "Vegas Bomb" Fitzpatrick Ranch  

1st PERFORMANCE GRAND ENTRY PHOTOS:
Click / Tap on photo to see a larger image.
2019 INFR 1st Performance Grand Entry 2019 INFR 1st Performance Grand Entry 2019 INFR 1st Performance Grand Entry 2019 INFR 1st Performance Grand Entry
1st PERFORMANCE PHOTOS:
Click / Tap on photo to see a larger image.
2019 INFR 1st Performance 2019 INFR 1st Performance 2019 INFR 1st Performance 2019 INFR 1st Performance 2019 INFR 1st Performance 2019 INFR 1st Performance 2019 INFR 1st Performance 2019 INFR 1st Performance 2019 INFR 1st Performance 2019 INFR 1st Performance 2019 INFR 1st Performance
RODEO PHOTOS:
Click / Tap on photo to see a larger image.
2019 INFR 1st Performance 2019 INFR 1st Performance 2019 INFR 1st Performance 2019 INFR 1st Performance 2019 INFR 1st Performance 2019 INFR 1st Performance 2019 INFR 1st Performance 2019 INFR 1st Performance 2019 INFR 1st Performance 2019 INFR 1st Performance 2019 INFR 1st Performance

2019 INFR ROUND 1 - OCTOBER 22, 2019

Place BAREBACK Score
1 Delvecchio Kaye 84
  "Pejuta Haka" Muddy Creek Rodeo
2 Wyatt Betony 83
3 Jayco Roper 82
4 Cam Bruised Head 79
5 Buck Lunak 75
6 Justin Randle 74
7 Fran Marchand 73
8 Whystle Joe 71
9 Jesse Wager 70
10 Jacoby Johns 68
11 Rodney Begay 67
12 Earl Tsosie, Jr. 66
13 Clifford Williams 64
14 Tyrick Wilson 64
15 Myron Johnson 62
16 Jeff Johnson 60
17 Lyle Dean Tibbitts 0
18 Clay Ramone 0
19 Kelsey Nordvold  0
20 Jhett Knight 0
21 Melvin Cummings 0
22 Steven Dewolfe 0
Top of Page
Place STEER WRESTLING TIME
1 Graywolf Herrera 4.09
2 Collin Johnson 4.64
3 Ty Allen Fischer 4.88
4 Kash Shade 4.91
5 Wynn Bruised Head 5.28
6 Keenan Crane 5.45
7 JJ Hunt 5.75
8 Jay Many Grey Horses 6.51
9 Bryton Edmundson 6.89
10 Joe Wilson 7.12
11 Blaine Wheeler 7.19
12 Jan Onespot 7.24
13 Dakota Giesbrecht 8.22
14 Clint Bruised Head 8.52
15 Andrew Mills 9.09
16 Quinton Inman 9.32
17 Sheridan Jodie 9.59
18 Walker Small 14.79
19 Samson Valentino 15.05
20 Rian Conway 15.07
21 Nolan Conway 15.09
22 TJ Heinert 16.29
23 Tyler Byrne 19.76
24 Michael Bates 20.62
25 Rooster Yazzie 23.12
26 Tuck Johnson 29.70
27 Brent Belkham NT
28 Wacey Real Bird NT
29 Matt Jodie NT
30 Wyatt Rogers NT
31 Ty Day Chief NT
32 Brandon Bates NT
33 Blevyns Jumper NT
34 Virgil Jacobs NT
Top of Page

Place LADIES BREAKAWAY TIME
1 Jacquelyn Peterson 2.00
2 Sloan Anderson 2.28
3 Halle Tatham 2.43
4 Annie Quinn Barney 2.46
5 Shantell Brewer 2.50
6 Shelby Osceola 2.64
7/8 Amber Crowley 2.71
7/8 Bailey Bruised Head 2.71
9 Taniah Nez 2.96
10 Destiny Stevens 3.12
11 Jareth Hale 3.17
12 Yolanda Nez 3.29
13 Danielle Lowman 3.33
14 Megan Danks 3.35
15 Heidi Cuny 3.36
16 Cammie Fox 3.56
17 Serena Dahozy 3.70
18 Kendyl Hutton 3.72
19 Deedee Daswood 4.34
20 Nicole Pimms 5.73
21 Brittany Bird 12.58
22 Callie Dixon 13.32
23 Kelci Bends 13.62
24 Madisyn Osceola NT
25 Jaylyn Parrent NT
26 Kate Valdez NT
27 Rawlinda Ben NT
28 Rayne Bruised Head NT
29 Sharon Small NT
30 Kari Jo Lawrence NT
31 Katelin Conway NT
32 Aimee Dixon NT
33 Bailey Bates NT
34 Shawntaya Murphy NT
Top of Page
Place SADDLE BRONC Score
1 Jeremy Meeks 84
  "All Jacked Up" B&B Rodeo Co  
2 Kaden Deal 82
3 Cole Elshere 80
4 Cash Wilson 79
5 Jesse Wilson 77
6 Marty Young Bear 74
7 Creighton Curley 71
8 Fran Marchand 70
9 Kash Deal 64
10 Leegene Barlow 61
11 Kane Kee 56
12 Seth Longbrake 0
13 T.O. Yazzie 0
14 Shoshane Kee 0
15 Colton Goad 0
16 Alan Cole Gobert 0
17 Robert Burbank 0
18 Lionel Shade 0
19 Kolby Kittson 0
20 Alec Hays 0
21 Bryan Moreno 0
22 Jay Joaquin 0
Top of Page

Place CALF ROPING TIME
1 Brent Belkham 9.51
2 Bo Wells 10.11
3 Donovan Yazzie 10.26
4 John Pickens 10.38
5 Mike Holyan 10.62
6 Quinton Inman 10.74
7 Emerson Long 11.32
8 Jesse Chase 11.34
9 Aaron Johnson 11.51
10 Jc Guardipee 11.62
11 Terry Fischer 11.90
12 Dillon Wickum 12.32
13 Jake Parker 13.13
14 Jay Crawler 14.19
15/16 Blevyns Jumper 14.35
15/16 Nolan Conway 14.35
17 Gavaro Harrison 15.45
18 Ty Allen Fischer 16.55
19 Dean Holyan 17.04
20 Doug Lawrence 19.17
21 Casey Green 19.86
22 Malachi Pablo 20.02
23 Dax Eagle Bear 27.98
24 Corbin Fisher NT
25 Jay Guerrero NT
26 Ryan Cody Nez NT
27 Jaxon Clegg  NT
28 Ivan Bruised Head NT
29 Sterling Small NT
30 JC Lawrence NT
31 Oliver Williams NT
32 Blake Tatham NT
33 Mike White Quills NT
34 Casey Bird MED
Top of Page
Place LADIES BARREL RACING TIME
1 Kaelyn Marchand 14.951
2 Ashley Whatley 14.965
3 Kynder Starr 15.022
4 Sonya Dodging Horse 15.052
5 Ashlie Withrow 15.149
6 Keira Simonson 15.200
7 Cheyenne Black Water 15.248
8 Jessica Havener 15.250
9 Sallye Williams 15.254
10 Cayda Dodging Horse 15.278
11 Kylie Gilbert 15.382
12 Paige Shade 15.394
13 Shantell Brewer 15.413
14 Rocksie Marchand 15.466
15 Tara Seaton 15.551
16 Raynell Holgate 15.562
17 Julie Lenoir 15.577
18 Karlee Meyers 15.662
19 Emma Patterson 15.676
20 Sierra Farland 15.722
21 Kassidy Dennison 15.948
22 Jakki Hunt 16.029
23 Loretta Peterson 16.125
24 Traci Worker 17.075
25 Hanna Smith 17.393
26 Sharlee Scout 20.097
27 Sammy Jo Bird 20.205
28 Jennifer Turner 20.258
29 Brittany Bird 20.462
30 Dylan Lemmon 20.503
31 Nyis Colliflower 20.628
32 Stolei Fredericks-Perkins 20.703
33 Annie Quinn Barney 20.948
34 Cyiah Avila 21.234
Top of Page

Place BULL RIDING Score
1 Wynn Wells 77
  "Vegas Bomb" Fitzpatrick Ranch  
2/3 Wyatt Nez 76
2/3 Stran Smith 76
4 Bud Hostler 0
5 Dakota Louis 0
6 Chance Thomas 0
7 Austin Covington 0
8 Ryan Roberts 0
9 Slick Phelps 0
10 Trey Soosay 0
11 Lane Granger 0
12 Wyatt Covington 0
13 Jaylen Baker 0
14 Tustin Daye 0
15 Casey Fredericks 0
16 Wyatt Betony 0
17 Tieler Cummings 0
18 Riel Bruised Head 0
19 Justin Little Plume 0
20 Latrell Long 0
21 Preston Louis 0
22 Cleve Spang 0
Top of Page
Place Team Roping   Time
  Header Heeler  
1 Derrick Begay Victor Begay 5.17
2 Kesley Phillips Cameron Tsinigine 5.20
3 Edward Hawley Myles John 5.68
4 Monte Dan Willie Nez 5.79
5 Rawley Ben Brandon Ben 5.90
6 Jeremy Ferguson Elliot Gourneau 6.19
7 Dustin Bearspaw Bailey Bearspaw 6.82
8 Jake Longbrake Chops Yazzie 6.87
9 Eric Paul Watson Jesse Chase 6.96
10 Bryan Labelle Levi Bearspaw 7.60
11 Terry Fischer Juston Tom 7.68
12 Aaron Tsinigine Lucius Sells 10.25
13 Eric Flurry Jessen James 10.85
14 Bryan Sells Wyatt Gibson 11.57
15 Trey Begay Cody Lansing 11.80
16 Danny Houser Boop Williams 12.29
17 J.R. Kaquitts Lane Wolfe 12.76
18 Billy Potts Colten Lefthand 16.28
19 Bahe Henio Branden Cole 21.82
20 Chris Cole Jim Cole NT
21 Terry Doka Ed Harry NT
22 Tobin Cummins Casey Cummins NT
23 Gene Curtis RC Crutcher NT
24 Bob Joseph Mike Holyan NT
25 Brayden Boyd Leonard Williams, Jr NT
26 Justin Gopher Adale Driggers NT
27 Chuck Sells Wacey Brady NT
28 Connor Osborn Josh Jumper NT
29 Lance Boyd Casey Green NT
30 Collin Johnson Preston Louis NT
31 Blaine Redhorse Shawn Murphy Jr. NT
32 Casey Bird Ted Hoyt NT
33 Dwight Sells Ty Romo NT
34 Marco Sells Kevin Yazzie NT
Top of Page