INDIAN NATIONAL FINALS RODEO

October 20 - 24, 2020 | South Point Equestrian Center - Las Vegas, NV
Indian National Finals Rodeo

Indian National Finals Rodeo 2019

Thursday, October 24, 2019 - Day 3

TODAY'S EVENTS

"TOUGH ENOUGH TO WEAR PINK"
For the Fight against Breast Cancer!!


RESULTS: PHOTOS:

2019 INFR JR/SR ROUND 1 - OCTOBER 24, 2019

Place JR BARREL RACING TIME
1 Sierra Farland 15.053
2 Rocksie Marchand 15.175
3 Cayda Dodging Horse 15.335
4 Isabela Timentwa 15.348
5 Kaley Conway 15.382
6 Stolei Fredericks-Perkins 15.565
7 Taci Flinn 15.620
8 Zayla Aguilar  15.626
9/10 Maggie Passmore  15.628
9/10 Nevaeh Little Bear 15.628
11 Aarianna Henry 15.664
12 Kashlin Bettelyoun 15.681
13 Mackenzie Longbrake  15.727
14 Janae Devine  15.797
15 Jalee Wilcox 15.813
16 Ashley Lawrence 15.822
17 Brinley Mae Holyan 15.841
18 Adessa Kinlecheenie 15.942
19 Bianca Barney 15.969
20 Tayla Ward 16.000
21 Kenzi Fox  16.082
22 Twinney Washakie 16.328
23 Savaya Alden 16.351
24 Janae Bankston 16.474
25 Kaylee Lessert 16.476
26 Tyressa Labelle 17.421
27 Savanna Adams 20.412
28 Maddey Clary 20.822
29 Kali Young  20.916
30 Alexandra Begay 20.989
31 Shawnee Lawrence 21.244
32 Emma Patterson 22.097
33 Jo Jo Fischer 26.194
34 Kenzie Kallenberger NT

Top of Page
Place SR BREAKAWAY TIME
1 Bart Ness 2.04
2 Leonard Williams Sr.  2.15
3 Troy Crawler  2.19
4 Johnson Stevenson 2.41
5 Alfred Armajo Jr 2.43
6 Howard Edmundson  2.49
7 Marty Jandreau 2.68
8 Alfred Bates 2.90
9 Robie Inman  2.91
10 Jeff Fox 3.03
11 Evans Day Chief 3.09
12 Bob Joseph 3.25
13 Allen Hartness 3.30
14 Ken Augare  3.64
15 Norbert Gibson 3.80
16 Mervin Packineau 3.82
17 Bill Lamere 3.86
18 Darrell Crow Child 4.17
19 Spider Ramone  4.66
20 Victor Begay 5.99
21 John Boyd Jr.  13.12
22 Cort Herrera NT
23 Robert Bruised Head NT
24 Terry Tatsey  NT
25 Eric C. Watson  NT
26 Theresa Johns NT
27 Darryl Boyd NT
28 Merle Yellow Bird NT
29 Darryl Crowley NT
30 Ed Harry NT
31 Clayton Danks NT
32 Rudy Blossom  NT
33 Darcy Dixon  NT
34 Allen Fisher NT

Top of Page

Place JR BREAKAWAY TIME
1 Hance Indian Three Irons  1.97
2 Ty Vaile  2.27
3/4 Kash Weasel Fat  2.48
3/4 Michael Williams  2.48
5 Savannah Joe 2.83
6 Kadin Jodie 2.89
7 James Arviso 2.95
8 Annie Quinn Barney 3.20
9 Lane B Bitsilly 3.48
10 Elizah Bearspaw 3.98
11 Tieler Cummings 4.21
12 Gunner Plenty  4.51
13 Dalton Porch 4.63
14 Adam Soop 4.88
15 Kale Day Chief 5.08
16 Mesa Bell 7.29
17 Wawa Ben  12.17
18 Blake Tatham  12.21
19 Rodie Owen Pickens  12.32
20 Atley Driggers 13.71
21 Tate Birdinground  NT
22 Colton Zubach  NT
23 Tyress Watson NT
24 Wyatt Earle NT
25 Jayton Ky Day Chief NT
26 Logan Cummins  NT
27 Trey Nez  NT
28 Arena Ben  NT
29 Karsen Campbell  NT
30 Bradi Fisher  NT
31 Kashlin Bettelyoun NT
32 Talan Cummins  NT
33 Jaytron Baker  NT
34 Justin Three Irons NT

Top of Page
Place JR BULL RIDING SCORE
1 Chance Thomas 84
  Granger Rodeo Co  
2/3 Dylan Bradford 71
2/3 Kasen Johnson 71
4 Chance Abrams  68
5/6 Wynn Wells 66
5/6 Ethan Marceau 66
7 Caden Bunch 65
8 Tanner Carlow 62
9 Sage Terbasket  52
10 Kolt Tom  0
11 Maize Two Bears 0
12 Tieler Cummings 0
13 Kailar Charley  0
14 Tom Odey  0
15 Wawa Ben  0
16 Ty Allen 0
17 Seth Saulteaux 0
18 Rhone Schmidt 0
19 Tater Nez 0
20 Kasen Spang 0
21 Tahj Wells 0
22 Brandon Louie 0
23 Bryce Wippel  0
24 Shooter Good Stricker 0
25 Ethan Covers Up  0
26 Richard Johnson  0
27 Norman Osceola 0

Top of Page

Place SR TEAM ROPING   TIME
  HEADER HEELER  
1 Ben Foreman Tarz Foreman 6.60
2 Eric C Watson Bill Lamere 8.71
3 Rudy Blossom Norbert Gibson 8.89
4 Robie Inman  Ralph Williams 9.49
5 Karl Dennison Albert Nez 9.86
6 Leonard Williams, Sr Spider Ramone 10.42
7 Sam Bird Ted Hoyt 10.60
8 Carl Begay Aaron Begay 10.80
9 DarRyl Boyd Alfred Armajo, Jr 11.39
10 Bob Joseph Ed Harry 12.18
11 Mick Foreman Chuck Morgan 13.78
12 Troy Crawler Gus Vaile 14.25
13 John Boyd, Jr Art Sells 14.53
14 Jake Longbrake Cort Herrera 21.70
15 David Bacon Doyle Bacon 22.85
16 David Shade John Pickens NT
17 Don Bettelyoun  Leon Monroe NT
18 Reggie Sells Victor Begay NT
19 Clint Bruised Head Jerry Parrish NT
20 Marvin Yellow Horn Marvin Yellow Bird NT
21 Mervin Packineau Donald E Charging NT
22 Hardee Skunkcap Terry Tatsey NT
23 Herman Anderson Robert Bruised Head NT
24 Merle Yellow Bird Keith Johnson NT
25 Allen Fisher Everette Hall NT
26 Rick Watlamet Joe Moses NT
27 Robert Crutcher Leo Ramone NT
28 Clarence Three Irons Lee Tom NT
29 Evans Day Chief Keith Tatsey NT
30 Tom Knight Del Brewer NT
31 Ken Augare Ray Augare NT
32 Bart Ness Frank Whitecalfe NT
33 Darcy Dixon Marcel Saulteaux NT
34 Gil Richardson Henry Dodson, Sr NT

Top of Page

2019 INFR ROUND 3

Place BAREBACK SCORE
1 Earl Tsosie, Jr. 74
  "Thunderheart" MCD Broncs  
2 Tyrick Wilson 69
3 Steven Dewolfe 67
4 Jhett Knight 59
5 Melvin Cummings 0
6 Kelsey Nordvold  0
7 Clay Ramone 0
8 Lyle Dean Tibbitts 0
9 Jeff Johnson 0
10 Myron Johnson 0
11 Whystle Joe 0
12 Clifford Williams  
13 Jesse Wager  
14 Rodney Begay  
15 Justin Randle  
16 Jacoby Johns  
17 Wyatt Betony  
18 Cam Bruised Head  
19 Fran Marchand  
20 Buck Lunak  
21 Jayco Roper  
22 Delvecchio Kaye  

Top of Page
Place STEER WRESTLING TIME
1 Virgil Jacobs 4.86
2 Wyatt Rogers 5.29
3 Matt Jodie 5.30
4 Brandon Bates 5.42
5 Joe Wilson 5.79
6 Ty Day Chief 6.50
7 Tuck Johnson 7.31
8 Collin Johnson 8.24
9 Blevyns Jumper 10.15
10 Keenan Crane 12.12
11 Brent Belkham 16.50
12 Rooster Yazzie NT
13 Graywolf Herrera NT
14 Wacey Real Bird NT
15 Blaine Wheeler NT
16 Andrew Mills NT
17 Tyler Byrne NT
18 TJ Heinert  
19 Walker Small  
20 Quinton Inman  
21 Michael Bates  
22 Dakota Giesbrecht  
23 Samson Valentino  
24 Rian Conway  
25 Nolan Conway  
26 Sheridan Jodie  
27 JJ Hunt  
28 Kash Shade  
29 Ty Allen Fischer  
30 Jan Onespot  
31 Clint Bruised Head  
32 Jay Many Grey Horses  
33 Bryton Edmundson  
34 Wynn Bruised Head  

Top of Page

Place LADIES BREAKAWAY TIME
1 Shawntaya Murphy 2.29
2 Kelci Bends 2.73
3 Serena Dahozy 2.98
4 Rawlinda Ben 3.17
5 Brittany Bird 3.21
6 Rayne Bruised Head 3.45
7 Cammie Fox 3.46
8 Madisyn Osceola 3.61
9 Aimee Dixon 3.70
10 Callie Dixon 3.86
11 Deedee Daswood 3.89
12 Sharon Small 3.94
13 Katelin Conway 4.09
14 Nicole Pimms 4.13
15 Kate Valdez NT
16 Destiny Stevens NT
17 Kari Jo Lawrence NT
18 Jaylyn Parrent  
19 Shantell Brewer  
20 Bailey Bates  
21 Kendyl Hutton  
22 Bailey Bruised Head  
23 Heidi Cuny  
24 Megan Danks  
25 Amber Crowley  
26 Danielle Lowman  
27 Jareth Hale  
28 Yolanda Nez  
29 Jacquelyn Peterson  
30 Annie Quinn Barney  
31 Halle Tatham  
32 Taniah Nez  
33 Shelby Osceola  
34 Sloan Anderson  

Top of Page
Place SADDLE BRONC SCORE
1 Alan Cole Gobert 76
  "Look Out Sanford" Muddy Creek Rodeo
2 Robert Burbank 72
3 Leegene Barlow 60
4 Shoshane Kee 0
5 Seth Longbrake 0
6 Lionel Shade 0
7 Kolby Kittson 0
8 Colton Goad 0
9 Bryan Moreno 0
10 Alec Hays 0
11 T.O. Yazzie MED
12 Jay Joaquin  
13 Kane Kee  
14 Creighton Curley  
15 Kash Deal  
16 Marty Young Bear  
17 Fran Marchand  
18 Kaden Deal  
19 Cash Wilson  
20 Jesse Wilson  
21 Cole Elshere  
22 Jeremy Meeks  

Top of Page

Place TIE DOWN ROPING TIME
1 Jaxon Clegg  8.11
2 Blake Tatham 9.68
3 Nolan Conway 9.90
4 Corbin Fisher 10.94
5 Bo Wells 11.17
6 Jay Guerrero 12.83
7 Emerson Long 15.16
8 Doug Lawrence 15.60
9 Oliver Williams 25.16
10 Sterling Small NT
11 Ryan Cody Nez NT
12 Casey Green NT
13 Ivan Bruised Head NT
14 Mike White Quills NT
15 JC Lawrence NT
16 Terry Fischer NT
17 Dax Eagle Bear  
18 Blevyns Jumper  
19 Malachi Pablo  
20 Dillon Wickum  
21 Gavaro Harrison  
22 John Pickens  
23 Jay Crawler  
24 Dean Holyan  
25 Ty Allen Fischer  
26 Jake Parker  
27 Mike Holyan  
28 Aaron Johnson  
29 Jesse Chase  
30 Brent Belkham  
31 Jc Guardipee  
32 Donovan Yazzie  
33 Quinton Inman  

Top of Page
Place TEAM ROPING   TIME
1 Blaine Redhorse Shawn Murphy Jr. 3.96
2 Aaron Tsinigine Lucius Sells 4.90
3 Chuck Sells Wacey Brady 4.92
4 Gene Curtis RC Crutcher 5.36
5 Marco Sells Kevin Yazzie 5.44
6 Collin Johnson Preston Louis 10.72
7 Lance Boyd Casey Green 11.32
8 Justin Gopher Adale Driggers 12.13
9 Casey Bird Ted Hoyt NT
10 Bob Joseph Mike Holyan NT
11 Tobin Cummins Casey Cummins NT
12 Danny Houser Boop Williams NT
13 Trey Begay Cody Lansing NT
14 Terry Doka Ed Harry NT
15 Connor Osborn Josh Jumper NT
16 Terry Fischer Juston Tom NT
17 Bryan Labelle Levi Bearspaw NT
18 Chris Cole Jim Cole  
19 Kesley Phillips Cameron Tsinigine  
20 Derrick Begay Victor Begay  
21 Brayden Boyd Leonard Williams, Jr  
22 Dwight Sells Ty Romo  
23 Bahe Henio Branden Cole  
24 Billy Potts Colten Lefthand  
25 J.R. Kaquitts Lane Wolfe  
26 Eric Paul Watson Jesse Chase  
27 Jeremy Ferguson Elliot Gourneau  
28 Bryan Sells Wyatt Gibson  
29 Eric Flurry Jessen James  
30 Jake Longbrake Chops Yazzie  
31 Dustin Bearspaw Bailey Bearspaw  
32 Monte Dan Willie Nez  
33 Rawley Ben Brandon Ben  
34 Edward Hawley Myles John  

Top of Page

Place LADIES BARREL RACING TIME
1 Kaelyn Marchand 14.961
2 Jennifer Turner 15.054
3 Sharlee Scout 15.156
4 Brittany Bird 15.270
5 Dylan Lemmon 15.322
6 Sammy Jo Bird 15.376
7 Nyis Colliflower 15.410
8 Stolei Fredericks-Perkins 15.427
9 Loretta Peterson 15.599
10 Cyiah Avila 15.670
11 Traci Worker 15.770
12 Hanna Smith 15.801
13 Emma Patterson 16.279
14 Cheyenne Black Water 20.272
15 Sierra Farland 20.294
16 Annie Quinn Barney 20.591
17 Jakki Hunt 21.169
18 Ashlie Withrow  
19 Sonya Dodging Horse  
20 Kassidy Dennison  
21 Kylie Gilbert  
22 Sallye Williams  
23 Paige Shade  
24 Karlee Meyers  
25 Raynell Holgate  
26 Julie Lenoir  
27 Shantell Brewer  
28 Ashley Whatley  
29 Keira Simonson  
30 Rocksie Marchand  
31 Tara Seaton  
32 Jessica Havener  
33 Cayda Dodging Horse  
34 Kynder Starr  

Top of Page
Place BULL RIDING SCORE
1 Wyatt Betony 86
  "Jokers Wild" K/L Bucking Bulls
2 Chance Thomas 77
3 Wyatt Covington 0
4 Tustin Daye 0
5 Trey Soosay 0
6 Latrell Long 0
7 Lane Granger 0
8 Justin Little Plume 0
9 Jaylen Baker 0
10 Bud Hostler 0
11 Austin Covington 0
12 Cleve Spang  
13 Dakota Louis  
14 Riel Bruised Head  
15 Slick Phelps  
16 Stran Smith  
17 Wynn Wells  
18 Ryan Roberts  
19 Casey Fredericks  
20 Tieler Cummings  
21 Preston Louis  
22 Wyatt Nez  

Top of Page