INDIAN NATIONAL FINALS RODEO

October 20 - 24, 2020 | South Point Equestrian Center - Las Vegas, NV
Indian National Finals Rodeo

Indian National Finals Rodeo 2019

Wednesday, October 23, 2019 - Day 2

RESULTS:
PHOTOS:

INFR 1st Performance

2019 INFR Afternoon Go Around Results - OCTOBER 23, 2019

1st Place BAREBACK: Delvecchio Kaye Score: 80
1st Place STEER WRESTLING TIME: Wyatt Rogers Time: 4.58
1st Place LADIES BREAKAWAY: Bailey Bates Time: 2.19
1st Place SADDLE BRONC: Jay Joaquin Score: 80
1st Place CALF ROPING: Ty Allen Fischer Time: 8.69
1st Place TEAM ROPING: Dwight Sells (Header), Ty Romo (Heeler) Time: 4.59
1st Place BULL RIDING: Preston Louis Score: 85

See Photos
1st Performance

2019 INFR ROUND 2 - Results

See Photos
Place BAREBACK Score
1 Buck Lunak 82
  "Fancy Dancer" Triangle Rodeo Company
2/3 Delvecchio Kaye 80
2/3 Jayco Roper 80
4 Rodney Begay 76
5/6/7 Jacoby Johns 75
5/6/7 Steven Dewolfe 75
5/6/7 Fran Marchand 75
8 Jesse Wager 70
9/10 Justin Randle 69
9/10 Clifford Williams 69
11 Cam Bruised Head 68
12 Wyatt Betony 63
13 Lyle Dean Tibbitts 60
14/15 Earl Tsosie, Jr. 59
14/15 Clay Ramone 59
16 Jeff Johnson 0
17 Whystle Joe 0
18 Myron Johnson 0
19 Tyrick Wilson 0
20 Melvin Cummings 0
21 Jhett Knight 0
22 Kelsey Nordvold  0

Top of Page
Place STEER WRESTLING TIME
1 Clint Bruised Head 3.62
2 Wyatt Rogers 4.58
3 Michael Bates 4.97
4 Jan Onespot 5.05
5 Nolan Conway 5.07
6/7 Bryton Edmundson 5.09
6/7 Wacey Real Bird 5.09
8 Jay Many Grey Horses 5.53
9 Tuck Johnson 5.65
10 Matt Jodie 5.76
11 Rian Conway 6.09
12 Wynn Bruised Head 6.13
13 Blevyns Jumper 6.15
14 Samson Valentino 6.37
15 Ty Day Chief 6.46
16 Sheridan Jodie 7.79
17 JJ Hunt 9.27
18 Ty Allen Fischer 9.30
19 Kash Shade 9.96
20 Walker Small 11.31
21 Rooster Yazzie 12.95
22 Dakota Giesbrecht 14.39
23 Quinton Inman 16.43
24 TJ Heinert 17.62
25 Virgil Jacobs NT
26 Collin Johnson NT
27 Tyler Byrne NT
28 Brandon Bates NT
29 Keenan Crane NT
30 Joe Wilson NT
31 Blaine Wheeler NT
32 Graywolf Herrera NT
33 Andrew Mills NT
34 Brent Belkham NT

Top of Page

Place LADIES BREAKAWAY TIME
1 Bailey Bates 2.19
2 Sloan Anderson 2.23
3 Taniah Nez 2.27
4 Yolanda Nez 2.48
5 Shelby Osceola 2.52
6 Danielle Lowman 2.69
7 Jareth Hale 2.74
8 Jaylyn Parrent 2.80
9 Kari Jo Lawrence 2.98
10 Katelin Conway 3.07
11 Megan Danks 3.16
12 Halle Tatham 3.19
13 Annie Quinn Barney 3.23
14 Rawlinda Ben 3.41
15 Amber Crowley 3.46
16/17 Heidi Cuny 3.73
16/17 Jacquelyn Peterson 3.73
18 Madisyn Osceola 4.07
19 Kate Valdez 5.07
20 Bailey Bruised Head 5.40
21 Kendyl Hutton 12.59
22 Shawntaya Murphy NT
23 Brittany Bird NT
24 Destiny Stevens NT
25 Deedee Daswood NT
26 Aimee Dixon NT
27 Serena Dahozy NT
28 Shantell Brewer NT
29 Sharon Small NT
30 Kelci Bends NT
31 Callie Dixon NT
32 Rayne Bruised Head NT
33 Nicole Pimms NT
34 Cammie Fox NT

Top of Page
Place SADDLE BRONC Score
1/2/3 Jay Joaquin 80
  "Carr's Outlaw" Tsosie Brothers Rodeo Co
1/2/3 Jesse Wilson 80
  "Hermosa" MCD Broncs  
1/2/3 Cole Elshere 80
  "Arapaho" X Lazy K Bar Rodeo Co  
4/5 Jeremy Meeks 79
4/5 Kash Deal 79
6 Fran Marchand 77
7 Cash Wilson 76
8 Alan Cole Gobert 73
9/10 Marty Young Bear 71
9/10 Kaden Deal 71
11 Creighton Curley 65
12 Kane Kee 62
13 Bryan Moreno 0
14 Alec Hays 0
15 Kolby Kittson 0
16 Lionel Shade 0
17 Robert Burbank 0
18 Colton Goad 0
19 Shoshane Kee 0
20 Seth Longbrake 0
21 Leegene Barlow 0
22 T.O. Yazzie MED

Top of Page

Place CALF ROPING TIME
1 Ty Allen Fischer 8.69
2 Dean Holyan 9.16
3 Jaxon Clegg  9.21
4 Jc Guardipee 9.22
5 Quinton Inman 9.76
6 Donovan Yazzie 10.41
7 Jake Parker 11.24
8 Blake Tatham 11.37
9 Jesse Chase 11.51
10 Aaron Johnson 11.62
11 Brent Belkham 11.97
12 Mike Holyan 12.69
13 Malachi Pablo 12.82
14 JC Lawrence 12.89
15 Jay Crawler 13.18
16 Mike White Quills 13.21
17 Jay Guerrero 14.85
18 Gavaro Harrison 14.86
19 Ivan Bruised Head 15.15
20 Dax Eagle Bear 15.61
21 John Pickens 17.50
22 Dillon Wickum 18.11
23 Blevyns Jumper 18.63
24 Casey Green NT
25 Doug Lawrence NT
26 Nolan Conway NT
27 Oliver Williams NT
28 Bo Wells NT
29 Sterling Small NT
30 Emerson Long NT
31 Terry Fischer NT
32 Ryan Cody Nez NT
33 Corbin Fisher NT
34 Casey Bird MED

Top of Page
Place LADIES BARREL RACING TIME
1 Sonya Dodging Horse 14.883
2 Ashley Whatley 14.891
3 Tara Seaton 15.016
4 Keira Simonson 15.047
5 Rocksie Marchand 15.076
6 Jennifer Turner 15.080
7 Kylie Gilbert 15.082
8 Kassidy Dennison 15.101
9 Ashlie Withrow 15.105
10 Kynder Starr 15.171
11 Brittany Bird 15.327
12 Raynell Holgate 15.356
13 Paige Shade 15.414
14 Karlee Meyers 15.480
15 Sallye Williams 15.493
16 Dylan Lemmon 15.503
17 Stolei Fredericks-Perkins 15.521
18 Julie Lenoir 15.522
19 Shantell Brewer 15.592
20 Hanna Smith 15.674
21 Cayda Dodging Horse 15.679
22 Jessica Havener 15.748
23 Loretta Peterson 15.755
24 Cyiah Avila 15.767
25/26 Annie Quinn Barney 16.027
25/26 Cheyenne Black Water 16.027
27 Traci Worker 16.050
28 Emma Patterson 16.123
29 Kaelyn Marchand 20.08
30 Sierra Farland 20.242
31 Sharlee Scout 20.265
32 Sammy Jo Bird 20.515
33 Jakki Hunt 20.862
34 Nyis Colliflower 25.65

Top of Page

Place BULL RIDING Score
1 Preston Louis 85
  "One Time Joe" Whitford Rodeo  
2 Tieler Cummings 84
3 Casey Fredericks 80
4 Ryan Roberts 78
5 Wyatt Nez 74
6 Slick Phelps 74
7 Stran Smith 0
8 Cleve Spang 0
9 Latrell Long 0
10 Justin Little Plume 0
11 Riel Bruised Head 0
12 Wyatt Betony 0
13 Tustin Daye 0
14 Jaylen Baker 0
15 Wyatt Covington 0
16 Wynn Wells 0
17 Lane Granger 0
18 Trey Soosay 0
19 Austin Covington 0
20 Chance Thomas 0
21 Dakota Louis 0
22 Bud Hostler 0

Top of Page
Place TEAM ROPING   TIME
  HEADER HEELER  
1 Dwight Sells Ty Romo 4.59
2 Brayden Boyd Leonard Williams, Jr 5.09
3 Eric Flurry Jessen James 5.16
4 Chris Cole Jim Cole 5.53
5 Edward Hawley Myles John 5.80
6 Rawley Ben Brandon Ben 6.57
7 Bryan Sells Wyatt Gibson 6.76
8 Monte Dan Willie Nez 7.44
9 Dustin Bearspaw Bailey Bearspaw 7.72
10 Jake Longbrake Chops Yazzie 9.05
11 Blaine Redhorse Shawn Murphy Jr. 9.21
12 Connor Osborn Josh Jumper 10.34
13 Collin Johnson Preston Louis 10.58
14 J.R. Kaquitts Lane Wolfe 10.65
15 Terry Doka Ed Harry 10.98
16 Billy Potts Colten Lefthand 10.99
17 Eric Paul Watson Jesse Chase 11.88
18 Jeremy Ferguson Elliot Gourneau 12.30
19 Bahe Henio Branden Cole 15.18
20 Tobin Cummins Casey Cummins 15.80
21 Marco Sells Kevin Yazzie NT
22 Bryan Labelle Levi Bearspaw NT
23 Trey Begay Cody Lansing NT
24 Casey Bird Ted Hoyt NT
25 Aaron Tsinigine Lucius Sells NT
26 Lance Boyd Casey Green NT
27 Danny Houser Boop Williams NT
28 Chuck Sells Wacey Brady NT
29 Justin Gopher Adale Driggers NT
30 Bob Joseph Mike Holyan NT
31 Derrick Begay Victor Begay NT
32 Gene Curtis RC Crutcher NT
33 Terry Fischer Juston Tom NT
34 Kesley Phillips Cameron Tsinigine NT

Top of Page

2019 INFR Average After Round 2- OCTOBER 23, 2019

Place BAREBACK Round 1 Round 2 Average  
1 Delvecchio Kaye 84 80 164 2
2 Jayco Roper 82 80 162 2
3 Buck Lunak 75 83 158 2
4 Fran Marchand 73 75 148 2
5 Cam Bruised Head 79 68 147 2
6 Wyatt Betony 83 63 146 2
7 Jacoby Johns 68 75 143 2
8 Justin Randle 74 69 143 2
9 Rodney Begay 67 76 143 2
10 Jesse Wager 70 70 140 2
11 Clifford Williams 64 69 133 2
12 Earl Tsosie, Jr. 66 59 125 2
13 Steven Dewolfe 0 75 75 1
14 Whystle Joe 71 0 71 1
15 Tyrick Wilson 64 0 64 1
16 Myron Johnson 62 0 62 1
17 Jeff Johnson 60 0 60 1
18 Lyle Dean Tibbitts 0 60 60 1
19 Clay Ramone 0 59 59 1
20 Jhett Knight 0 0 0 0
21 Kelsey Nordvold  0 0 0 0
22 Melvin Cummings 0 0 0 0
Top of Page
Place STEER WRESTLING Round 1 Round 2 Average/2  
1 Wynn Bruised Head 5.28 6.13 11.41 2
2 Bryton Edmundson 6.89 5.09 11.98 2
3 Jay Many Grey Horses 6.51 5.53 12.04 2
4 Clint Bruised Head 8.52 3.62 12.14 2
5 Jan Onespot 7.24 5.05 12.29 2
6 Ty Allen Fischer 4.88 9.30 14.18 2
7 Kash Shade 4.91 9.96 14.87 2
8 JJ Hunt 5.75 9.27 15.02 2
9 Sheridan Jodie 9.59 7.79 17.38 2
10 Nolan Conway 15.09 5.07 20.16 2
11 Rian Conway 15.07 6.09 21.16 2
12 Samson Valentino 15.05 6.37 21.42 2
13 Dakota Giesbrecht 8.22 14.39 22.61 2
14 Michael Bates 20.62 4.97 25.59 2
15 Quinton Inman 9.32 16.43 25.75 2
16 Walker Small 14.79 11.31 26.10 2
17 TJ Heinert 16.29 17.62 33.91 2
18 Tuck Johnson 29.70 5.65 35.35 2
19 Rooster Yazzie 23.12 12.95 36.07 2
20 Graywolf Herrera 4.09 NT 4.09 1
21 Wyatt Rogers NT 4.58 4.58 1
22 Collin Johnson 4.64 NT 4.64 1
23 Wacey Real Bird NT 5.09 5.09 1
24 Keenan Crane 5.45 NT 5.45 1
25 Matt Jodie NT 5.76 5.76 1
26 Blevyns Jumper NT 6.15 6.15 1
27 Ty Day Chief NT 6.46 6.46 1
28 Joe Wilson 7.12 NT 7.12 1
29 Blaine Wheeler 7.19 NT 7.19 1
30 Andrew Mills 9.09 NT 9.09 1
31 Tyler Byrne 19.76 NT 19.76 1
32 Brandon Bates NT NT NT 0
33 Brent Belkham NT NT NT 0
34 Virgil Jacobs NT NT NT 0
Top of Page
Place LADIES BREAKAWAY Round 1 Round 2 Average/2  
1 Sloan Anderson 2.28 2.23 4.51 2
2 Shelby Osceola 2.64 2.52 5.16 2
3 Taniah Nez 2.96 2.27 5.23 2
4 Halle Tatham 2.43 3.19 5.62 2
5 Annie Quinn Barney 2.46 3.23 5.69 2
6 Jacquelyn Peterson 2.00 3.73 5.73 2
7 Yolanda Nez 3.29 2.48 5.77 2
8 Jareth Hale 3.17 2.74 5.91 2
9 Danielle Lowman 3.33 2.69 6.02 2
10 Amber Crowley 2.71 3.46 6.17 2
11 Megan Danks 3.35 3.16 6.51 2
12 Heidi Cuny 3.36 3.73 7.09 2
13 Bailey Bruised Head 2.71 5.40 8.11 2
14 Kendyl Hutton 3.72 12.59 16.31 2
15 Bailey Bates NT 2.19 2.19 1
16 Shantell Brewer 2.50 NT 2.50 1
17 Jaylyn Parrent NT 2.80 2.80 1
18 Kari Jo Lawrence NT 2.98 2.98 1
19 Katelin Conway NT 3.07 3.07 1
20 Destiny Stevens 3.12 NT 3.12 1
21 Rawlinda Ben NT 3.41 3.41 1
22 Cammie Fox 3.56 NT 3.56 1
23 Serena Dahozy 3.70 NT 3.70 1
24 Madisyn Osceola NT 4.07 4.07 1
25 Deedee Daswood 4.34 NT 4.34 1
26 Kate Valdez NT 5.07 5.07 1
27 Nicole Pimms 5.73 NT 5.73 1
28 Brittany Bird 12.58 NT 12.58 1
29 Callie Dixon 13.32 NT 13.32 1
30 Kelci Bends 13.62 NT 13.62 1
31 Aimee Dixon NT NT NT 0
32 Rayne Bruised Head NT NT NT 0
33 Sharon Small NT NT NT 0
34 Shawntaya Murphy NT NT NT 0
Top of Page
Place SADDLE BRONC Round 1 Round 2 Average/2  
1 Jeremy Meeks 84 79 163 2
2 Cole Elshere 80 80 160 2
3 Jesse Wilson 77 80 157 2
4 Cash Wilson 79 76 155 2
5 Kaden Deal 82 71 153 2
6 Fran Marchand 70 77 147 2
7 Marty Young Bear 74 71 145 2
8 Kash Deal 64 79 143 2
9 Creighton Curley 71 65 136 2
10 Kane Kee 56 62 118 2
11 Jay Joaquin 0 80 80 1
12 Alan Cole Gobert 0 73 73 1
13 Leegene Barlow 61 0 61 1
14 Alec Hays 0 0 0 0
15 Bryan Moreno 0 0 0 0
16 Colton Goad 0 0 0 0
17 Kolby Kittson 0 0 0 0
18 Lionel Shade 0 0 0 0
19 Robert Burbank 0 0 0 0
20 Seth Longbrake 0 0 0 0
21 Shoshane Kee 0 0 0 0
22 T.O. Yazzie 0 MED 0 0
Top of Page
Place TIE DOWN ROPING Round 1 Round 2 Average/2  
1 Quinton Inman 10.74 9.76 20.50 2
2 Donovan Yazzie 10.26 10.41 20.67 2
3 Jc Guardipee 11.62 9.22 20.84 2
4 Brent Belkham 9.51 11.97 21.48 2
5 Jesse Chase 11.34 11.51 22.85 2
6 Aaron Johnson 11.51 11.62 23.13 2
7 Mike Holyan 10.62 12.69 23.31 2
8 Jake Parker 13.13 11.24 24.37 2
9 Ty Allen Fischer 16.55 8.69 25.24 2
10 Dean Holyan 17.04 9.16 26.20 2
11 Jay Crawler 14.19 13.18 27.37 2
12 John Pickens 10.38 17.50 27.88 2
13 Gavaro Harrison 15.45 14.86 30.31 2
14 Dillon Wickum 12.32 18.11 30.43 2
15 Malachi Pablo 20.02 12.82 32.84 2
16 Blevyns Jumper 14.35 18.63 32.98 2
17 Dax Eagle Bear 27.98 15.61 43.59 2
18 Jaxon Clegg  NT 9.21 9.21 1
19 Bo Wells 10.11 NT 10.11 1
20 Emerson Long 11.32 NT 11.32 1
21 Blake Tatham NT 11.37 11.37 1
22 Terry Fischer 11.90 NT 11.90 1
23 JC Lawrence NT 12.89 12.89 1
24 Mike White Quills NT 13.21 13.21 1
25 Nolan Conway 14.35 NT 14.35 1
26 Jay Guerrero NT 14.85 14.85 1
27 Ivan Bruised Head NT 15.15 15.15 1
28 Doug Lawrence 19.17 NT 19.17 1
29 Casey Green 19.86 NT 19.86 1
30 Corbin Fisher NT NT NT 0
31 Oliver Williams NT NT NT 0
32 Ryan Cody Nez NT NT NT 0
33 Sterling Small NT NT NT 0
34 Casey Bird MED      
Top of Page
Place TEAM ROPING Round 1 Round 2 Average/2  
1 Edward Hawley Myles John 5.68 5.80 11.48 2
2 Rawley Ben Brandon Ben 5.90 6.57 12.47 2
3 Monte Dan Willie Nez 5.79 7.44 13.23 2
4 Dustin Bearspaw Bailey Bearspaw 6.82 7.72 14.54 2
5 Jake Longbrake Chops Yazzie 6.87 9.05 15.92 2
6 Eric Flurry Jessen James 10.85 5.16 16.01 2
7 Bryan Sells Wyatt Gibson 11.57 6.76 18.33 2
8 Jeremy Ferguson Elliot Gourneau 6.19 12.30 18.49 2
9 Eric Paul Watson Jesse Chase 6.96 11.88 18.84 2
10 J.R. Kaquitts Lane Wolfe 12.76 10.65 23.41 2
11 Billy Potts Colten Lefthand 16.28 10.99 27.27 2
12 Bahe Henio Branden Cole 21.82 15.18 37.00 2
13 Dwight Sells Ty Romo NT 4.59 4.59 1
14 Brayden Boyd Leonard Williams, Jr NT 5.09 5.09 1
15 Derrick Begay Victor Begay 5.17 NT 5.17 1
16 Kesley Phillips Cameron Tsinigine 5.20 NT 5.20 1
17 Chris Cole Jim Cole NT 5.53 5.53 1
18 Bryan Labelle Levi Bearspaw 7.60 NT 7.60 1
19 Terry Fischer Juston Tom 7.68 NT 7.68 1
20 Blaine Redhorse Shawn Murphy Jr. NT 9.21 9.21 1
21 Aaron Tsinigine Lucius Sells 10.25 NT 10.25 1
22 Connor Osborn Josh Jumper NT 10.34 10.34 1
23 Collin Johnson Preston Louis NT 10.58 10.58 1
24 Terry Doka Ed Harry NT 10.98 10.98 1
25 Trey Begay Cody Lansing 11.80 NT 11.80 1
26 Danny Houser Boop Williams 12.29 NT 12.29 1
27 Tobin Cummins Casey Cummins NT 15.80 15.80 1
28 Bob Joseph Mike Holyan NT NT NT 0
29 Casey Bird Ted Hoyt NT NT NT 0
30 Chuck Sells Wacey Brady NT NT NT 0
31 Gene Curtis RC Crutcher NT NT NT 0
32 Justin Gopher Adale Driggers NT NT NT 0
33 Lance Boyd Casey Green NT NT NT 0
34 Marco Sells Kevin Yazzie NT NT NT 0
Top of Page
Place LADIES BARREL RACING Round 1 Round 2 Average/2
1 Ashley Whatley 14.965 14.891 29.856
2 Sonya Dodging Horse 15.052 14.883 29.935
3 Kynder Starr 15.022 15.171 30.193
4 Keira Simonson 15.200 15.047 30.247
5 Ashlie Withrow 15.149 15.105 30.254
6 Kylie Gilbert 15.382 15.082 30.464
7 Rocksie Marchand 15.466 15.076 30.542
8 Tara Seaton 15.551 15.016 30.567
9 Sallye Williams 15.254 15.493 30.747
10 Paige Shade 15.394 15.414 30.808
11 Raynell Holgate 15.562 15.356 30.918
12 Cayda Dodging Horse 15.278 15.679 30.957
13 Jessica Havener 15.250 15.748 30.998
14 Shantell Brewer 15.413 15.592 31.005
15 Kassidy Dennison 15.948 15.101 31.049
16 Julie Lenoir 15.577 15.522 31.099
17 Karlee Meyers 15.662 15.480 31.142
18 Cheyenne Black Water 15.248 16.027 31.275
19 Emma Patterson 15.676 16.123 31.799
20 Loretta Peterson 16.125 15.755 31.880
21 Hanna Smith 17.393 15.674 33.067
22 Traci Worker 17.075 16.050 33.125
23 Kaelyn Marchand 14.951 20.080 35.031
24 Jennifer Turner 20.258 15.080 35.338
25 Brittany Bird 20.462 15.327 35.789
26 Sierra Farland 15.722 20.242 35.964
27 Dylan Lemmon 20.503 15.503 36.006
28 Stolei Fredericks-Perkins 20.703 15.521 36.224
29 Jakki Hunt 16.029 20.862 36.891
30 Annie Quinn Barney 20.948 16.027 36.975
31 Cyiah Avila 21.234 15.767 37.001
32 Sharlee Scout 20.097 20.265 40.362
33 Sammy Jo Bird 20.205 20.515 40.720
34 Nyis Colliflower 20.628 25.650 46.278
Top of Page
Place BULL RIDING Round 1 Round 2 Average/2  
1 Wyatt Nez 76 74 150 2
2 Preston Louis 0 85 85 1
3 Tieler Cummings 0 84 84 1
4 Casey Fredericks 0 80 80 1
5 Ryan Roberts 0 78 78 1
6 Wynn Wells 77 0 77 1
7 Stran Smith 76 0 76 1
8 Slick Phelps 0 74 74 1
9 Riel Bruised Head 0 0 0 0
10 Dakota Louis 0 0 0 0
11 Cleve Spang 0 0 0 0
12 Austin Covington 0 0 0 0
13 Bud Hostler 0 0 0 0
14 Chance Thomas 0 0 0 0
15 Jaylen Baker 0 0 0 0
16 Justin Little Plume 0 0 0 0
17 Lane Granger 0 0 0 0
18 Latrell Long 0 0 0 0
19 Trey Soosay 0 0 0 0
20 Tustin Daye 0 0 0 0
21 Wyatt Betony 0 0 0 0
22 Wyatt Covington 0 0 0 0
Top of Page