INDIAN NATIONAL FINALS RODEO

TBA - 2022 | South Point Equestrian Center - Las Vegas, NV
Indian National Finals Rodeo

Indian National Finals Rodeo 2021

Tuesday, October 19, 2021 - Day 1

2021 INFR ROUND 1 - OCTOBER 19, 2021


2021 INFR Round 1 - October 19, 2021

BAREBACK RESULTS ROUND 1
Place BAREBACK Score
1  Cam Bruised Head - Standoff, AB 85
  531 Black Mamba - Muddy Creek ProRodeo
2  Chase Yellow Hawk - Blunt, SD 82
3  Jhett Knight - Dupree, SD 74
4  Jayco Roper - Oktaha, OK 73
5  Wyatt Betony - Tonalea, AZ 72
6  Riadal Nelson - Holbrook, AZ 71
7  Whystle Joe - Round Rock, AZ 69
8  Evan Betony - Tonalea, AZ 66
9/10  Tom Chee - Denver, CO 65
9/10  Earl Tsosie Jr. - Indian Wells, AZ 65
11  Steven Dewolfe - Buffalo Gap, SD 64
12  Ethan Frasier - Ashland, MT 60
13  Tyrick Wilson - Chinle, AZ 57
14  Conner Heinert - New Underwood, SD 0
15  Clancy Clifford - Porcupine, SD 0
16  Jacob Todechine - Gallup, NM 0
17  Ryan Nez Bitsui - Chinle, AZ 0
18  Clay Ramone - Hoopa, CA 0
19  Micah Frasier - Ashland, MT 0
Top of Page
STEER WRESTLING RESULTS - ROUND 1
Place STEER WRESTLING TIME
1  Collin Johnson - Browning, MT 5.11
2  Nolan Conway - Cut Bank, MT 5.85
3  Tuck Johnson - Browning, MT 6.27
4  Jordan Wiseman - El Reno, OK 6.29
5  Rooster Yazzie - Brimhall, NM 6.47
6  Joe Wilson - Martin, SD 6.58
7  Sawyer Strand - Platte, SD 6.66
8  Quinton Inman - Ketchum, OK 6.92
9  Ty Allen Fischer - Ashland, MT 8.98
10  Sheridan Jodie - Church Rock, NM 9.24
11  Herbie O'Daniel - Kodoka, SD 11.17
12  Brock Belkham - Flandreau, SD 11.42
13  Hollis Jodie - Winslow, AZ 13.76
14  Walker Small - Ashland, MT 14.18
15  Jeremy Burkhalter - Porter, TX 14.84
16  Kaiden White Bear - Chamberlain, SD 14.85
17  Jon Wells - Lethbridge, AB 15.03
18  Casey Stone - New Town, ND 15.15
19  Michael Bates - Tohatchi, NM 19.18
20  Rowdy Benson - Morristown, SD 37.73
21  Colton Martinez - Sacaton, AZ NT
22  Tyler John Byrne - Martin, SD NT
23  Dakota Giesbrecht - Standoff, AB NT
24  Kyle Dean Dennison - Tohatchi, NM NT
25  TY Day Chief - Standoff, AB NT
26  Wacey Real Bird - Garryowen, MT NT
27  Brent Belkham - Blunt, SD NT
28  Tronnes Birdinground - CrowAgency,MT NT
29  Otys Little Mustache - Brocket, AB NT
30  Daycen Hunt - Eagle Butte, SD NT
31  Shawn Murphy - Tohatchi, NM NT
32  Clay Martinez - Sacaton, AZ NT
Top of Page
LADIES BREAKAWAY ROUND 1
Place LADIES BREAKAWAY TIME
1  Justine Doka - Fountain Hills, AZ 2.11
2  Danielle Lowman - Gilbert, AZ 2.14
3  Kana Tucker - Garryowen, MT 2.22
4  Kassidy Dennison - Toachi, NM 2.40
5  Bailey Bates - Tohatchi, NM 2.42
6/7  Taniah Nez - Ganado, AZ 2.95
6/7  Kylie Gilbert - Farmington, NM 2.95
8  Shelby Osceola - Glenwood, AL 2.99
9  Shawntaya Murphy - Tohatchi, NM 3.00
10  Rayne Bruised Head - Standoff, AB 3.06
11  Megan Small - Busby, MT 4.79
12  Megan Danks - Mandaree, ND 5.37
13  Sherina Singer - Winslow, AZ 11.88
14  Kashlin Bettelyoun - Eagle Butte, SD 12.29
15  Kadin Jodie - Churchrock, NM 12.43
16  Shausta Blodgett - Amidon, ND 12.70
17  Ciara Lefebre - Bloomfield, NM NT
18  Sierra Farland - Tonalea, AZ NT
19  Sammy Jo Bird - Cut Bank, MT NT
20  Kelci Bends - Cherry Creek, SD NT
21  Pj Fox - Cardston, AB NT
22  Arianna Jones - Chinle, AZ NT
23  Amber Crowley - Poplar, MT NT
24  Martina Monroe - Maricopa, AZ NT
25  Chase Creighton - Standoff, AB NT
26  Erin Jones - Chinle, AZ NT
27  Serena Dahozy - Window Rock, AZ NT
28  Savannah Fish - Harrah, OK NT
29  Rawlinda Ben - Peridot, AZ NT
30  Kari Jo Lawrence - Whitehorse, SD NT
31  Cammie Fox - Cardston, AB NT
32  Chalon Lefebre - Bloomfield, NM NT
Top of Page
SADDLE BRONC
Place SADDLE BRONC Score
1  Kash Deal - Dupree, SD 83
  141 One Spot - Muddy Creek ProRodeo  
2  Cole Elshere - Faith, SD 82
3  Jay Joaquin - Sacaton, AZ 75
4/5/6  Jeremy Meeks - Scenic, SD 74
4/5/6  Stade Riggs - Tuba City, AZ 74
4/5/6  Seth Longbrake - Milesville, SD 74
7  Kolby Kittson - Browning, MT 70
8  Cole Pateneaude - Halliday, ND 69
9  Bryan Moreno - Kayenta, AZ 63
10/11  Kaden Deal - Eagle Butte, SD 61
10/11  Marty Young Bear - Halliday, ND 61
12  Bo Tyler Vocu - Ashland, MT 0
13  Creighton Curley - Window Rock, AZ 0
14  Weston Mann - Sheridan, WY 0
15  Cash Wilson - Wall, SD 0
16  Leegene Barlow - Rock Point, AZ 0
17  Alan Kole Gobert - Browning, MT 0
18  Tom Chee - Denver, CO 0
19  Tyrus Ashley - Mandaree, ND 0
20  Lionel Shade - Cardston, AB 0
21  Jesse Wilson - Martin, SD 0
22  Ned Pretty On Top - Garryowen, MT 0
23  Justin Whiteman - Busby, MT 0
24  Phillip Whiteman - Busby, MT 0
Top of Page
TIE DOWN ROPING
Place TIE DOWN ROPING TIME
1 Preston Watson - Box Elder, MT 8.42
2  Rush Hodges - Coweta, OK 8.74
3  Ty Allen Fischer - Ashland, MT 9.05
4  Jaxon Clegg - Coweta, OK 9.35
5  Norman Mitchell - Hulbert, OK 9.46
6  Dontre' Goff - Tulsa, OK 10.00
7/8  Dean Holyan - Coyote Canyon, NM 10.43
7/8  Jared Todacheenie - Indian Wells, AZ 10.43
9  Erich Rogers - Round Rock, AZ 10.61
10  Quinton Inman - Ketchum, OK 10.78
11  Brad Moreno - Kayenta, AZ 10.81
12 Braydon Boyd - Vanderwagon, NM 11.05
13  Marty Watson - Box Elder, MT 11.13
14  Blair Burk - Durant, OK 11.22
15  Jaken Todacheenie - Indian Wells, AZ 11.54
16  JC Crowley - Poplar, MT 11.57
17  Nolan Conway - Cut Bank, MT 11.77
18 Leroy Etsitty - Kayenta, AZ 12.36
19  Roy Begay - Window Rock, AZ 12.44
20  Rooster Yazzie - Brimhall, NM 12.54
21  Eric Paul Watson - Box Elder, MT 13.36
22  Gerald Daye - Gallup, NM 13.87
23 Jake Fox - Cardston, AB 14.79
24  Casey Stone - New Town, ND 15.96
25  Brock Belkham - Flandreau, SD 19.74
26  Jay Crawler - Morley, AB NT
27  Rontrey Burkhalter - Muskogee, OK NT
28 Blake Blomberg - Fallbrook, CA NT
29 Ryan Cody Nez - Shiprock, NM NT
30 Dalton Porch - Kadoka, SD NT
31 Marvin Tolth - Farmington, NM NT
32  Jesse Chase - Mandaree, ND NT
Top of Page
TEAM ROPING
Place Team Roping   Time
  Header Heeler  
1 Derrick Begay Ty Romo 4.63
2 Connor Osborn Quinton Inman 4.78
3 Erich Rogers Aaron Tsinigine 5.83
4 Dennis Begay Hiyo Yazzie 5.85
5 Rawley Ben OJ Williams 5.94
6 Justin Turner Clint Harry 6.29
7 Braydon Boyd Wyatt Gibson 6.35
8 Aaron Henry Roddy Not Afraid 9.48
9 Rope Three Irons Jesse Chase 9.72
10 Ty St. Goddard Corbin Fisher 10.67
11 Dylan Johnson Colten Fisher 11.11
12 Westley Benally James Begay, Jr. 11.36
13 Ty Allen Fischer Alfred Armajo, Jr 11.48
14 Shariff Sells Clay Gun Shows 13.00
15 Jess Hall Elliot Gourneau 13.82
16 Blair Burk Paul Roberts 14.52
17 Justine Doka Fallon Doka 15.29
18 Darcy Dixon Terry Tatsey NT
19 Collin Begay Denton Begay NT
20 Erik Becenti Wasey Carviso NT
21 Bart Ness Terry Fischer NT
22 Troy Crawler Garrett Benjamin NT
23 James Arviso Victor Begay NT
24 Nolan Conway Colten Lefthand NT
25 Fritzgerald Thomas Bahe Henio NT
26 Eric Paul Watson Spider Ramone NT
27 Delvin Ereaux Kaden Ereaux NT
28 Sam Bird Vern Begay NT
29 Kolton Keplin Justin Tom NT
30 Tobin Cummins Casey Cummins NT
31 Bryan Sells Shawn Murphy, Jr. NT
32 Brooks Dahozy Jim Cole NT
Top of Page
LADIES BARREL RACING
Place LADIES BARREL RACING TIME
1 Tara Seaton - Queen Creek, AZ 15.864
2 Tatum Ward - Whitehorse, SD 15.924
3 Sonya Dodginghorse - Tsuu T'Ina, AB 15.977
4 Sallye Williams - Skiatook, OK 16.034
5 Kaitlyn Prentice - Bokchito, OK 16.091
6 Kassidy Dennison - Toachi, NM 16.139
7 Ashlie Withrow - Henryetta, OK 16.204
8 Ashley Whatley - Sulphur, OK 16.219
9 Raynell Holgate - Page, AZ 16.248
10 Kyra Teehee - Oktaha, OK 16.343
11 Kesse Deal - Dupree, SD 16.362
12 Cheyenne BlackWater - Cardston,AB 16.364
13 Chalon Lefebre - Bloomfield, NM 16.444
14 Kiana Davis - Loring, MT 16.470
15 Stephanie Proctor - Pryor, OK 16.472
16 Sierra Farland - Tonalea, AZ 16.490
17 Chaise Teehee - Oktaha, OK 16.659
18 Keira Simonson - Loring, MT 16.742
19 Janae Devine - Cardston, AB 16.757
20 Taci Flinn - Newman Grove, NE 16.789
21 Malyka Muller - Peralto, NM 16.797
22 Baylee O'Leary - Colcord, OK 16.844
23 Taylor Thomas - Stanfield, AZ 16.987
24 Shelby Roanhorse - Maricopa, AZ 17.291
25 Aryzona Cummings - Henryetta, OK 17.351
26 Keanna Dedman - Nazlini, AZ 17.591
27 Justine Doka - Fountain Hills, AZ 21.164
28 Amber Alsterlund - Viola, ID 21.356
29 Brittany Bird - Cut Bank, MT 21.359
30 Jennifer Turner - Vinita, OK 26.262
31 Ashley Picard - Pendleton, OR NT
32 Shausta Blodgett - Amidon, ND NT
Top of Page
BULL RIDING
Place BULL RIDING Score
1  Lane Granger - Tuba City, AZ 84
  777 Savage Dancer - Bird Bucking Bulls  
2/3  Cole Wagner - Valier, MT 82
2/3  Caden Bunch - Tahlequah, OK 82
4/5/6  Wynn Wells - Browning, MT 79
4/5/6  Slick Phelps - Porcupine, SD 79
4/5/6  Jacauy Hale - Ganado, AZ 79
7  Cannon Cravens - Tahlequah, OK 78
8/9  Latrell Long - Winslow, AZ 75
8/9  Cody Jesus - Window Rock, AZ 75
10  Ryan Roberts - Okmulgee, OK 69
11  Tyson Tsinnijinnie - Tuba City, AZ 0
12  Olathe Schmidt - White River, SD 0
13  Cleve Spang - Billings, MT 0
14  Brent Thompson - Lukachukai, AZ 0
15  Cody Rustin - Whiteriver, AZ 0
16  Jayde Murphy - Cut Bank, MT 0
17  Maize Two Bears - Cannon Ball, ND 0
18  Jeter Lawrence - Henryetta, OK 0
19  Stran Smith - Lantry, SD 0
20  Skye Joaquin - Sacaton, AZ 0
21  Jacob Todechine - Gallup, NM 0
22  Braydan Kilcrease - Jennings, OK 0
23  Preston Louis - Browning, MT 0
24  Chance Thomas - Window Rock, AZ 0
Top of Page