INDIAN NATIONAL FINALS RODEO

TBA - 2022 | South Point Equestrian Center - Las Vegas, NV
Indian National Finals Rodeo

Indian National Finals Rodeo 2021

Friday, October 22, 2021 - Day 4

Proud to Wear Purple for Diabetes Awareness Day!!
Quick Jump to...

2021 INFR JR/SR ROUND 2 2021 INFR ROUND 3

2021 INFR JR/SR ROUND 2 - OCTOBER 22, 2021

JR Barrel Racing ROUND 2
Place JR BARREL RACING TIME
1 Taliyah Crook - Kingman, AZ 15.793
2 Alexandra Benally-Begay - Leupp, AZ 15.885
3 Baylee O'Leary - Colcord, OK 15.960
4 Gabriyelle Irving - Pierre, SD 15.991
5 Jernie Roper - Oktaha, OK 16.033
6 Paytin Johnson - Kyle, SD 16.039
7 Tommie Kay Martin - Hayes, SD 16.048
8 Aarianna Henry - Box Elder, MT 16.133
9 Maddey Clary - Ronan, MT 16.189
10 Traci Worker - Shonto, AZ 16.193
11 Aryzona Cummings - Henryetta, OK 16.203
12 Kyra Teehee - Oktaha, OK 16.227
13 Adessa Kinlecheenie - Winslow, AZ 16.242
14 Kennedy McLellan - Dupree, SD 16.265
15 Adoncia James - Ganado, AZ 16.283
16 Rosalinda Ben - Peridot, AZ 16.329
17 Kaley Conway - Wickenberg, AZ 16.372
18 Kenzie Kallenberger - Havre, MT 16.540
19 Tristin Small - Ashland, MT 16.726
20 Peyton Porch - Kadoka, SD 16.940
21 Checotah Many Grey Horses - Cardston, AB 17.028
22 Oodessa Barlow - Rock Point, AZ 17.184
23 Rhegan Shade - Lethbridge, AB 17.309
24 Kelsey Gillin - Ronan, MT 21.225
25 Cayda Dodginghorse - Tsuut'Ina Nation, AB 21.267
26 Karsyn Yazzie - Rough Rock, AZ 21.631
27 Bailey Nelson - Hardin, MT 21.767
28 Addison Conway - Cut Bank, MT 21.783
29 Kloee Elsberg - Okanogan, WA 21.870
30 Brooke Fox - Cardston, AB 21.906
31 Julie Ann Weaver - Vinita, OK 26.133
32 Zayla Aguilar - Chinle, AZ 26.719
Top of Page
SR BREAKAWAY - ROUND 2
Place SR BREAKAWAY TIME
1 Spider Ramone - Hays, MT 2.45
2/3 Marvin Tolth - Farmington, NM 2.51
2/3 Ralph Williams - Skiatook, OK 2.51
4 John Boyd Jr. - Window Rock, AZ 2.56
5 Troy Crawler - Morley, AB 2.72
6 Mark Cuny - Porcupine, SD 2.85
7 John Pickens - Babb, MT 2.92
8 Eric C. Watson - Box Elder, MT 2.95
9 Allen Cuny - Buffalo Gap, SD 2.96
10/11 Victor Begay - Seba Dalkai, AZ 3.01
10/11 Casey Green - Warm Springs, OR 3.01
12 Allen Fisher - Ashland, MT 3.22
13 Alfred Armajo Jr. - Lodge Grass, MT 3.44
14 Lynelle Etsitty - Fruitland, NM 3.60
15 Marty Jandreau - Kennebec, SD 4.87
16 Robie Inman - Ketchum, OK 12.20
17 Chuck Morgan - Comanche, OK 12.29
18 Britt Givens - Riverton, WY 12.43
19 Kurt Etsicitty - Vanderwagon, NM NT
20 Howard Begay - Chambers, AZ NT
21 Jake Longbrake - Dupree, SD NT
22 Bob Joseph - Oakdale, CA NT
23 Melvin Joseph - Lone Pine, CA NT
24 Carl Johnson - Schurz, NV NT
25 Jordan Bruised Head - Lethbridge, AB NT
26 Leon Monroe - Phoenix, AZ NT
27 Terry Fischer - Fort Yates, ND NT
28 Terry Tatsey - Browning, MT NT
29 Evans Day Chief - Standoff, AB NT
30 Johnny Friday Sr - Fort Washakie, WY NT
31 Carl Begay - Leupp, AZ NT
32 Randall Baker - New Town, ND NT
Top of Page
JR BREAKAWAY - ROUND 2
Place JR BREAKAWAY TIME
1 Dalton Porch - Kadoka, SD 1.72
2 Wawa Ben - Peridot, AZ 2.35
3 Kadin Jodie - Churchrock, NM 2.49
4 Twister Jim - Shiprock, NM 2.81
5 Wynn Lawrence - White Horse, SD 3.48
6 Ashley Yazzie - Brimhall, NM 3.71
7 Tayzen Cummings - Henryetta, OK 3.94
8 Jocelyn Co'Nei'Sen'Ney - Sacaton, AZ 4.03
9 Logan Cummins - Owyhee, NV 4.41
10 Kayden Stevenson - Crownpoint, NM NT
11 Jared Yazzie - Kayenta, AZ NT
12 Rhone Schmidt - White River, SD NT
13 Paden Belkham - Blunt, SD NT
14 Talan Cummins - Lodge Grass, MT NT
15 Riggin Wimberley - Manderson, SD NT
16 Nick Three Irons - Lodge Grass, MT NT
17 Shannoah Danks - Mandaree, ND NT
18 Bailey Chase - Mandaree, ND NT
19 Kashlin Bettelyoun - Eagle Butte, SD NT
20 Michelle Whitehorse - Kayenta, AZ NT
21 Autumn Farland - Tonalea, AZ NT
22 Clayton C Three Irons - St Xavier, MT NT
23 Tommie Kay Martin - Hayes, SD NT
24 Logan Vocu - Ashland, MT NT
25 Curtis Pretty On Top - Hardin, MT NT
26 Jw Boyd - Kayenta, AZ NT
27 Maddey Clary - Ronan, MT NT
28 Daylan Nez - Winslow, AZ NT
29 Hanson King - Crownpoint, AZ NT
30 Kelsey Gillin - Ronan, MT NT
31 Adessa Kinlecheenie - Winslow, AZ NT
32 Kale Ereaux - Hays, MT NT
Top of Page
JR BULL RIDING
Place JR BULL RIDING SCORE
1 Tahj Wells - Browning, MT 77
2 Hazin Schmidt - White River, SD 70
3 Rhone Schmidt - White River, SD 66
4 Riggin Wimberley - Manderson, SD 0
5 Ryan Kee - Ft. Defiance, AZ 0
6 Wawa Ben - Peridot, AZ 0
7 Tyin Mowery - Manderson, SD 0
8 Kolt Tom - Lupton, AZ 0
9 Wynn Lawrence - White Horse, SD MED
Top of Page
SR TEAM ROPING
Place SR TEAM ROPING   TIME
  HEADER HEELER  
1 Jimmy Roper  Chuck Morgan 6.50
2 Reggie Sells Spider Ramone 6.93
3 Sam Bird Terry Tatsey 7.52
4 Darcy Dixon John Pickens 7.84
5 Ralph Romo Gilbert Monroe 8.31
6 Troy Crawler Kurt Etsicitty 8.54
7 John Boyd Howard Begay 8.90
8 Bob Joseph Dexter Donald 12.19
9 Mark Cuny Marty Jandreau 13.06
10 Robie Inman Ralph William 13.16
11 Leonard Williams, Sr Leon Monroe 13.60
12 Larry Willie Art Sells 14.73
13 Casey Green James Begay, Jr. 19.17
14 Myron Heathershaw Marcel Saulteaux 21.57
15 Carl Begay Victor Begay NT
16 Jake Longbrake Everette Hall NT
17 Randall Baker Billy Lamere NT
18 David Shade Keith Tatsey NT
19 Hoss Pepion Terry Fischer NT
20 Rudy McLean Carver Salter NT
21 Eric C Watson Darrel Watson NT
22 Chee-Chee Whiteman Wright Bruised Head NT
23 Dennis Dahl Carl Johnson NT
24 Britt Givens Ed Harry NT
25 Evans Day Chief James Baker NT
26 Don Bettelyoun Neil Karlson NT
27 Robert Joe Albert Nez NT
28 Bart Ness Frank Whitecalfe NT
29 David Madison Alfred Armajo, Jr. NT
Top of Page

2021 INFR ROUND 3

BAREBACK RESULTS ROUND 1
Place BAREBACK SCORE
1 Jayco Roper - Oktaha, OK 86
  "Bobby Dazzler" Hawk Rodeo  
2 Cam Bruised Head - Standoff, AB 83
3 Chase Yellow Hawk - Blunt, SD 80
4 Steven Dewolfe - Buffalo Gap, SD 78
5 Whystle Joe - Round Rock, AZ 74
6 Wyatt Betony - Tonalea, AZ 71
7/8 Clay Ramone - Hoopa, CA 69
7/8 Tyrick Wilson - Chinle, AZ 69
9 Ryan Nez Bitsui - Chinle, AZ 67
10 Tom Chee - Denver, CO 63
11 Riadal Nelson - Holbrook, AZ 61
12 Jacob Todechine - Gallup, NM 60
13 Ethan Frasier - Ashland, MT 0
14 Micah Frasier - Ashland, MT 0
15 Clancy Clifford - Porcupine, SD 0
16 Conner Heinert -New Underwood,SD 0
17 Jhett Knight - Dupree, SD 0

2021 INFR Average Leaders

  BAREBACK #  head AVERAGE after 2 3rd Rd SCORE Ave on 3 # head
1 Jayco Roper - Oktaha, OK 2 163 86 249 3
2 Cam Bruised Head - Standoff, AB 2 159 83 242 3
3 Chase Yellow Hawk - Blunt, SD 2 150 80 230 3
4 Wyatt Betony - Tonalea, AZ 2 145 71 216 3
5 Steven Dewolfe - Buffalo Gap, SD 2 134 78 212 3
6 Whystle Joe - Round Rock, AZ 2 135 74 209 3
7 Tyrick Wilson - Chinle, AZ 2 123 69 192 3
8 Tom Chee - Denver, CO 2 120 63 183 3
9 Jhett Knight - Dupree, SD 2 144 0 144 2
10 Clay Ramone - Hoopa, CA 1 70 69 139 2
11 Riadal Nelson - Holbrook, AZ 1 71 61 132 2
12 Jacob Todechine - Gallup, NM 1 60 60 120 2
13 Ryan Nez Bitsui - Chinle, AZ 0 0 67 67 1
14 Evan Betony - Tonalea, AZ 1 66 TO 66 1
15 Ethan Frasier - Ashland, MT 1 60 0 60 1
16 Micah Frasier - Ashland, MT 0 0 0 0 0
17 Clancy Clifford - Porcupine, SD 0 0 0 0 0
18 Conner Heinert -New Underwood,SD 0 0 0 0 0
19 Earl Tsosie Jr. - Indian Wells, AZ 1 65 MED    
Top of Page
STEER WRESTLING RESULTS - ROUND 3
Place STEER WRESTLING TIME
1 Nolan Conway - Cut Bank, MT 4.48
2 Kaiden White Bear - Chamberlain, SD 5.20
3 Wacey Real Bird - Garryowen, MT 5.22
4 Joe Wilson - Martin, SD 5.48
5 Sawyer Strand - Platte, SD 5.96
6 Sheridan Jodie - Church Rock, NM 5.98
7 Otys Little Mustache - Brocket, AB 6.28
8 Rooster Yazzie - Brimhall, NM 6.40
9 Collin Johnson - Browning, MT 9.05
10 Walker Small - Ashland, MT 9.32
11 Quinton Inman - Ketchum, OK 10.02
12 Jordan Wiseman - El Reno, OK 28.39
13 Brent Belkham - Blunt, SD NT
14 Tyler John Byrne - Martin, SD NT
15 Herbie O'Daniel - Kodoka, SD NT
16 Hollis Jodie - Winslow, AZ NT
17 Dakota Giesbrecht - Standoff, AB NT
18 Clay Martinez - Sacaton, AZ NT
19 Colton Martinez - Sacaton, AZ NT
20 Daycen Hunt - Eagle Butte, SD NT
21 Kyle Dean Dennison - Tohatchi, NM NT
22 Shawn Murphy - Tohatchi, NM NT
23 TY Day Chief - Standoff, AB NT
24 Ty Allen Fischer - Ashland, MT NT
25 Brock Belkham - Flandreau, SD NT
26 Jon Wells - Lethbridge, AB NT
27 Tuck Johnson - Browning, MT NT
28 Jeremy Burkhalter - Porter, TX NT
29 Casey Stone - New Town, ND NT
30 Michael Bates - Tohatchi, NM NT
31 Rowdy Benson - Morristown, SD NT

2021 INFR Average Leaders

  STEER WRESTLING #  head AVERAGE after 2 3rd Rd SCORE Ave on 3 # head
1 Nolan Conway - Cut Bank, MT 2 11.28 4.48 15.76 3
2 Rooster Yazzie - Brimhall, NM 2 11.87 6.40 18.27 3
3 Collin Johnson - Browning, MT 2 10.41 9.05 19.46 3
4 Sheridan Jodie - Church Rock, NM 2 15.10 5.98 21.08 3
5 Kaiden White Bear - Chamberlain, SD 2 20.00 5.20 25.20 3
6 Walker Small - Ashland, MT 2 21.40 9.32 30.72 3
7 Quinton Inman - Ketchum, OK 2 33.63 10.02 43.65 3
8 Jordan Wiseman - El Reno, OK 2 18.97 28.39 47.36 3
9 Wacey Real Bird - Garryowen, MT 1 6.28 5.22 11.50 2
10 Joe Wilson - Martin, SD 1 6.58 5.48 12.06 2
11 Sawyer Strand - Platte, SD 1 6.66 5.96 12.62 2
12 Ty Allen Fischer - Ashland, MT 2 15.89 NT 15.89 2
13 Brock Belkham - Flandreau, SD 2 16.48 NT 16.48 2
14 Otys Little Mustache - Brocket, AB 1 15.88 6.28 22.16 2
15 Jon Wells - Lethbridge, AB 2 24.36 NT 24.36 2
16 Tuck Johnson - Browning, MT 2 26.62 NT 26.62 2
17 Jeremy Burkhalter - Porter, TX 2 29.01 NT 29.01 2
18 Casey Stone - New Town, ND 2 31.27 NT 31.27 2
19 Michael Bates - Tohatchi, NM 2 32.99 NT 32.99 2
20 Rowdy Benson - Morristown, SD 2 57.98 NT 57.98 2
21 Brent Belkham - Blunt, SD 1 4.86 NT 4.86 1
22 Tyler John Byrne - Martin, SD 1 5.36 NT 5.36 1
23 Herbie O'Daniel - Kodoka, SD 1 11.17 NT 11.17 1
24 Hollis Jodie - Winslow, AZ 1 13.76 NT 13.76 1
25 Dakota Giesbrecht - Standoff, AB 1 18.09 NT 18.09 1
26 Clay Martinez - Sacaton, AZ 0 NT NT NT 0
27 Colton Martinez - Sacaton, AZ 0 NT NT NT 0
28 Daycen Hunt - Eagle Butte, SD 0 NT NT NT 0
29 Kyle Dean Dennison - Tohatchi, NM 0 NT NT NT 0
30 Shawn Murphy - Tohatchi, NM 0 NT NT NT 0
31 TY Day Chief - Standoff, AB 0 NT NT NT 0
32 Tronnes Birdinground - CrowAgency,MT 0 NT MED    
Top of Page
BREAKAWAY ROPING
Place Beakaway Roping TIME
1 Danielle Lowman - Gilbert, AZ 2.13
2/3 Bailey Bates - Tohatchi, NM 2.49
2/3 Megan Small - Busby, MT 2.49
4 Pj Fox - Cardston, AB 2.73
5 Rayne Bruised Head - Standoff, AB 2.85
6 Shelby Osceola - Glenwood, AL 2.99
7 Kadin Jodie - Churchrock, NM 3.02
8 Megan Danks - Mandaree, ND 3.03
9 Taniah Nez - Ganado, AZ 3.12
10 Cammie Fox - Cardston, AB 3.20
11 Arianna Jones - Chinle, AZ 3.74
12 Justine Doka - Fountain Hills, AZ 3.93
13 Sierra Farland - Tonalea, AZ 11.76
14 Kana Tucker - Garryowen, MT 11.99
15 Sammy Jo Bird - Cut Bank, MT 12.46
16 Erin Jones - Chinle, AZ NT
17 Martina Monroe - Maricopa, AZ NT
18 Kashlin Bettelyoun - Eagle Butte, SD NT
19 Shausta Blodgett - Amidon, ND NT
20 Amber Crowley - Poplar, MT NT
21 Chalon Lefebre - Bloomfield, NM NT
22 Chase Creighton - Standoff, AB NT
23 Ciara Lefebre - Bloomfield, NM NT
24 Kelci Bends - Cherry Creek, SD NT
25 Savannah Fish - Harrah, OK NT
26 Shawntaya Murphy - Tohatchi, NM NT
27 Sherina Singer - Winslow, AZ NT
28 Kassidy Dennison - Toachi, NM NT
29 Kylie Gilbert - Farmington, NM NT
30 Serena Dahozy - Window Rock, AZ NT
31 Rawlinda Ben - Peridot, AZ NT
32 Kari Jo Lawrence - Whitehorse, SD NNTO

2021 INFR Average Leaders

  BREAKAWAY ROPING #  head AVERAGE after 2 3rd Rd Time Ave on 3 # head
1 Danielle Lowman - Gilbert, AZ 2 3.84 2.13 5.97 3
2 Bailey Bates - Tohatchi, NM 2 4.77 2.49 7.26 3
3 Shelby Osceola - Glenwood, AL 2 5.18 2.99 8.17 3
4 Taniah Nez - Ganado, AZ 2 5.09 3.12 8.21 3
5 Megan Small - Busby, MT 2 7.55 2.49 10.04 3
6 Kadin Jodie - Churchrock, NM 2 24.42 3.02 27.44 3
7 Shawntaya Murphy - Tohatchi, NM 2 5.00 NT 5.00 2
8 Pj Fox - Cardston, AB 1 2.53 2.73 5.26 2
9 Rayne Bruised Head - Standoff, AB 1 3.06 2.85 5.91 2
10 Justine Doka - Fountain Hills, AZ 1 2.11 3.93 6.04 2
11 Cammie Fox - Cardston, AB 1 3.02 3.20 6.22 2
12 Arianna Jones - Chinle, AZ 1 2.54 3.74 6.28 2
13 Megan Danks - Mandaree, ND 1 5.37 3.03 8.40 2
14 Kana Tucker - Garryowen, MT 1 2.22 11.99 14.21 2
15 Sherina Singer - Winslow, AZ 2 14.35 NT 14.35 2
16 Kassidy Dennison - Toachi, NM 2 15.05 NT 15.05 2
17 Kylie Gilbert - Farmington, NM 2 15.08 NT 15.08 2
18 Sierra Farland - Tonalea, AZ 1 4.01 11.76 15.77 2
19 Serena Dahozy - Window Rock, AZ 1 2.17 NT 2.17 1
20 Rawlinda Ben - Peridot, AZ 1 2.82 NT 2.82 1
21 Erin Jones - Chinle, AZ 1 3.03 NT 3.03 1
22 Martina Monroe - Maricopa, AZ 1 3.78 NT 3.78 1
23 Kashlin Bettelyoun - Eagle Butte, SD 1 12.29 NT 12.29 1
24 Sammy Jo Bird - Cut Bank, MT 0 NT 12.46 12.46 1
25 Shausta Blodgett - Amidon, ND 1 12.70 NT 12.70 1
26 Amber Crowley - Poplar, MT 0 NT NT NT 0
27 Chalon Lefebre - Bloomfield, NM 0 NT NT NT 0
28 Chase Creighton - Standoff, AB 0 NT NT NT 0
29 Ciara Lefebre - Bloomfield, NM 0 NT NT NT 0
30 Kelci Bends - Cherry Creek, SD 0 NT NT NT 0
31 Savannah Fish - Harrah, OK 0 NT NT NT 0
32 Kari Jo Lawrence - Whitehorse, SD 0 NT TO NT 0
Top of Page
SADDLE BRONC
Place Saddle Bronc TIME
1 Cole Elshere - Faith, SD 78
  "Driftwood Drink'n & Dream'n" New West Rodeo
2/3 Jeremy Meeks - Scenic, SD 77
2/3 Cash Wilson - Wall, SD 77
4 Bo Tyler Vocu - Ashland, MT 69
5 Stade Riggs - Tuba City, AZ 63
6 Marty Young Bear - Halliday, ND 60
7 Cole Pateneaude - Halliday, ND 0
8 Bryan Moreno - Kayenta, AZ 0
9 Kaden Deal - Eagle Butte, SD 0
10 Alan Kole Gobert - Browning, MT 0
11 Justin Whiteman - Busby, MT 0
12 Lionel Shade - Cardston, AB 0
13 Ned Pretty On Top - Garryowen, MT 0
14 Tom Chee - Denver, CO 0
15 Tyrus Ashley - Mandaree, ND 0
16 Weston Mann - Sheridan, WY 0
17 Kolby Kittson - Browning, MT 0
18 Kash Deal - Dupree, SD 0
19 Seth Longbrake - Milesville, SD 0
20 Creighton Curley - Window Rock, AZ 0
21 Jay Joaquin - Sacaton, AZ 0
22 Leegene Barlow - Rock Point, AZ 0
23 Jesse Wilson - Martin, SD MED

2021 INFR Average Leaders

  Saddle Bronc #  head AVERAGE after 2 3rd Rd Score Ave on 3 # head
1 Cole Elshere - Faith, SD 2 162 78 240 3
2 Jeremy Meeks - Scenic, SD 2 135 77 212 3
3 Marty Young Bear - Halliday, ND 2 133 60 193 3
4 Stade Riggs - Tuba City, AZ 2 128 63 191 3
5 Cash Wilson - Wall, SD 1 79 77 156 2
6 Bo Tyler Vocu - Ashland, MT 1 74 69 143 2
7 Kolby Kittson - Browning, MT 2 139 0 139 2
8 Kash Deal - Dupree, SD 2 133 0 133 2
9 Seth Longbrake - Milesville, SD 2 132 0 132 2
10 Creighton Curley - Window Rock, AZ 1 80 0 80 1
11 Jay Joaquin - Sacaton, AZ 1 75 0 75 1
12 Leegene Barlow - Rock Point, AZ 1 73 0 73 1
13 Cole Pateneaude - Halliday, ND 1 69 0 69 1
14 Bryan Moreno - Kayenta, AZ 1 63 0 63 1
15 Kaden Deal - Eagle Butte, SD 1 61 0 61 1
16 Alan Kole Gobert - Browning, MT 0 0 0 0 0
17 Justin Whiteman - Busby, MT 0 0 0 0 0
18 Lionel Shade - Cardston, AB 0 0 0 0 0
19 Ned Pretty On Top - Garryowen, MT 0 0 0 0 0
20 Tom Chee - Denver, CO 0 0 0 0 0
21 Tyrus Ashley - Mandaree, ND 0 0 0 0 0
22 Weston Mann - Sheridan, WY 0 0 0 0 0
23 Jesse Wilson - Martin, SD 0 0 MED    
Top of Page
TIE DOWN ROPING
Place Tie Down Roping TIME
1 Dontre' Goff - Tulsa, OK 8.60
2 Quinton Inman - Ketchum, OK 8.69
3 Roy Begay - Window Rock, AZ 8.77
4 Nolan Conway - Cut Bank, MT 9.03
5 Erich Rogers - Round Rock, AZ 9.04
6 Jaxon Clegg - Coweta, OK 9.43
7 Rooster Yazzie - Brimhall, NM 9.74
8 Rush Hodges - Coweta, OK 9.82
9 Preston Watson - Box Elder, MT 9.93
10 Dean Holyan - Coyote Canyon, NM 10.00
11 Braydon Boyd - Vanderwagon, NM 10.01
12 Jake Fox - Cardston, AB 10.12
13 Jesse Chase - Mandaree, ND 10.27
14 Blair Burk - Durant, OK 10.47
15 Leroy Etsitty - Kayenta, AZ 10.64
16 Brad Moreno - Kayenta, AZ 10.72
17 Marty Watson - Box Elder, MT 10.73
18 Dalton Porch - Kadoka, SD 11.24
19 Casey Stone - New Town, ND 11.53
20 Jay Crawler - Morley, AB 12.19
21 Brock Belkham - Flandreau, SD 12.31
22 Marvin Tolth - Farmington, NM 15.84
23 Jaken Todacheenie - Indian Wells, AZ 15.88
24 Ryan Cody Nez - Shiprock, NM 16.04
25 Jared Todacheenie - Indian Wells, AZ 20.28
26 Rontrey Burkhalter - Muskogee, OK 21.34
27 Blake Blomberg - Fallbrook, CA 21.66
28 Ty Allen Fischer - Ashland, MT NT
29 Norman Mitchell - Hulbert, OK NT
30 JC Crowley - Poplar, MT NT
31 Eric Paul Watson - Box Elder, MT NT
32 Gerald Daye - Gallup, NM NT

2021 INFR Average Leaders

  Tie Down Roping #  head AVERAGE after 2 3rd Rd Time Ave on 3 # head
1 Dontre' Goff - Tulsa, OK 2 17.99 8.60 26.59 3
2 Preston Watson - Box Elder, MT 2 18.30 9.93 28.23 3
3 Erich Rogers - Round Rock, AZ 2 19.88 9.04 28.92 3
4 Quinton Inman - Ketchum, OK 2 21.27 8.69 29.96 3
5 Blair Burk - Durant, OK 2 19.86 10.47 30.33 3
6 Nolan Conway - Cut Bank, MT 2 21.67 9.03 30.70 3
7 Dean Holyan - Coyote Canyon, NM 2 21.71 10.00 31.71 3
8 Roy Begay - Window Rock, AZ 2 23.40 8.77 32.17 3
9 Braydon Boyd - Vanderwagon, NM 2 24.83 10.01 34.84 3
10 Marty Watson - Box Elder, MT 2 25.51 10.73 36.24 3
11 Jake Fox - Cardston, AB 2 27.10 10.12 37.22 3
12 Jaken Todacheenie - Indian Wells, AZ 2 21.92 15.88 37.80 3
13 Casey Stone - New Town, ND 2 26.35 11.53 37.88 3
14 Jared Todacheenie - Indian Wells, AZ 2 20.66 20.28 40.94 3
15 Brock Belkham - Flandreau, SD 2 33.27 12.31 45.58 3
16 Rush Hodges - Coweta, OK 1 8.74 9.82 18.56 2
17 Jaxon Clegg - Coweta, OK 1 9.35 9.43 18.78 2
18 Jesse Chase - Mandaree, ND 1 11.03 10.27 21.30 2
19 Brad Moreno - Kayenta, AZ 1 10.81 10.72 21.53 2
20 Rooster Yazzie - Brimhall, NM 1 12.54 9.74 22.28 2
21 Leroy Etsitty - Kayenta, AZ 1 12.36 10.64 23.00 2
22 Gerald Daye - Gallup, NM 2 25.25 NT 25.25 2
23 Blake Blomberg - Fallbrook, CA 1 23.01 21.66 44.67 2
24 Ty Allen Fischer - Ashland, MT 1 9.05 NT 9.05 1
25 Norman Mitchell - Hulbert, OK 1 9.46 NT 9.46 1
26 Dalton Porch - Kadoka, SD 0 NT 11.24 11.24 1
27 JC Crowley - Poplar, MT 1 11.57 NT 11.57 1
28 Jay Crawler - Morley, AB 0 NT 12.19 12.19 1
29 Eric Paul Watson - Box Elder, MT 1 13.36 NT 13.36 1
30 Marvin Tolth - Farmington, NM 0 NT 15.84 15.84 1
31 Ryan Cody Nez - Shiprock, NM 0 NT 16.04 16.04 1
32 Rontrey Burkhalter - Muskogee, OK 0 NT 21.34 21.34 1
Top of Page
TEAM ROPING
Place Team Roping TIME
1 Nolan Conway Colten Lefthand 4.55
2/3 Derrick Begay Ty Romo 5.14
2/3 Rawley Ben OJ Williams 5.14
4 Rope Three Irons Jesse Chase 5.16
5 Erich Rogers Aaron Tsinigine 5.58
6 Dylan Johnson Colten Fisher 6.00
7 Dennis Begay Hiyo Yazzie 6.01
8 Sam Bird Vern Begay 6.22
9 James Arviso Victor Begay 10.11
10 Tobin Cummins Casey Cummins 10.36
11 Shariff Sells Clay Gun Shows 10.48
12 Kolton Keplin Justin Tom 10.65
13 Blair Burk Paul Roberts 12.07
14 Aaron Henry Roddy Not Afraid NT
15 Bryan Sells Shawn Murphy, Jr. NT
16 Ty Allen Fischer Alfred Armajo, Jr NT
17 Brooks Dahozy Jim Cole NT
18 Delvin Ereaux Kaden Ereaux NT
19 Justine Doka Fallon Doka NT
20 Bart Ness Terry Fischer NT
21 Collin Begay Denton Begay NT
22 Darcy Dixon Terry Tatsey NT
23 Erik Becenti Wasey Carviso NT
24 Troy Crawler Garrett Benjamin NT
25 Westley Benally James Begay, Jr. NT
26 Ty St. Goddard Corbin Fisher NT
27 Jess Hall Elliot Gourneau NT
28 Connor Osborn Quinton Inman NT
29 Fritzgerald Thomas Bahe Henio NT
30 Eric Paul Watson Spider Ramone NT
31 Justin Turner Clint Harry NT
32 Braydon Boyd Wyatt Gibson NT

2021 INFR Average Leaders

  Team Roping #  head AVERAGE after 2 3rd Rd Time Ave on 3 # head
1 Erich Rogers Aaron Tsinigine 2 10.70 5.58 16.28 3
2 Dennis Begay Hiyo Yazzie 2 12.41 6.01 18.42 3
3 Derrick Begay Ty Romo 2 14.50 5.14 19.64 3
4 Rope Three Irons Jesse Chase 2 16.49 5.16 21.65 3
5 Dylan Johnson Colten Fisher 2 17.92 6.00 23.92 3
6 Shariff Sells Clay Gun Shows 2 18.85 10.48 29.33 3
7 Rawley Ben OJ Williams 2 26.99 5.14 32.13 3
8 Blair Burk Paul Roberts 2 20.96 12.07 33.03 3
9 Westley Benally James Begay, Jr. 2 16.41 NT 16.41 2
10 Ty St. Goddard Corbin Fisher 2 16.75 NT 16.75 2
11 Kolton Keplin Justin Tom 1 6.38 10.65 17.03 2
12 James Arviso Victor Begay 1 11.28 10.11 21.39 2
13 Jess Hall Elliot Gourneau 2 26.16 NT 26.16 2
14 Nolan Conway Colten Lefthand 0 NT 4.55 4.55 1
15 Connor Osborn Quinton Inman 1 4.78 NT 4.78 1
16 Fritzgerald Thomas Bahe Henio 1 5.30 NT 5.30 1
17/18 Sam Bird Vern Begay 0 NT 6.22 6.22 1
17/18 Eric Paul Watson Spider Ramone 1 6.22 NT 6.22 1
19 Justin Turner Clint Harry 1 6.29 NT 6.29 1
20 Braydon Boyd Wyatt Gibson 1 6.35 NT 6.35 1
21 Aaron Henry Roddy Not Afraid 1 9.48 NT 9.48 1
22 Tobin Cummins Casey Cummins 0 NT 10.36 10.36 1
23 Bryan Sells Shawn Murphy, Jr. 1 11.37 NT 11.37 1
24 Ty Allen Fischer Alfred Armajo, Jr 1 11.48 NT 11.48 1
25 Brooks Dahozy Jim Cole 1 12.00 NT 12.00 1
26 Delvin Ereaux Kaden Ereaux 1 13.36 NT 13.36 1
27 Justine Doka Fallon Doka 1 15.29 NT 15.29 1
28 Bart Ness Terry Fischer 0 NT NT NT 0
29 Collin Begay Denton Begay 0 NT NT NT 0
30 Darcy Dixon Terry Tatsey 0 NT NT NT 0
31 Erik Becenti Wasey Carviso 0 NT NT NT 0
32 Troy Crawler Garrett Benjamin 0 NT NT NT 0
Top of Page
LADIES BARREL RACING
Place Ladies Barrel Racing TIME
1 Sonya Dodginghorse - Tsuu T'Ina, AB 15.796
2 Jennifer Turner - Vinita, OK 15.821
3 Tatum Ward - Whitehorse, SD 15.833
4 Stephanie Proctor - Pryor, OK 15.853
5 Sierra Farland - Tonalea, AZ 15.896
6 Tara Seaton - Queen Creek, AZ 15.897
7 Sallye Williams - Skiatook, OK 15.918
8 Baylee O'Leary - Colcord, OK 15.935
9 Keira Simonson - Loring, MT 15.988
10 Kassidy Dennison - Toachi, NM 16.016
11 Kaitlyn Prentice - Bokchito, OK 16.033
12 Raynell Holgate - Page, AZ 16.036
13 Janae Devine - Cardston, AB 16.071
14 Brittany Bird - Cut Bank, MT 16.073
15 Kiana Davis - Loring, MT 16.079
16 Kesse Deal - Dupree, SD 16.137
17 Justine Doka - Fountain Hills, AZ 16.145
18 Ashlie Withrow - Henryetta, OK 16.160
19 Ashley Whatley - Sulphur, OK 16.178
20 Chalon Lefebre - Bloomfield, NM 16.230
21 Taci Flinn - Newman Grove, NE 16.240
22 Shausta Blodgett - Amidon, ND 16.272
23 Chaise Teehee - Oktaha, OK 16.303
24 Malyka Muller - Peralto, NM 16.318
25 Aryzona Cummings - Henryetta, OK 16.428
26 Ashley Picard - Pendleton, OR 16.551
27 Shelby Roanhorse - Maricopa, AZ 17.325
28 Cheyenne BlackWater - Cardston,AB 21.494
29 Taylor Thomas - Stanfield, AZ 21.526
30 Keanna Dedman - Nazlini, AZ 21.826
31 Kyra Teehee - Oktaha, OK 37.623
32 Amber Alsterlund - Viola, ID NT

2021 INFR Average Leaders

  Ladies Barrel Racing AVERAGE after 2 3rd Rd Time Ave on 3 # head
1 Sonya Dodginghorse - Tsuu T'Ina, AB 31.946 15.796 47.742 3
2 Tatum Ward - Whitehorse, SD 31.990 15.833 47.823 3
3 Tara Seaton - Queen Creek, AZ 32.042 15.897 47.939 3
4 Kaitlyn Prentice - Bokchito, OK 32.101 16.033 48.134 3
5 Sallye Williams - Skiatook, OK 32.312 15.918 48.230 3
6 Raynell Holgate - Page, AZ 32.230 16.036 48.266 3
7 Ashley Whatley - Sulphur, OK 32.267 16.178 48.445 3
8 Keira Simonson - Loring, MT 32.481 15.988 48.469 3
9 Stephanie Proctor - Pryor, OK 32.671 15.853 48.524 3
10 Ashlie Withrow - Henryetta, OK 32.424 16.160 48.584 3
11 Kassidy Dennison - Toachi, NM 32.590 16.016 48.606 3
12 Baylee O'Leary - Colcord, OK 32.942 15.935 48.877 3
13 Janae Devine - Cardston, AB 32.963 16.071 49.034 3
14 Taci Flinn - Newman Grove, NE 32.974 16.240 49.214 3
15 Chalon Lefebre - Bloomfield, NM 33.010 16.230 49.240 3
16 Malyka Muller - Peralto, NM 33.118 16.318 49.436 3
17 Chaise Teehee - Oktaha, OK 33.158 16.303 49.461 3
18 Shelby Roanhorse - Maricopa, AZ 34.213 17.325 51.538 3
19 Sierra Farland - Tonalea, AZ 37.340 15.896 53.236 3
20 Brittany Bird - Cut Bank, MT 37.351 16.073 53.424 3
21 Kesse Deal - Dupree, SD 37.350 16.137 53.487 3
22 Kiana Davis - Loring, MT 37.660 16.079 53.739 3
23 Cheyenne BlackWater - Cardston,AB 32.634 21.494 54.128 3
24 Taylor Thomas - Stanfield, AZ 33.672 21.526 55.198 3
25 Aryzona Cummings - Henryetta, OK 39.096 16.428 55.524 3
26 Keanna Dedman - Nazlini, AZ 34.632 21.826 56.458 3
27 Justine Doka - Fountain Hills, AZ 43.008 16.145 59.153 3
28 Jennifer Turner - Vinita, OK 47.153 15.821 62.974 3
29 Kyra Teehee - Oktaha, OK 32.638 37.623 70.261 3
30 Shausta Blodgett - Amidon, ND 16.266 16.272 32.538 2
31 Ashley Picard - Pendleton, OR 16.092 16.551 32.643 2
32 Amber Alsterlund - Viola, ID 37.655 NT 37.655 2
Top of Page
BULL RIDING
Place Bull Riding Score
1 Cannon Cravens - Tahlequah, OK 86
  "Snot Rocket" Rockin KT  
2 Wynn Wells - Browning, MT 85
3 Preston Louis - Browning, MT 82
4 Caden Bunch - Tahlequah, OK 78
5 Stran Smith - Lantry, SD 77
6 Cody Jesus - Window Rock, AZ 76
7 Braydan Kilcrease - Jennings, OK 74
8 Lane Granger - Tuba City, AZ 71
9 Ryan Roberts - Okmulgee, OK 0
10 Brent Thompson - Lukachukai, AZ 0
11 Chance Thomas - Window Rock, AZ 0
12 Cleve Spang - Billings, MT 0
13 Jacob Todechine - Gallup, NM 0
14 Jeter Lawrence - Henryetta, OK 0
15 Maize Two Bears - Cannon Ball, ND 0
16 Olathe Schmidt - White River, SD 0
17 Skye Joaquin - Sacaton, AZ 0
18 Tyson Tsinnijinnie - Tuba City, AZ 0
19 Cody Rustin - Whiteriver, AZ 0
20 Cole Wagner - Valier, MT 0
21 Jacauy Hale - Ganado, AZ 0
22 Slick Phelps - Porcupine, SD 0
23 Jayde Murphy - Cut Bank, MT 0
24 Latrell Long - Winslow, AZ 0

2021 INFR Average Leaders

  Bull Riding # head AVERAGE after 2 3rd Rd Score Ave on 3 # head
1 Cannon Cravens - Tahlequah, OK 2 162 86 248 3
2 Wynn Wells - Browning, MT 1 79 85 164 2
3 Caden Bunch - Tahlequah, OK 1 82 78 160 2
4 Preston Louis - Browning, MT 1 75 82 157 2
5 Lane Granger - Tuba City, AZ 1 84 71 155 2
6 Stran Smith - Lantry, SD 1 74 77 151 2
7 Cody Jesus - Window Rock, AZ 1 75 76 151 2
8 Cody Rustin - Whiteriver, AZ 1 83 0 83 1
9 Cole Wagner - Valier, MT 1 82 0 82 1
10 Jacauy Hale - Ganado, AZ 1 79 0 79 1
11 Slick Phelps - Porcupine, SD 1 79 0 79 1
12 Jayde Murphy - Cut Bank, MT 1 78 0 78 1
13 Latrell Long - Winslow, AZ 1 75 0 75 1
14 Braydan Kilcrease - Jennings, OK 0 0 74 74 1
15 Ryan Roberts - Okmulgee, OK 1 69 0 69 1
16 Brent Thompson - Lukachukai, AZ 0 0 0 0 0
17 Chance Thomas - Window Rock, AZ 0 0 0 0 0
18 Cleve Spang - Billings, MT 0 0 0 0 0
19 Jacob Todechine - Gallup, NM 0 0 0 0 0
20 Jeter Lawrence - Henryetta, OK 0 0 0 0 0
21 Maize Two Bears - Cannon Ball, ND 0 0 0 0 0
22 Olathe Schmidt - White River, SD 0 0 0 0 0
23 Skye Joaquin - Sacaton, AZ 0 0 0 0 0
24 Tyson Tsinnijinnie - Tuba City, AZ 0 0 0 0 0
Top of Page