INDIAN NATIONAL FINALS RODEO

TBA - 2022 | South Point Equestrian Center - Las Vegas, NV
Indian National Finals Rodeo

Indian National Finals Rodeo 2021

Wednesday, October 20, 2021 - Day 2

Traditional Day/or Red for Missing Women

2021 INFR PERFORMANCE RESULTS - OCTOBER 20, 2021

Photos of today...

BAREBACK RESULTS ROUND 2
Place Bareback TIME
1 Jayco Roper - Oktaha, OK 84
  "Bella Boots" Hawk Rodeo Co  
2 Cam Bruised Head - Standoff, AB 74
3 Wyatt Betony - Tonalea, AZ 73
4/5/6 Clay Ramone - Hoopa, CA 70
4/5/6 Jhett Knight - Dupree, SD 70
4/5/6 Steven Dewolfe - Buffalo Gap, SD 70
7 Chase Yellow Hawk - Blunt, SD 68
8/9 Whystle Joe - Round Rock, AZ 66
8/9 Tyrick Wilson - Chinle, AZ 66
10 Jacob Todechine - Gallup, NM 60
11 Tom Chee - Denver, CO 55
12 Micah Frasier - Ashland, MT 0
13 Riadal Nelson - Holbrook, AZ 0
14 Ryan Nez Bitsui - Chinle, AZ 0
15 Ethan Frasier - Ashland, MT 0
16 Clancy Clifford - Porcupine, SD 0
17 Conner Heinert - New Underwood, SD 0
18 Evan Betony - Tonalea, AZ 0
19 Earl Tsosie Jr. - Indian Wells, AZ MED
21 Kari Jo Lawrence - Whitehorse, SD NT
22 Savannah Fish - Harrah, OK NT
23 Rayne Bruised Head - Standoff, AB NT
24 Chase Creighton - Standoff, AB NT
25 Megan Danks - Mandaree, ND NT
26 Amber Crowley - Poplar, MT NT
27 Kashlin Bettelyoun - Eagle Butte, SD NT
28 Kana Tucker - Garryowen, MT NT
29 Kelci Bends - Cherry Creek, SD NT
30 Sammy Jo Bird - Cut Bank, MT NT
31 Ciara Lefebre - Bloomfield, NM NT
32 Justine Doka - Fountain Hills, AZ NT
Top of Page
STEER WRESTLING RESULTS - ROUND 2
Place STEER WRESTLING TIME
1 Brent Belkham - Blunt, SD 4.86
2 Brock Belkham - Flandreau, SD 5.06
3 Kaiden White Bear - Chamberlain, SD 5.15
4 Collin Johnson - Browning, MT 5.30
5 Tyler John Byrne - Martin, SD 5.36
6 Rooster Yazzie - Brimhall, NM 5.40
7 Nolan Conway - Cut Bank, MT 5.43
8 Sheridan Jodie - Church Rock, NM 5.86
9 Wacey Real Bird - Garryowen, MT 6.28
10 Ty Allen Fischer - Ashland, MT 6.91
11 Walker Small - Ashland, MT 7.22
12 Jon Wells - Lethbridge, AB 9.33
13 Jordan Wiseman - El Reno, OK 12.68
14 Michael Bates - Tohatchi, NM 13.81
15 Jeremy Burkhalter - Porter, TX 14.17
16 Otys Little Mustache - Brocket, AB 15.88
17 Casey Stone - New Town, ND 16.12
18 Dakota Giesbrecht - Standoff, AB 18.09
19 Rowdy Benson - Morristown, SD 20.25
20 Tuck Johnson - Browning, MT 20.35
21 Quinton Inman - Ketchum, OK 26.71
22 Herbie O'Daniel - Kodoka, SD NT
23 Hollis Jodie - Winslow, AZ NT
24 Clay Martinez - Sacaton, AZ NT
25 Shawn Murphy - Tohatchi, NM NT
26 Daycen Hunt - Eagle Butte, SD NT
27 Sawyer Strand - Platte, SD NT
28 Tronnes Birdinground - CrowAgency,MT NT
29 TY Day Chief - Standoff, AB NT
30 Kyle Dean Dennison - Tohatchi, NM NT
31 Joe Wilson - Martin, SD NT
32 Colton Martinez - Sacaton, AZ NT
Top of Page
LADIES BREAKAWAY ROUND 2
Place LADIES BREAKAWAY TIME
1 Danielle Lowman - Gilbert, AZ 1.70
2 Shawntaya Murphy - Tohatchi, NM 2.00
3 Taniah Nez - Ganado, AZ 2.14
4 Serena Dahozy - Window Rock, AZ 2.17
5 Shelby Osceola - Glenwood, AL 2.19
6 Bailey Bates - Tohatchi, NM 2.35
7 Sherina Singer - Winslow, AZ 2.47
8 Pj Fox - Cardston, AB 2.53
9 Arianna Jones - Chinle, AZ 2.54
10 Megan Small - Busby, MT 2.76
11 Rawlinda Ben - Peridot, AZ 2.82
12 Cammie Fox - Cardston, AB 3.02
13 Erin Jones - Chinle, AZ 3.03
14 Martina Monroe - Maricopa, AZ 3.78
15 Sierra Farland - Tonalea, AZ 4.01
16 Kadin Jodie - Churchrock, NM 11.99
17 Kylie Gilbert - Farmington, NM 12.13
18  Kassidy Dennison - Toachi, NM 12.65
19 Shausta Blodgett - Amidon, ND NT
20 Chalon Lefebre - Bloomfield, NM NT
21 Kari Jo Lawrence - Whitehorse, SD NT
22 Savannah Fish - Harrah, OK NT
23 Rayne Bruised Head - Standoff, AB NT
24 Chase Creighton - Standoff, AB NT
25 Megan Danks - Mandaree, ND NT
26 Amber Crowley - Poplar, MT NT
27 Kashlin Bettelyoun - Eagle Butte, SD NT
28 Kana Tucker - Garryowen, MT NT
29 Kelci Bends - Cherry Creek, SD NT
30 Sammy Jo Bird - Cut Bank, MT NT
31 Ciara Lefebre - Bloomfield, NM NT
32 Justine Doka - Fountain Hills, AZ NT
Top of Page
SADDLE BRONC - ROUND 2
Place SADDLE BRONC Score
1/2 Cole Elshere - Faith, SD 80
  "Small Town America" Triangle Rodeo  
1/2 Creighton Curley - Window Rock, AZ 80
  "Who Made Who" X3 Rodeo   
3 Cash Wilson - Wall, SD 79
4 Bo Tyler Vocu - Ashland, MT 74
5 Leegene Barlow - Rock Point, AZ 73
6 Marty Young Bear - Halliday, ND 72
7 Kolby Kittson - Browning, MT 69
8 Jeremy Meeks - Scenic, SD 61
9 Seth Longbrake - Milesville, SD 58
10 Stade Riggs - Tuba City, AZ 54
11 Kash Deal - Dupree, SD 50
12 Justin Whiteman - Busby, MT 0
13 Ned Pretty On Top - Garryowen, MT 0
14 Jay Joaquin - Sacaton, AZ 0
15 Jesse Wilson - Martin, SD 0
16 Lionel Shade - Cardston, AB 0
17 Tyrus Ashley - Mandaree, ND 0
18 Tom Chee - Denver, CO 0
19 Alan Kole Gobert - Browning, MT 0
20 Bryan Moreno - Kayenta, AZ 0
21 Weston Mann - Sheridan, WY 0
22 Cole Pateneaude - Halliday, ND 0
23 Kaden Deal - Eagle Butte, SD 0
24 Phillip Whiteman - Busby, MT MED
27 Kashlin Bettelyoun - Eagle Butte, SD NT
28 Kana Tucker - Garryowen, MT NT
29 Kelci Bends - Cherry Creek, SD NT
30 Sammy Jo Bird - Cut Bank, MT NT
31 Ciara Lefebre - Bloomfield, NM NT
32 Justine Doka - Fountain Hills, AZ NT
Top of Page
TIE DOWN ROPING - ROUND 2
Place TIE DOWN ROPING TIME
1 Dontre' Goff - Tulsa, OK 7.99
2 Blair Burk - Durant, OK 8.64
3 Erich Rogers - Round Rock, AZ 9.27
4 Preston Watson - Box Elder, MT 9.88
5 Nolan Conway - Cut Bank, MT 9.90
6 Jared Todacheenie - Indian Wells, AZ 10.23
7 Jaken Todacheenie - Indian Wells, AZ 10.38
8 Casey Stone - New Town, ND 10.39
9 Quinton Inman - Ketchum, OK 10.49
10 Roy Begay - Window Rock, AZ 10.96
11 Jesse Chase - Mandaree, ND 11.03
12 Dean Holyan - Coyote Canyon, NM 11.28
13 Gerald Daye - Gallup, NM 11.38
14 Jake Fox - Cardston, AB 12.31
15 Brock Belkham - Flandreau, SD 13.53
16 Braydon Boyd - Vanderwagon, NM 13.78
17 Marty Watson - Box Elder, MT 14.38
18 Blake Blomberg - Fallbrook, CA 23.01
19 Eric Paul Watson - Box Elder, MT NT
20 Rush Hodges - Coweta, OK NT
21 Rooster Yazzie - Brimhall, NM NT
22 Leroy Etsitty - Kayenta, AZ NT
23 Norman Mitchell - Hulbert, OK NT
24 Ty Allen Fischer - Ashland, MT NT
25 Marvin Tolth - Farmington, NM NT
26 Brad Moreno - Kayenta, AZ NT
27 Dalton Porch - Kadoka, SD NT
28 JC Crowley - Poplar, MT NT
29 Jaxon Clegg - Coweta, OK NT
30 Ryan Cody Nez - Shiprock, NM NT
31 Rontrey Burkhalter - Muskogee, OK NT
32 Jay Crawler - Morley, AB NT
Top of Page
TEAM ROPING - ROUND 2
Place Team Roping   Time
  Header Heeler  
1 Erich Rogers Aaron Tsinigine 4.87
2 Westley Benally James Begay, Jr. 5.05
3 Fritzgerald Thomas Bahe Henio 5.30
4 Shariff Sells Clay Gun Shows 5.85
5 Ty St. Goddard Corbin Fisher 6.08
6 Eric Paul Watson Spider Ramone 6.22
7 Kolton Keplin Justin Tom 6.38
8 Blair Burk Paul Roberts 6.44
9 Dennis Begay Hiyo Yazzie 6.56
10 Rope Three Irons Jesse Chase 6.77
11 Dylan Johnson Colten Fisher 6.81
12 Derrick Begay Ty Romo 9.87
13 James Arviso Victor Begay 11.28
14 Bryan Sells Shawn Murphy, Jr. 11.37
15 Brooks Dahozy Jim Cole 12.00
16 Jess Hall Elliot Gourneau 12.34
17 Delvin Ereaux Kaden Ereaux 13.36
18 Rawley Ben OJ Williams 21.05
19 Tobin Cummins Casey Cummins NT
20 Aaron Henry Roddy Not Afraid NT
21 Sam Bird Vern Begay NT
22 Braydon Boyd Wyatt Gibson NT
23 Nolan Conway Colten Lefthand NT
24 Justine Doka Fallon Doka NT
25 Ty Allen Fischer Alfred Armajo, Jr NT
26 Connor Osborn Quinton Inman NT
27 Troy Crawler Garrett Benjamin NT
28 Bart Ness Terry Fischer NT
29 Erik Becenti Wasey Carviso NT
30 Justin Turner Clint Harry NT
31 Collin Begay Denton Begay NT
32 Darcy Dixon Terry Tatsey NT
Top of Page
LADIES BARREL RACING - ROUND 2
Place LADIES BARREL RACING TIME
1 Keira Simonson - Loring, MT 15.74
2 Sonya Dodginghorse - Tsuu T'Ina, AB 15.97
3 Raynell Holgate - Page, AZ 15.98
4 Brittany Bird - Cut Bank, MT 15.99
5 Kaitlyn Prentice - Bokchito, OK 16.01
6 Ashley Whatley - Sulphur, OK 16.05
7 Tatum Ward - Whitehorse, SD 16.07
8 Ashley Picard - Pendleton, OR 16.09
9 Baylee O'Leary - Colcord, OK 16.10
10 Tara Seaton - Queen Creek, AZ 16.18
11 Taci Flinn - Newman Grove, NE 16.19
12 Stephanie Proctor - Pryor, OK 16.20
13 Janae Devine - Cardston, AB 16.206
14 Ashlie Withrow - Henryetta, OK 16.22
15 Shausta Blodgett - Amidon, ND 16.27
16 Cheyenne BlackWater - Cardston,AB 16.27
17 Sallye Williams - Skiatook, OK 16.28
18 Kyra Teehee - Oktaha, OK 16.30
19 Amber Alsterlund - Viola, ID 16.30
20 Malyka Muller - Peralto, NM 16.32
21 Kassidy Dennison - Toachi, NM 16.451
22 Chaise Teehee - Oktaha, OK 16.50
23 Chalon Lefebre - Bloomfield, NM 16.57
24 Taylor Thomas - Stanfield, AZ 16.685
25 Shelby Roanhorse - Maricopa, AZ 16.922
26 Keanna Dedman - Nazlini, AZ 17.04
27 Sierra Farland - Tonalea, AZ 20.85
28 Jennifer Turner - Vinita, OK 20.89
29 Kesse Deal - Dupree, SD 20.99
30 Kiana Davis - Loring, MT 21.19
31 Aryzona Cummings - Henryetta, OK 21.75
32 Justine Doka - Fountain Hills, AZ 21.84
Top of Page
BULL RIDING - ROUND 2
Place BULL RIDING Round 1 Round 2 Average/2  
1 Cannon Cravens - Tahlequah, OK 78 84 162 2
2 Lane Granger - Tuba City, AZ 84 0 84 1
3 Cody Rustin - Whiteriver, AZ 0 83 83 1
4 Caden Bunch - Tahlequah, OK 82 0 82 1
5 Cole Wagner - Valier, MT 82 0 82 1
6 Jacauy Hale - Ganado, AZ 79 0 79 1
7 Slick Phelps - Porcupine, SD 79 0 79 1
8 Wynn Wells - Browning, MT 79 0 79 1
9 Jayde Murphy - Cut Bank, MT 0 78 78 1
10 Cody Jesus - Window Rock, AZ 75 0 75 1
11 Latrell Long - Winslow, AZ 75 0 75 1
12 Preston Louis - Browning, MT 0 75 75 1
13 Stran Smith - Lantry, SD 0 74 74 1
14 Ryan Roberts - Okmulgee, OK 69 0 69 1
15 Braydan Kilcrease - Jennings, OK 0 0 0 0
16 Brent Thompson - Lukachukai, AZ 0 0 0 0
17 Chance Thomas - Window Rock, AZ 0 0 0 0
18 Cleve Spang - Billings, MT 0 0 0 0
19 Jacob Todechine - Gallup, NM 0 0 0 0
20 Jeter Lawrence - Henryetta, OK 0 0 0 0
21 Maize Two Bears - Cannon Ball, ND 0 0 0 0
22 Olathe Schmidt - White River, SD 0 0 0 0
23 Skye Joaquin - Sacaton, AZ 0 0 0 0
24 Tyson Tsinnijinnie - Tuba City, AZ 0 0 0 0
Top of Page

Photos of the Day

Production Team

Photos by: Nicole Edwards
Click / Tap on photo to see a larger image.
Production Meeting Production Meeting

Rough Stock Team

Rough Stock Team Rough Stock Team

Sportscaster Team

Sportscaster Team Sportscaster Team Sportscaster Team

Sports Medical Team

Sports Medical Team

Stock Contractors

Stock Contractors
Top of Page