INDIAN NATIONAL FINALS RODEO

TBA - 2022 | South Point Equestrian Center - Las Vegas, NV
Indian National Finals Rodeo

Indian National Finals Rodeo 2021

Saturday, October 23, 2021 - Day 5

RED / White / Blue - VETRANS DAY

2021 INFR PERFORMANCE RESULTS - OCTOBER 23, 2021

INFR JR/SR SHORT GO

2021 INFR Short Round - World Champions

All Around Cowboy - Erich Rogers | All Around Cowgirl - Kassidy Dennison


2021 INFR JR/SR SHORT GO - October 23, 2021

JR BARREL RACING
Place JR BARREL RACING TIME
1 Taliyah Crook - Kingman, AZ 15.796
2 Tommie Kay Martin - Hayes, SD 15.920
3 Baylee O'Leary - Colcord, OK 15.925
4 Paytin Johnson - Kyle, SD 15.928
5 Kyra Teehee - Oktaha, OK 16.204
6 Adessa Kinlecheenie - Winslow, AZ 16.220
7 Gabriyelle Irving - Pierre, SD 16.316
8 Kaley Conway - Wickenberg, AZ 16.342
9 Jernie Roper - Oktaha, OK 16.457
10 Aarianna Henry - Box Elder, MT 20.945

2021 INFR JR BARREL RACING TOTAL AVERAGE

Place JR BARREL RACING TOTAL AVERAGE
1 Taliyah Crook - Kingman, AZ 47.933
2 Baylee O'Leary - Colcord, OK 48.210
3 Paytin Johnson - Kyle, SD 48.310
4 Tommie Kay Martin - Hayes, SD 48.320
5 Adessa Kinlecheenie - Winslow, AZ 48.643
6 Jernie Roper - Oktaha, OK 48.723
7 Gabriyelle Irving - Pierre, SD 48.797
8 Kyra Teehee - Oktaha, OK 48.801
9 Kaley Conway - Wickenberg, AZ 48.932
10 Aarianna Henry - Box Elder, MT 53.365
Top of Page
JR BREAKAWAY
Place JR BREAKAWAY TIME
1 Twister Jim - Shiprock, NM 2.35
2 Logan Cummins - Owyhee, NV 2.54
3 Wawa Ben - Peridot, AZ 2.66
4 Wynn Lawrence - White Horse, SD 6.63
5 Kayden Stevenson - Crownpoint,NM 11.9
6 Tayzen Cummings - Henryetta, OK 13.31
7 Dalton Porch - Kadoka, SD NT
8 Kadin Jodie - Churchrock, NM NT
9 Ashley Yazzie - Brimhall, NM NT
10 Kashlin Bettelyoun - Eagle Butte, SD NT

2021 INFR JR BREAKWAY TOTAL AVERAGE

Place JR BREAKAWAY TOTAL AVERAGE # head
1 Wawa Ben - Peridot, AZ 9.46 3
2 Logan Cummins - Owyhee, NV 10.78 3
3 Twister Jim - Shiprock, NM 5.16 2
4 Wynn Lawrence - White Horse, SD 10.11 2
5 Kayden Stevenson - Crownpoint,NM 14.02 2
6 Tayzen Cummings - Henryetta, OK 17.25 2
7 Dalton Porch - Kadoka, SD 1.72 1
8 Kadin Jodie - Churchrock, NM 2.49 1
9 Ashley Yazzie - Brimhall, NM 3.71 1
10 Kashlin Bettelyoun - Eagle Butte, SD 3.77 1
Top of Page
SR BREAKAWAY
Place SR BREAKAWAY TIME
1 Troy Crawler - Morley, AB 1.84
2 Casey Green - Warm Springs, OR 1.95
3 John Boyd Jr. - Window Rock, AZ 2.48
4 Spider Ramone - Hays, MT 2.55
5 Victor Begay - Seba Dalkai, AZ 3.1
6 Britt Givens - Riverton, WY 3.36
7 Marvin Tolth - Farmington, NM 3.67
8 Mark Cuny - Porcupine, SD 12.15
9 Allen Cuny - Buffalo Gap, SD NT
10 Lynelle Etsitty - Fruitland, NM NT

2021 INFR SR Breakaway Average Leaders

Place SR BREAKAWAY TOTAL AVERAGE # head
1 Troy Crawler - Morley, AB 7.19 3
2 Spider Ramone - Hays, MT 7.43 3
3 Casey Green - Warm Springs, OR 8.00 3
4 John Boyd Jr. - Window Rock, AZ 8.08 3
5 Victor Begay - Seba Dalkai, AZ 8.78 3
6 Marvin Tolth - Farmington, NM 8.89 3
7 Mark Cuny - Porcupine, SD 18.01 3
8 Britt Givens - Riverton, WY 18.22 3
9 Lynelle Etsitty - Fruitland, NM 7.04 2
10 Allen Cuny - Buffalo Gap, SD 15.74 2
Top of Page
JR BULL RIDING
Place JR BULL RIDING SCORE
1 Hazin Schmidt - White River, SD 73
2 Rhone Schmidt - White River, SD 72
3 Riggin Wimberley - Manderson, SD 67
4 Kolt Tom - Lupton, AZ 65
5 Tahj Wells - Browning, MT 61
6 Ryan Kee - Ft. Defiance, AZ 0
7 Wawa Ben - Peridot, AZ 0

2021 INFR JR BULL RIDING TOTAL AVERAGE

Place JR BULL RIDING TOTAL AVERAGE # head
1 Tahj Wells - Browning, MT 204 3
2 Hazin Schmidt - White River, SD 143 2
3 Rhone Schmidt - White River, SD 138 2
4 Riggin Wimberley - Manderson, SD 135 2
5 Ryan Kee - Ft. Defiance, AZ 64 1
6 Wawa Ben - Peridot, AZ 63 1
Top of Page
SR TEAM ROPING
  SR TEAM ROPING   TIME
1 John Boyd Howard Begay 6.61
2 Robie Inman Ralph William 8.47
3 Casey Green James Begay, Jr. 10.51
4 Larry Willie Art Sells 12.39
5 Mark Cuny Marty Jandreau 14.68
6 Darcy Dixon John Pickens NT
7 Leonard Williams, Sr Leon Monroe NT
8 Jimmy Roper  Chuck Morgan NT
9 David Madison Alfred Armajo, Jr. NT
10 Reggie Sells Spider Ramone NT

2021 INFR SR TEAM ROPING TOTAL AVERAGE

Place SR TEAM ROPING   TOTAL AVERAGE # head
1 John Boyd Howard Begay 27.85 3
2 Robie Inman Ralph William 30.45 3
3 Casey Green James Begay, Jr. 40.20 3
4 Larry Willie Art Sells 40.40 3
5 Mark Cuny Marty Jandreau 41.47 3
6 Darcy Dixon John Pickens 25.76 2
7 Leonard Williams, Sr Leon Monroe 28.62 2
8 Jimmy Roper  Chuck Morgan 6.50 1
9 David Madison Alfred Armajo, Jr. 6.90 1
10 Reggie Sells Spider Ramone 6.93 1
Top of Page

2021 INFR Short Round - October 23, 2021

BAREBACK
Place BAREBACK SCORE
1 Whystle Joe - Round Rock, AZ 85
  Gumbo Lily - Gunville Rodeo  
2 Clay Ramone - Hoopa, CA 77
3 Steven Dewolfe - Buffalo Gap, SD 76
4/5/6 Jayco Roper - Oktaha, OK 74
4/5/6 Cam Bruised Head - Standoff, AB 74
4/5/6 Wyatt Betony - Tonalea, AZ 74
7 Jhett Knight - Dupree, SD 73
8 Chase Yellow Hawk - Blunt, SD 68
9 Riadal Nelson - Holbrook, AZ 63
10 Tom Chee - Denver, CO 62
11 Ryan Nez Bitsui - Chinle, AZ 49
12 Micah Frasier - Ashland, MT 0
13 Clancy Clifford - Porcupine, SD 0
14 Conner Heinert -New Underwood,SD 0
15 Ethan Frasier - Ashland, MT 0
16 Jacob Todechine - Gallup, NM 0
17 Tyrick Wilson - Chinle, AZ 0
18 Evan Betony - Tonalea, AZ TO

2021 INFR Average Leaders - World Champions

  BAREBACK AVERAGE after 3 Short Rd Score Ave on 4 # head
1 Jayco Roper - Oktaha, OK 249 74 323 4
2 Cam Bruised Head - Standoff, AB 242 74 316 4
3 Chase Yellow Hawk - Blunt, SD 230 68 298 4
4 Whystle Joe - Round Rock, AZ 209 85 294 4
5 Wyatt Betony - Tonalea, AZ 216 74 290 4
6 Steven Dewolfe - Buffalo Gap, SD 212 76 288 4
7 Tom Chee - Denver, CO 183 62 245 4
8 Jhett Knight - Dupree, SD 144 73 217 3
9 Clay Ramone - Hoopa, CA 139 77 216 3
10 Riadal Nelson - Holbrook, AZ 132 63 195 3
11 Tyrick Wilson - Chinle, AZ 192 0 192 3
12 Jacob Todechine - Gallup, NM 120 0 120 2
13 Ryan Nez Bitsui - Chinle, AZ 67 49 116 2
14 Ethan Frasier - Ashland, MT 60 0 60 1
15 Micah Frasier - Ashland, MT 0 0 0 0
16 Clancy Clifford - Porcupine, SD 0 0 0 0
17 Conner Heinert -New Underwood,SD 0 0 0 0
Top of Page
STEER WRESTLING
Place STEER WRESTLING TIME
1 Michael Bates - Tohatchi, NM 5.18
2 Dakota Giesbrecht - Standoff, AB 5.27
3 Joe Wilson - Martin, SD 5.30
4 Jeremy Burkhalter - Porter, TX 5.44
5 Wacey Real Bird - Garryowen, MT 5.77
6 Tuck Johnson - Browning, MT 5.78
7 Kaiden White Bear - Chamberlain, SD 5.83
8 Sawyer Strand - Platte, SD 6.23
9 Collin Johnson - Browning, MT 7.93
10 Herbie O'Daniel - Kodoka, SD 8.37
11 Tyler John Byrne - Martin, SD 10.24
12 Nolan Conway - Cut Bank, MT 11.39
13 Sheridan Jodie - Church Rock, NM 13.42
14 Rooster Yazzie - Brimhall, NM 13.64
15 Jordan Wiseman - El Reno, OK 15.96
16 Rowdy Benson - Morristown, SD 17.13
17 Casey Stone - New Town, ND NT
18 Brent Belkham - Blunt, SD NT
19 Clay Martinez - Sacaton, AZ NT
20 Colton Martinez - Sacaton, AZ NT
21 Daycen Hunt - Eagle Butte, SD NT
22 Kyle Dean Dennison - Tohatchi, NM NT
23 Shawn Murphy - Tohatchi, NM NT
24 TY Day Chief - Standoff, AB NT
25 Jon Wells - Lethbridge, AB NT
26 Otys Little Mustache - Brocket, AB NT
27 Brock Belkham - Flandreau, SD NT
28 Ty Allen Fischer - Ashland, MT NT
29 Quinton Inman - Ketchum, OK NT
30 Walker Small - Ashland, MT NT
31 Hollis Jodie - Winslow, AZ MED

2021 INFR Average Leaders - World Champions

  STEER WRESTLING Ave/3 Short Rd Time TOTAL  AVERAGE # head
1 Nolan Conway - Cut Bank, MT 15.76 11.39 27.15 4
2 Collin Johnson - Browning, MT 19.46 7.93 27.39 4
3 Kaiden White Bear - Chamberlain, SD 25.20 5.83 31.03 4
4 Rooster Yazzie - Brimhall, NM 18.27 13.64 31.91 4
5 Sheridan Jodie - Church Rock, NM 21.08 13.42 34.50 4
6 Jordan Wiseman - El Reno, OK 47.36 15.96 63.32 4
7 Wacey Real Bird - Garryowen, MT 11.50 5.77 17.27 3
8 Joe Wilson - Martin, SD 12.06 5.3 17.36 3
9 Sawyer Strand - Platte, SD 12.62 6.23 18.85 3
10 Walker Small - Ashland, MT 30.72 NT 30.72 3
11 Tuck Johnson - Browning, MT 26.62 5.78 32.40 3
12 Jeremy Burkhalter - Porter, TX 29.01 5.44 34.45 3
13 Michael Bates - Tohatchi, NM 32.99 5.18 38.17 3
14 Quinton Inman - Ketchum, OK 43.65 NT 43.65 3
15 Rowdy Benson - Morristown, SD 57.98 17.13 75.11 3
16 Tyler John Byrne - Martin, SD 5.36 10.24 15.60 2
17 Ty Allen Fischer - Ashland, MT 15.89 NT 15.89 2
18 Brock Belkham - Flandreau, SD 16.48 NT 16.48 2
19 Herbie O'Daniel - Kodoka, SD 11.17 8.37 19.54 2
20 Otys Little Mustache - Brocket, AB 22.16 NT 22.16 2
21 Dakota Giesbrecht - Standoff, AB 18.09 5.27 23.36 2
22 Jon Wells - Lethbridge, AB 24.36 NT 24.36 2
23 Casey Stone - New Town, ND 31.27 NT 31.27 2
24 Brent Belkham - Blunt, SD 4.86 NT 4.86 1
25 Clay Martinez - Sacaton, AZ NT NT NT 0
26 Colton Martinez - Sacaton, AZ NT NT NT 0
27 Daycen Hunt - Eagle Butte, SD NT NT NT 0
28 Kyle Dean Dennison - Tohatchi, NM NT NT NT 0
29 Shawn Murphy - Tohatchi, NM NT NT NT 0
30 TY Day Chief - Standoff, AB NT NT NT 0
31 TY Day Chief - Standoff, AB NT NT NT 0
32 Tronnes Birdinground - CrowAgency,MT NT MED    
Top of Page
BREAKAWAY ROPING
Place Breakaway Roping TIME
1 Kana Tucker - Garryowen, MT 2.04
2 Bailey Bates - Tohatchi, NM 2.10
3 Rawlinda Ben - Peridot, AZ 2.15
4 Sherina Singer - Winslow, AZ 2.17
5 Danielle Lowman - Gilbert, AZ 2.33
6 Sammy Jo Bird - Cut Bank, MT 2.50
7 Shawntaya Murphy - Tohatchi, NM 2.51
8 Kadin Jodie - Churchrock, NM 2.68
9 Kassidy Dennison - Toachi, NM 2.71
10 Kashlin Bettelyoun - Eagle Butte, SD 3.31
11 Kelci Bends - Cherry Creek, SD 3.87
12 Kylie Gilbert - Farmington, NM 4.03
13 Sierra Farland - Tonalea, AZ NT
14 Serena Dahozy - Window Rock, AZ NT
15 Erin Jones - Chinle, AZ NT
16 Martina Monroe - Maricopa, AZ NT
17 Shausta Blodgett - Amidon, ND NT
18 Amber Crowley - Poplar, MT NT
19 Chalon Lefebre - Bloomfield, NM NT
20 Chase Creighton - Standoff, AB NT
21 Ciara Lefebre - Bloomfield, NM NT
22 Savannah Fish - Harrah, OK NT
23 Kari Jo Lawrence - Whitehorse, SD NT
24 Megan Danks - Mandaree, ND NT
25 Arianna Jones - Chinle, AZ NT
26 Cammie Fox - Cardston, AB NT
27 Justine Doka - Fountain Hills, AZ NT
28 Rayne Bruised Head - Standoff, AB NT
29 Pj Fox - Cardston, AB NT
30 Megan Small - Busby, MT NT
31 Taniah Nez - Ganado, AZ NT
32 Shelby Osceola - Glenwood, AL NT

2021 INFR Average Leaders - World Champions

  BREAKAWAY ROPING AVERAGE after 3 Short Rd Time Ave on 4 # head
1 Danielle Lowman - Gilbert, AZ 5.97 2.33 8.30 4
2 Bailey Bates - Tohatchi, NM 7.26 2.10 9.36 4
3 Kadin Jodie - Churchrock, NM 27.44 2.68 30.12 4
4 Shawntaya Murphy - Tohatchi, NM 5.00 2.51 7.51 3
5 Shelby Osceola - Glenwood, AL 8.17 NT 8.17 3
6 Taniah Nez - Ganado, AZ 8.21 NT 8.21 3
7 Megan Small - Busby, MT 10.04 NT 10.04 3
8 Kana Tucker - Garryowen, MT 14.21 2.04 16.25 3
9 Sherina Singer - Winslow, AZ 14.35 2.17 16.52 3
10 Kassidy Dennison - Toachi, NM 15.05 2.71 17.76 3
11 Kylie Gilbert - Farmington, NM 15.08 4.03 19.11 3
12 Serena Dahozy - Window Rock, AZ 2.17 NT 2.17 2
13 Rawlinda Ben - Peridot, AZ 2.82 2.15 4.97 2
14 Pj Fox - Cardston, AB 5.26 NT 5.26 2
15 Rayne Bruised Head - Standoff, AB 5.91 NT 5.91 2
16 Justine Doka - Fountain Hills, AZ 6.04 NT 6.04 2
17 Cammie Fox - Cardston, AB 6.22 NT 6.22 2
18 Arianna Jones - Chinle, AZ 6.28 NT 6.28 2
19 Megan Danks - Mandaree, ND 8.40 NT 8.40 2
20 Sammy Jo Bird - Cut Bank, MT 12.46 2.50 14.96 2
21 Kashlin Bettelyoun - Eagle Butte, SD 12.29 3.31 15.60 2
22 Sierra Farland - Tonalea, AZ 15.77 NT 15.77 2
23 Erin Jones - Chinle, AZ 3.03 NT 3.03 1
24 Martina Monroe - Maricopa, AZ 3.78 NT 3.78 1
25 Kelci Bends - Cherry Creek, SD NT 3.87 3.87 1
26 Shausta Blodgett - Amidon, ND 12.70 NT 12.70 1
27 Amber Crowley - Poplar, MT NT NT NT 0
28 Chalon Lefebre - Bloomfield, NM NT NT NT 0
29 Chase Creighton - Standoff, AB NT NT NT 0
30 Ciara Lefebre - Bloomfield, NM NT NT NT 0
31 Savannah Fish - Harrah, OK NT NT NT 0
32 Kari Jo Lawrence - Whitehorse, SD NT NT NT 0
Top of Page
SADDLE BRONC
Place Saddle Bronc TIME
1/2 Cole Elshere - Faith, SD 80
  Native Girl - Not Afraid Bucking Horses  
1/2 Cash Wilson - Wall, SD 80
  Custom Moves - Incredi-Bull  
3 Jay Joaquin - Sacaton, AZ 78
4 Alan Kole Gobert - Browning, MT 77
5/6 Stade Riggs - Tuba City, AZ 75
5/6 Kaden Deal - Eagle Butte, SD 75
7 Kash Deal - Dupree, SD 73
8/9 Justin Whiteman - Busby, MT 66
8/9 Leegene Barlow - Rock Point, AZ 66
10 Marty Young Bear - Halliday, ND 47
11 Lionel Shade - Cardston, AB 0
12 Ned Pretty On Top - Garryowen, MT 0
13 Tom Chee - Denver, CO 0
14 Tyrus Ashley - Mandaree, ND 0
15 Weston Mann - Sheridan, WY 0
16 Jeremy Meeks - Scenic, SD 0
17 Bo Tyler Vocu - Ashland, MT 0
18 Kolby Kittson - Browning, MT 0
19 Seth Longbrake - Milesville, SD 0
20 Creighton Curley - Window Rock, AZ 0
21 Cole Pateneaude - Halliday, ND 0
22 Bryan Moreno - Kayenta, AZ 0

2021 INFR Average Leaders - World Champions

  Saddle Bronc AVERAGE after 3 Short Rd Score Ave on 4 # head
1 Cole Elshere - Faith, SD 240 80 320 4
2 Stade Riggs - Tuba City, AZ 191 75 266 4
3 Marty Young Bear - Halliday, ND 193 47 240 4
4 Cash Wilson - Wall, SD 156 80 236 3
5 Jeremy Meeks - Scenic, SD 212 0 212 3
6 Kash Deal - Dupree, SD 133 73 206 3
7 Jay Joaquin - Sacaton, AZ 75 78 153 2
8 Bo Tyler Vocu - Ashland, MT 143 0 143 2
9/10 Kolby Kittson - Browning, MT 139 0 139 2
9/10 Leegene Barlow - Rock Point, AZ 73 66 139 2
11 Kaden Deal - Eagle Butte, SD 61 75 136 2
12 Seth Longbrake - Milesville, SD 132 0 132 1
13 Creighton Curley - Window Rock, AZ 80 0 80 1
14 Alan Kole Gobert - Browning, MT 0 77 77 1
15 Cole Pateneaude - Halliday, ND 69 0 69 1
16 Justin Whiteman - Busby, MT 0 66 66 1
17 Bryan Moreno - Kayenta, AZ 63 0 63 1
18 Lionel Shade - Cardston, AB 0 0 0 0
19 Ned Pretty On Top - Garryowen, MT 0 0 0 0
20 Tom Chee - Denver, CO 0 0 0 0
21 Tyrus Ashley - Mandaree, ND 0 0 0 0
22 Weston Mann - Sheridan, WY 0 0 0 0
Top of Page
TIE DOWN ROPING
Place Tie Down TIME
1 Dontre' Goff - Tulsa, OK 8.48
2 Jaxon Clegg - Coweta, OK 9.30
3 Roy Begay - Window Rock, AZ 9.32
4 Norman Mitchell - Hulbert, OK 9.45
5 Blair Burk - Durant, OK 9.53
6 Dean Holyan - Coyote Canyon, NM 9.70
7 Jay Crawler - Morley, AB 9.84
8 Jesse Chase - Mandaree, ND 9.87
9 Erich Rogers - Round Rock, AZ 9.91
10 Blake Blomberg - Fallbrook, CA 10.05
11 Nolan Conway - Cut Bank, MT 10.50
12 Rush Hodges - Coweta, OK 10.80
13 Quinton Inman - Ketchum, OK 11.53
14 Eric Paul Watson - Box Elder, MT 12.28
15/16 Gerald Daye - Gallup, NM 13.04
15/16 Dalton Porch - Kadoka, SD 13.04
17 Marty Watson - Box Elder, MT 13.09
18 Jared Todacheenie - Indian Wells, AZ 13.27
19 Casey Stone - New Town, ND 20.01
20 Braydon Boyd - Vanderwagon, NM 21.78
21 Brad Moreno - Kayenta, AZ NT
22 Rooster Yazzie - Brimhall, NM NT
23 Leroy Etsitty - Kayenta, AZ NT
24 Ty Allen Fischer - Ashland, MT NT
25 JC Crowley - Poplar, MT NT
26 Marvin Tolth - Farmington, NM NT
27 Ryan Cody Nez - Shiprock, NM NT
28 Rontrey Burkhalter - Muskogee, OK NT
29 Brock Belkham - Flandreau, SD NT
30 Jaken Todacheenie - Indian Wells, AZ NT
31 Jake Fox - Cardston, AB NT
32 Preston Watson - Box Elder, MT NT

2021 INFR Average Leaders - World Champions

  Tie Down Ave/3 Short Rd Time TOTAL AVERAGE # head
1 Dontre' Goff - Tulsa, OK 26.59 8.48 35.07 4
2 Erich Rogers - Round Rock, AZ 28.92 9.91 38.83 4
3 Blair Burk - Durant, OK 30.33 9.53 39.86 4
4 Nolan Conway - Cut Bank, MT 30.70 10.50 41.20 4
5 Dean Holyan - Coyote Canyon, NM 31.71 9.70 41.41 4
6/7 Roy Begay - Window Rock, AZ 32.17 9.32 41.49 4
6/7 Quinton Inman - Ketchum, OK 29.96 11.53 41.49 4
8 Marty Watson - Box Elder, MT 36.24 13.09 49.33 4
9 Jared Todacheenie - Indian Wells, AZ 40.94 13.27 54.21 4
10 Braydon Boyd - Vanderwagon, NM 34.84 21.78 56.62 4
11 Casey Stone - New Town, ND 37.88 20.01 57.89 4
12 Jaxon Clegg - Coweta, OK 18.78 9.30 28.08 3
13 Preston Watson - Box Elder, MT 28.23 NT 28.23 3
14 Rush Hodges - Coweta, OK 18.56 10.80 29.36 3
15 Jesse Chase - Mandaree, ND 21.30 9.87 31.17 3
16 Jake Fox - Cardston, AB 37.22 NT 37.22 3
17 Jaken Todacheenie - Indian Wells, AZ 37.80 NT 37.80 3
18 Gerald Daye - Gallup, NM 25.25 13.04 38.29 3
19 Brock Belkham - Flandreau, SD 45.58 NT 45.58 3
20 Blake Blomberg - Fallbrook, CA 44.67 10.05 54.72 3
21 Norman Mitchell - Hulbert, OK 9.46 9.45 18.91 2
22 Brad Moreno - Kayenta, AZ 21.53 NT 21.53 2
23 Jay Crawler - Morley, AB 12.19 9.84 22.03 2
24 Rooster Yazzie - Brimhall, NM 22.28 NT 22.28 2
25 Leroy Etsitty - Kayenta, AZ 23.00 NT 23.00 2
26 Dalton Porch - Kadoka, SD 11.24 13.04 24.28 2
27 Eric Paul Watson - Box Elder, MT 13.36 12.28 25.64 2
28 Ty Allen Fischer - Ashland, MT 9.05 NT 9.05 1
29 JC Crowley - Poplar, MT 11.57 NT 11.57 1
30 Marvin Tolth - Farmington, NM 15.84 NT 15.84 1
31 Ryan Cody Nez - Shiprock, NM 16.04 NT 16.04 1
32 Rontrey Burkhalter - Muskogee, OK 21.34 NT 21.34 1
Top of Page
TEAM ROPING
Place Team Roping TIME
1 Erich Rogers Aaron Tsinigine 3.55
2 Connor Osborn Quinton Inman 3.80
3 Rope Three Irons Jesse Chase 4.64
4 Erik Becenti Wasey Carviso 5.26
5 Aaron Henry Roddy Not Afraid 5.52
6 Derrick Begay Ty Romo 5.64
7 Sam Bird Vern Begay 5.79
8 Fritzgerald Thomas Bahe Henio 5.82
9 Dennis Begay Hiyo Yazzie 5.96
10 Ty St. Goddard Corbin Fisher 9.15
11 Troy Crawler Garrett Benjamin 11.86
12 Bryan Sells Shawn Murphy, Jr. 14.78
13 Jess Hall Elliot Gourneau 16.66
14 Eric Paul Watson Spider Ramone NT
15 Justin Turner Clint Harry NT
16 Tobin Cummins Casey Cummins NT
17 Ty Allen Fischer Alfred Armajo, Jr NT
18 Brooks Dahozy Jim Cole NT
19 Delvin Ereaux Kaden Ereaux NT
20 Justine Doka Fallon Doka NT
21 Bart Ness Terry Fischer NT
22 Collin Begay Denton Begay NT
23 Darcy Dixon Terry Tatsey NT
24 Nolan Conway Colten Lefthand NT
25 James Arviso Victor Begay NT
26 Kolton Keplin Justin Tom NT
27 Westley Benally James Begay, Jr. NT
28 Blair Burk Paul Roberts NT
29 Rawley Ben OJ Williams NT
30 Shariff Sells Clay Gun Shows NT
31 Dylan Johnson Colten Fisher NT
32 Braydon Boyd Wyatt Gibson TO

2021 INFR Average Leaders - World Champions

  Team Roping AVERAGE after 3 Short Rd Time Average on 4 # head
1 Erich Rogers Aaron Tsinigine 16.28 3.55 19.83 4
2 Dennis Begay Hiyo Yazzie 18.42 5.96 24.38 4
3 Derrick Begay Ty Romo 19.64 5.64 25.28 4
4 Rope Three Irons Jesse Chase 21.65 4.64 26.29 4
5 Dylan Johnson Colten Fisher 23.92 NT 23.92 3
6 Ty St. Goddard Corbin Fisher 16.75 9.15 25.90 3
7 Shariff Sells Clay Gun Shows 29.33 NT 29.33 3
8 Rawley Ben OJ Williams 32.13 NT 32.13 3
9 Blair Burk Paul Roberts 33.03 NT 33.03 3
10 Jess Hall Elliot Gourneau 26.16 16.66 42.82 3
11 Connor Osborn Quinton Inman 4.78 3.80 8.58 2
12 Fritzgerald Thomas Bahe Henio 5.30 5.82 11.12 2
13 Sam Bird Vern Begay 6.22 5.79 12.01 2
14 Aaron Henry Roddy Not Afraid 9.48 5.52 15.00 2
15 Westley Benally James Begay, Jr. 16.41 NT 16.41 2
16 Kolton Keplin Justin Tom 17.03 NT 17.03 2
17/18 James Arviso Victor Begay 21.39 NT 21.39 2
17/18 Bryan Sells Shawn Murphy, Jr. 11.37 14.78 26.15 2
19 Nolan Conway Colten Lefthand 4.55 NT 4.55 1
20 Erik Becenti Wasey Carviso NT 5.26 5.26 1
21 Eric Paul Watson Spider Ramone 6.22 NT 6.22 1
22 Justin Turner Clint Harry 6.29 NT 6.29 1
23 Tobin Cummins Casey Cummins 10.36 NT 10.36 1
24 Ty Allen Fischer Alfred Armajo, Jr 11.48 NT 11.48 1
25 Troy Crawler Garrett Benjamin NT 11.86 11.86 1
26 Brooks Dahozy Jim Cole 12.00 NT 12.00 1
27 Delvin Ereaux Kaden Ereaux 13.36 NT 13.36 1
28 Justine Doka Fallon Doka 15.29 NT 15.29 1
29 Bart Ness Terry Fischer NT NT NT 0
30 Collin Begay Denton Begay NT NT NT 0
31 Darcy Dixon Terry Tatsey NT NT NT 0
32 Braydon Boyd Wyatt Gibson 6.35 TO 6.35 0
Top of Page
LADIES BARREL RACING
Place Ladies Barrel Racing TIME
1 Taci Flinn - Newman Grove, NE 15.616
2 Sierra Farland - Tonalea, AZ 15.690
3 Brittany Bird - Cut Bank, MT 15.704
4 Tatum Ward - Whitehorse, SD 15.718
5 Ashley Whatley - Sulphur, OK 15.770
6 Kassidy Dennison - Toachi, NM 15.788
7 Keira Simonson - Loring, MT 15.827
8 Kesse Deal - Dupree, SD 15.846
9 Shausta Blodgett - Amidon, ND 15.861
10 Tara Seaton - Queen Creek, AZ 15.863
11 Sonya Dodginghorse - Tsuu T'Ina, AB 15.875
12 Ashlie Withrow - Henryetta, OK 15.922
13 Kiana Davis - Loring, MT 15.968
14 Sallye Williams - Skiatook, OK 15.984
15 Janae Devine - Cardston, AB 16.031
16 Chalon Lefebre - Bloomfield, NM 16.134
17 Amber Alsterlund - Viola, ID 16.194
18 Chaise Teehee - Oktaha, OK 16.517
19 Justine Doka - Fountain Hills, AZ 16.531
20 Keanna Dedman - Nazlini, AZ 16.618
21 Shelby Roanhorse - Maricopa, AZ 16.968
22 Kyra Teehee - Oktaha, OK 17.087
23 Ashley Picard - Pendleton, OR 20.691
24 Baylee O'Leary - Colcord, OK 20.706
25 Raynell Holgate - Page, AZ 20.778
26 Jennifer Turner - Vinita, OK 20.826
27 Stephanie Proctor - Pryor, OK 21.503
28 Aryzona Cummings - Henryetta, OK 21.611
29 Malyka Muller - Peralto, NM 21.857
30 Cheyenne BlackWater - Cardston,AB 22.003
31 Kaitlyn Prentice - Bokchito, OK 25.736
32 Taylor Thomas - Stanfield, AZ VET

2021 INFR Average Leaders - World Champions

  Ladies Barrel Racing AVERAGE after 3 Short Rd Time Ave on 4
1 Tatum Ward - Whitehorse, SD 47.823 15.718 63.541
2 Sonya Dodginghorse - Tsuu T'Ina, AB 47.742 15.875 63.617
3 Tara Seaton - Queen Creek, AZ 47.939 15.863 63.802
4 Sallye Williams - Skiatook, OK 48.230 15.984 64.214
5 Ashley Whatley - Sulphur, OK 48.445 15.770 64.215
6 Keira Simonson - Loring, MT 48.469 15.827 64.296
7 Kassidy Dennison - Toachi, NM 48.606 15.788 64.394
8 Ashlie Withrow - Henryetta, OK 48.584 15.922 64.506
9 Taci Flinn - Newman Grove, NE 49.214 15.616 64.830
10 Janae Devine - Cardston, AB 49.034 16.031 65.065
11 Chalon Lefebre - Bloomfield, NM 49.240 16.134 65.374
12 Chaise Teehee - Oktaha, OK 49.461 16.517 65.978
13 Shelby Roanhorse - Maricopa, AZ 51.538 16.968 68.506
14 Sierra Farland - Tonalea, AZ 53.236 15.690 68.926
15 Raynell Holgate - Page, AZ 48.266 20.778 69.044
16 Brittany Bird - Cut Bank, MT 53.424 15.704 69.128
17 Kesse Deal - Dupree, SD 53.487 15.846 69.333
18 Baylee O'Leary - Colcord, OK 48.877 20.706 69.583
19 Kiana Davis - Loring, MT 53.739 15.968 69.707
20 Stephanie Proctor - Pryor, OK 48.524 21.503 70.027
21 Malyka Muller - Peralto, NM 49.436 21.857 71.293
22 Keanna Dedman - Nazlini, AZ 56.458 16.618 73.076
23 Kaitlyn Prentice - Bokchito, OK 48.134 25.736 73.870
24 Justine Doka - Fountain Hills, AZ 59.153 16.531 75.684
25 Cheyenne BlackWater - Cardston,AB 54.128 22.003 76.131
26 Aryzona Cummings - Henryetta, OK 55.524 21.611 77.135
27 Jennifer Turner - Vinita, OK 62.974 20.826 83.800
28 Kyra Teehee - Oktaha, OK 70.261 17.087 87.348
29 Shausta Blodgett - Amidon, ND 32.538 15.861 48.399
30 Ashley Picard - Pendleton, OR 32.643 20.691 53.334
31 Amber Alsterlund - Viola, ID 37.655 16.194 53.849
32 Taylor Thomas - Stanfield, AZ 55.198 VET 55.198
Top of Page
BULL RIDING
Place Bull Riding Score
1 Cody Jesus - Window Rock, AZ 81
  Hell Boy - Key Ranch  
2 Cole Wagner - Valier, MT 73
3 Ryan Roberts - Okmulgee, OK 71
4 Cannon Cravens - Tahlequah, OK 0
5 Wynn Wells - Browning, MT 0
6 Caden Bunch - Tahlequah, OK 0
7 Preston Louis - Browning, MT 0
8 Lane Granger - Tuba City, AZ 0
9 Stran Smith - Lantry, SD 0
10 Cody Rustin - Whiteriver, AZ 0
11 Jacauy Hale - Ganado, AZ 0
12 Slick Phelps - Porcupine, SD 0
13 Jayde Murphy - Cut Bank, MT 0
14 Latrell Long - Winslow, AZ 0
15 Braydan Kilcrease - Jennings, OK 0
16 Brent Thompson - Lukachukai, AZ 0
17 Chance Thomas - Window Rock, AZ 0
18 Cleve Spang - Billings, MT 0
19 Jacob Todechine - Gallup, NM 0
20 Jeter Lawrence - Henryetta, OK 0
21 Maize Two Bears - Cannon Ball, ND 0
22 Olathe Schmidt - White River, SD 0
  Skye Joaquin - Sacaton, AZ 0
  Tyson Tsinnijinnie - Tuba City, AZ 0

2021 INFR Average Leaders - World Champions

  Bull Riding AVERAGE after 3 Short Rd Score Ave on 4 # head
1 Cannon Cravens - Tahlequah, OK 248 0 248 3
2 Cody Jesus - Window Rock, AZ 151 81 232 3
3 Wynn Wells - Browning, MT 164 0 164 2
4 Caden Bunch - Tahlequah, OK 160 0 160 2
5 Preston Louis - Browning, MT 157 0 157 2
6/7 Cole Wagner - Valier, MT 82 73 155 2
6/7 Lane Granger - Tuba City, AZ 155 0 155 2
8 Stran Smith - Lantry, SD 151 0 151 2
9 Ryan Roberts - Okmulgee, OK 69 71 140 2
10 Cody Rustin - Whiteriver, AZ 83 0 83 1
11/12 Jacauy Hale - Ganado, AZ 79 0 79 1
11/12 Slick Phelps - Porcupine, SD 79 0 79 1
13 Jayde Murphy - Cut Bank, MT 78 0 78 1
14 Latrell Long - Winslow, AZ 75 0 75 1
15 Braydan Kilcrease - Jennings, OK 74 0 74 1
16 Brent Thompson - Lukachukai, AZ 0 0 0 0
17 Chance Thomas - Window Rock, AZ 0 0 0 0
18 Cleve Spang - Billings, MT 0 0 0 0
19 Jacob Todechine - Gallup, NM 0 0 0 0
20 Jeter Lawrence - Henryetta, OK 0 0 0 0
21 Maize Two Bears - Cannon Ball, ND 0 0 0 0
22 Olathe Schmidt - White River, SD 0 0 0 0
23 Skye Joaquin - Sacaton, AZ 0 0 0 0
24 Tyson Tsinnijinnie - Tuba City, AZ 0 0 0 0
Top of Page